2014 People’s Choice Awards: The Complete Winners List

The people have spoken. Check with MTV News to see how they voted.

The people have spoken, and during the 2014 People’s Choice Awards Wednesday night, we found out what they had to say.

Kicking off awards season mayhem, comedy co-stars (and real-life besties) Kat Dennings and Beth Behrs served as the masters of ceremonies. Justin Timberlake, Britney Spears, Jennifer Hudson and Sandra Bullock were among the many stars who took home awards in categories covering music, movies and TV.

See the full list of winners below:

Favorite Movie
WINNER: “Iron Man 3″
“Despicable Me 2″
“Fast & Furious 6″
“Monsters University”
“Star Trek Into Darkness”

Favorite Movie Actor
WINNER: Johnny Depp
Channing Tatum
Hugh Jackman
Leonardo DiCaprio
Robert Downey Jr.

Favorite Movie Actress
WINNER: Sandra Bullock
Gwyneth Paltrow
Jennifer Aniston
Melissa McCarthy
Scarlett Johansson

Favorite Movie Duo
WINNER: Sandra Bullock & George Clooney, “Gravity”
Chris Pine & Zachary Quinto, “Star Trek Into Darkness”
Jennifer Aniston & Jason Sudeikis, “We’re the Millers”
Robert Downey Jr. & Gwyneth Paltrow, “Iron Man 3″
Sandra Bullock & Melissa McCarthy, “The Heat”

Favorite Action Movie
WINNER: “Iron Man 3″
“Fast & Furious 6″
“Star Trek Into Darkness”
“The Wolverine”
“World War Z”

Favorite Action Movie Star
WINNER: Robert Downey Jr.
Brad Pitt
Channing Tatum
Hugh Jackman
Vin Diesel

Favorite Comedy Movie
WINNER: “The Heat”
“Grown Ups 2″
“The Hangover Part III”
“Instructions”
“Not Included”
“We’re the Millers”

Favorite Comedic Movie Actor
WINNER:Adam Sandler
Bradley Cooper
Chris Rock
James Franco
Zach Galifianakis

Favorite Comedic Movie Actress
WINNER: Sandra Bullock
Emma Watson
Jennifer Aniston
Melissa McCarthy
Scarlett Johansson

Favorite Dramatic Movie
WINNER: “Gravity”
“Captain Phillips”
“The Great Gatsby”
“Lee Daniels’ The Butler”
“Prisoners”

Favorite Dramatic Movie Actor
WINNER: Leonardo DiCaprio
Channing Tatum
Chris Hemsworth
Hugh Jackman
Ryan Gosling

Favorite Dramatic Movie Actress
WINNER: Sandra Bullock
Amy Adams
Emma Stone
Halle Berry
Oprah Winfrey

Favorite Family Movie
WINNER: “Despicable Me 2″
“Monsters University”
“Oz the Great and Powerful”
“Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters”
“The Smurfs 2″

Favorite Horror Movie
WINNER: “Carrie”
“The Conjuring”
“Hansel & Gretel: Witch Hunters”
“Insidious: Chapter 2″
“Mama”

Favorite Thriller Movie
WINNER: “Now You See Me”
“A Good Day to Die Hard”
“The Call”
“Red 2″
“White House Down”

Favorite Network TV Comedy
WINNER: “The Big Bang Theory”
“2 Broke Girls”
“Glee”
“How I Met Your Mother”
“Modern Family”

Favorite Comedic TV Actor
WINNER: Chris Colfer
Darren Criss
Jesse Tyler Ferguson
Jim Parsons
Neil Patrick Harris

Favorite Comedic TV Actress
WINNER: Kaley Cuoco
Jane Lynch
Lea Michele
Melissa McCarthy
Zooey Deschanel

Favorite Network TV Drama
WINNER: “The Good Wife”
“Chicago Fire”
“Grey’s Anatomy”
‘Nashville”
“Parenthood”

Favorite Dramatic TV Actor
WINNER: Josh Charles
Jim Caviezel
Kevin Bacon
Mark Harmon
Patrick Dempsey

Favorite Dramatic TV Actress
WINNER: Stana Katic
Julianna Margulies
Mariska Hargitay
Pauley Perrette
Sandra Oh

Favorite Actor In A New TV Series
WINNER: Joseph Morgan
Andy Samberg
Jonathan Rhys Meyers
Michael J. Fox
Robin Williams

Favorite Actress In A New TV Series
WINNER: Sarah Michelle Gellar
Allison Janney
Anna Faris
Ming-Na Wen
Rebel Wilson

Favorite TV Crime Drama
WINNER: “Castle”
“Bones”
“Criminal Minds”
“The Mentalist”
“NCIS”

Favorite Competition TV Show
THE WINNER: “The Voice”
“America’s Got Talent”
“Dancing with the Stars”
“MasterChef”
“The X Factor”

Favorite Cable TV Comedy
THE WINNER: “Psych”
“Awkward”
“Cougar Town”
“Hot in Cleveland”
“Melissa & Joey”

Favorite Cable TV Drama
WINNER: “The Walking Dead”
“Downton Abbey”
“Pretty Little Liars”
“Sons of Anarchy”
“White Collar”

Favorite Premium Cable TV Show
WINNER: “Homeland”
“Californication”
“Game of Thrones”
“Girls”
“True Blood”

Favorite Cable TV Actress
WINNER: Lucy Hale
Angie Harmon
Claire Danes
Courteney Cox
Maggie Smith

Favorite Anti-Hero
WINNER: Rick Grimes, “The Walking Dead”
Dexter Morgan, “Dexter”
Jaime Lannister, “Game of Thrones”
Norman Bates, “Bates Motel”
Walter White, “Breaking Bad”

Favorite TV Bromance
WINNER: Sam, Dean & Castiel, “Supernatural”
Blaine & Sam, “Glee”
Ryan & Esposito, “Castle”
Sheldon, Leonard, Howard & Raj, “The Big Bang Theory”
Ted, Marshall & Barney, “How I Met Your Mother”

Favorite Gal Pals
WINNERS: Rachel & Santana, “Glee”
Caroline & Max, “2 Broke Girls”
Lily & Robin, “How I Met Your Mother”
Meredith & Cristina, “Grey’s Anatomy”
Penny, Bernadette & Amy, “The Big Bang Theory”

Favorite On-Screen Chemistry
WINNER: Damon & Elena, “The Vampire Diaries”
Castle & Beckett, “Castle”
Derek & Meredith, “Grey’s Anatomy”
Emma & Hook, “Once Upon a Time”
Kurt & Blaine, “Glee”

Favorite Sci-Fi/Fantasy TV Show
WINNER: “Beauty and the Beast”
“Once Upon A Time”
“Supernatural”
“The Vampire Diaries”
“The Walking Dead”

Favorite Sci-Fi/Fantasy Actor
WINNER: Ian Somerhalder
Andrew Lincoln
Jared Padalecki
Jensen Ackles
Stephen Amell

Favorite Sci-Fi/Fantasy Actress
WINNER: Kristin Kreuk
Emilia Clarke
Ginnifer Goodwin
Nina Dobrev
Tatiana Maslany

Favorite TV Movie/Miniseries
WINNER: American Horror Story
Behind the Candelabra
The Bible
Sharknado
The White Queen

Favorite Daytime TV Host(s)
WINNER:Ellen DeGeneres
Kelly Ripa &
Michael Strahan
Dr. Phil McGraw
Rachael Ray
Steve Harvey

Favorite New Talk Show Host
WINNER: Queen Latifah
Arsenio Hall
Bethenny Frankel
Jenny McCarthy
Ross Mathews

Favorite Late-Night Talk Show Host
WINNER: Stephen Colbert
Conan O’Brien
David Letterman
Jimmy Fallon
Jimmy Kimmel

Favorite Streaming Series
WINNER: “Orange Is the New Black”
“Arrested Development”
“Between Two Ferns with Zach Galifianakis”
“House of Cards”
“Losing It with John Stamos”

Favorite Series We Miss Most
WINNER: “Breaking Bad”
“30 Rock”
“Dexter”
“Fringe”
“The Office”

FAVORITE NEW TV COMEDY
WINNER: “Super Fun Night”
“The Crazy Ones”
“The Michael J. Fox Show”
“The Millers”
“Mom”

Favorite New TV Drama
WINNER: “Reign”
“Dracula”
“Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.”
“The Originals”
“Sleepy Hollow”

Favorite Male Artist
WINNER: Justin Timberlake
Avicii
Blake Shelton
Bruno Mars
Michael Bublé

Favorite Female Artist
WINNER: Demi Lovato
Britney Spears
Katy Perry
P!nk
Selena Gomez

Favorite Breakout Artists
WINNER: Ariana Grande
Austin Mahone
Icona Pop
Imagine Dragons
Lorde

Favorite Pop Artist
WINNER: Britney Spears
Bruno Mars
Demi Lovato
Justin Timberlake
Katy Perry

Favorite Country Artist
WINNER: Taylor Swift
The Band Perry
Blake Shelton
Carrie Underwood
Lady Antebellum

Favorite Country Music Icon
WINNER: Tim McGraw
Alan Jackson
George Strait
Toby Keith
Willie Nelson

Favorite Hip-Hop Artist
WINNER: Macklemore & Ryan Lewis
Drake
Jay Z
Kanye West
Lil Wayne

Favorite R&B Artist
WINNER: Justin Timberlake
Alicia Keys
Ciara
Rihanna
Robin Thicke

Favorite Band
WINNER: One Direction
Imagine Dragons
Maroon 5
OneRepublic
Paramore

Favorite Alternative Band
WINNER: Fall Out Boy
Imagine Dragons
Mumford & Sons
Muse
Paramore

Favorite Song
WINNER: “Roar”, Katy Perry
“Just Give Me A Reason”, P!nk feat. Nate Ruess
“Mirrors”, Justin Timberlake
“Radioactive”,Imagine Dragons
“When I Was Your Man”, Bruno Mars

Favorite Album
WINNER: The 20/20 Experience, Justin Timberlake

Bangerz,Miley Cyrus
Based on a True Story..., Blake Shelton
Blurred Lines, Robin Thicke
To Be Loved, Michael Bublé

Favorite Music Video
WINNER: “Roar”, Katy Perry
“Best Song Ever”, One Direction
“Heart Attack”, Demi Lovato
“Just Give Me A Reason”, P!nk feat. Nate Ruess
“Wrecking Ball”, Miley Cyrus

Favorite Music Fan Following
WINNER: Lovatics, Demi Lovato
Britney Army, Britney Spears
Directioners, One Direction
KatyCats, Katy Perry
Little Monsters, Lady Gaga
Lovatics, Demi Lovato

Favorite Humanitarian Award
Jennifer Hudson