728x90 DART richIframeInline(S). pagename: sports








Photo
Todd Richards
Pro Snowboarder

Nickname: T.R.
Birth date: 12/28/1969
Hometown: Encinitas, CA

 Athlete Photos: Todd
  
Threat:
Pro snowboarder, great vert skater, pretty good surfer

Bio:
Possibly one of the hardest working pros in snowboarding to date, this some-time actor and model with a wicked sense of humor is still pushing his limits and advancing the sport of snowboarding. He's landed himself six WX medals and the respect of the snowboarding community for his commitment to progress in over ten years of professional snowboarding. He is one of the reasons that snowboarding is what it is today.


120x600 DART richIframeInline(S). pagename: sports

Photo: Courtesy of Quicksilver

© 2007 MTV NETWORKS. © AND TM MTV NETWORKS. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. TERMS OF USE, USER CONTENT SUBMISSION AGREEMENTCOPYRIGHT POLICY  and  PRIVACY STATEMENT/YOUR CA PRIVACY RIGHTADVERTISING OPPORTUNITIES E-COMMERCE ON THIS WEBSITE IS BROUGHT TO YOU BY MTVN DIRECT INC.