Dozens of Grammy Awards were handed out Sunday, but in case you couldn't keep track of them all, we've got a spiffy rundown of the whole shebang (well, OK, the awards we care about, at least). Check 'em out:

Album of the Year

WINNER: Herbie Hancock - River: The Joni Letters

· Foo Fighters - Echoes, Silence, Patience & Grace
· Vince Gill - These Days
· Kanye West - Graduation
· Amy Winehouse - Back to Black

Record of the Year

WINNER: Amy Winehouse - "Rehab"

· Beyoncé - "Irreplaceable"
· Foo Fighters - "The Pretender"
· Rihanna (featuring Jay-Z) - "Umbrella"
· Justin Timberlake - "What Goes Around ... Comes Around"

Song of the Year

WINNER: Amy Winehouse - "Rehab"

· Carrie Underwood - "Before He Cheats"
· Plain White T's - "Hey There Delilah"
· Corinne Bailey Rae - "Like a Star"
· Rihanna (featuring Jay-Z) - "Umbrella"

Best New Artist

WINNER: Amy Winehouse

· Feist
· Ledisi
· Paramore
· Taylor Swift

Best Female Pop Vocal Performance

WINNER: Amy Winehouse - "Rehab"

· Christina Aguilera - "Candyman"
· Feist - "1234"
· Fergie - "Big Girls Don't Cry"
· Nelly Furtado - "Say It Right"

Best Male Pop Vocal Performance

WINNER: Justin Timberlake - "What Goes Around ... Comes Around"

· Michael Bublé - "Everything"
· John Mayer - "Belief"
· Paul McCartney - "Dance Tonight"
· Seal - "Amazing"

Best Pop Performance by a Duo or Group With Vocals

WINNER: Maroon 5 - "Makes Me Wonder"

· Bon Jovi - "(You Want To) Make a Memory"
· Daughtry - "Home"
· Plain White T's - "Hey There Delilah"
· U2 - "Window in the Skies"

Best Pop Collaboration With Vocals

WINNER: "Gone Gone Gone (Done Moved On)"
Robert Plant & Alison Krauss


· "Steppin' Out"
Tony Bennett & Christina Aguilera

· "Beautiful Liar"
Beyoncé & Shakira

· "The Sweet Escape"
Gwen Stefani & Akon

· "Give It to Me"
Timbaland (featuring Nelly Furtado & Justin Timberlake)

Best Pop Vocal Album

WINNER: Back to Black
Amy Winehouse


· Lost Highway
Bon Jovi

· The Reminder
Feist

· It Won't Be Soon Before Long
Maroon 5

· Memory Almost Full
Paul McCartney

Best Dance Recording

WINNER: "LoveStoned/I Think She Knows"
Justin Timberlake
Nate (Danja) Hills, Timbaland & Justin Timberlake, producers; Jimmy Douglass & Timbaland, mixers
Track from: FutureSex/LoveSounds


· "D.A.N.C.E."
Justice
Gaspard Auge & Xavier de Rosnay, producers; Gaspard Auge & Xavier de Rosnay, mixers
Track from:

· "Love Today"
Mika
Jodi Marr, John Merchant, Mika & Greg Wells, producers; Greg Wells, mixer
Track from: Life in Cartoon Motion

· "Don't Stop the Music"
Rihanna
Stargate, producer; Phil Tan, mixer
Track from: Good Girl Gone Bad

· "Do It Again"
The Chemical Brothers
Tom Rowlands & Ed Simons, producers
Track from: We Are the Night

Best Electronic/Dance Album

WINNER: We Are The Night
The Chemical Brothers


·
Justice

· Sound of Silver
LCD Soundsystem

· We Are Pilots
Shiny Toy Guns

· Elements of Life
Tiësto

Best Solo Rock Vocal Performance

WINNER: "Radio Nowhere"
Bruce Springsteen
Track from: Magic


· "Timebomb"
Beck

· "Only Mama Knows"
Paul McCartney
Track from: Memory Almost Full

· "Our Country"
John Mellencamp
Track from: Freedom's Road

· "Come On"
Lucinda Williams
Track from: West

Best Rock Performance by a Duo or Group With Vocals

WINNER: The White Stripes - "Icky Thump"

· Daughtry - "It's Not Over"
· Green Day - "Working Class Hero"
· Nickelback - "If Everyone Cared"
· U2 - "Instant Karma"

Best Hard Rock Performance

WINNER: Foo Fighters - "The Pretender"

· Evanescence - "Sweet Sacrifice"
· Ozzy Osbourne - "I Don't Wanna Stop"
· Queens of the Stone Age - "Sick, Sick, Sick"
· Tool - "The Pot"

Best Metal Performance

WINNER: "Final Six"
Slayer
Track from: Christ Illusion


· "Nothing Left"
As I Lay Dying
Track from: An Ocean Between Us

· "Never Ending Hill"
King Diamond
Track from: Give Me Your Soul...Please

· "Aesthetics of Hate"
Machine Head
Track from: The Blackening

· "Redemption"
Shadows Fall
Track from: Threads of Life

Best Rock Song

WINNER: "Radio Nowhere"
Bruce Springsteen, songwriter (Bruce Springsteen)
Track from: Magic


· "Come On"
Lucinda Williams, songwriter (Lucinda Williams)
Track from: West

· "Icky Thump"
Jack White, songwriter (The White Stripes)
Track from: Icky Thump

· "It's Not Over"
Chris Daughtry, Gregg Wattenberg, Mark Wilkerson & Brett Young, songwriters (Daughtry)
Track from: Daughtry

· "The Pretender"
Dave Grohl, Taylor Hawkins, Nate Mendel & Chris Shiflett, songwriters (Foo Fighters)
Track from: Echoes, Silence, Patience & Grace

Best Rock Album

WINNER: Echoes, Silence, Patience & Grace
Foo Fighters


· Daughtry
Daughtry

· Revival
John Fogerty

· Magic
Bruce Springsteen

· Sky Blue Sky
Wilco

Best Alternative Music Album

WINNER: Icky Thump
The White Stripes


· Alright, Still...
Lily Allen

· Neon Bible
Arcade Fire

· Volta
Björk

· Wincing the Night Away
The Shins

Best Female R&B Vocal Performance

WINNER: "No One"
Alicia Keys
Track from: As I Am


· "Just Fine"
Mary J. Blige
Track from: Growing Pains

· "When I See You"
Fantasia
Track from: Fantasia

· "If I Have My Way"
Chrisette Michele
Track from: I Am

· "Hate on Me"
Jill Scott
Track from: The Real Thing

Best Male R&B Vocal Performance

WINNER: "Future Baby Mama"
Prince
Track from: Planet Earth


· "Woman"
Raheem DeVaughn
Track from: Love Behind the Melody

· "B.U.D.D.Y."
Musiq Soulchild
Track from: Luvanmusiq

· "Because of You"
Ne-Yo
Track from: Because of You

· "Please Don't Go"
Tank
Track from: Sex, Love & Pain

Best R&B Performance by a Duo or Group With Vocals

WINNER: "Disrespectful"
Chaka Khan (featuring Mary J. Blige)
Track from: Funk This


· "Same Girl"
R. Kelly (featuring Usher)
Track from: Double Up

· "Hate That I Love You"
Rihanna (featuring Ne-Yo)
Track from: Good Girl Gone Bad

· "Baby"
Angie Stone (featuring Betty Wright)
Track from: The Art of Love & War

· "Bartender"
T-Pain (featuring Akon)
Track from: Epiphany

Best Traditional R&B Vocal Performance

WINNER: "In My Songs"
Gerald Levert
Track from: In My Songs


· "Walk a Mile in My Shoes"
Otis Clay
Track from: Walk a Mile in My Shoes

· "All Night Long"
Randy Crawford & Joe Sample
Track from: Feeling Good

· "I Apologize"
Ann Nesby
Track from: This Is Love

· "I Am Your Man"
Ryan Shaw
Track from: This Is Ryan Shaw

Best Urban/Alternative Performance

WINNER: "Daydreamin' "
Lupe Fiasco (featuring Jill Scott)
Track from: Lupe Fiasco's Food & Liquor


· "Make a Baby"
Vikter Duplaix
Track from: Bold and Beautiful

· "That's the Way of the World"
Dwele
Track from: Interpretations: Celebrating the Music of Earth, Wind & Fire

· "Fantasy"
Meshell Ndegeocello
Track from: Interpretations: Celebrating The Music Of Earth, Wind & Fire

· "Dream"
Alice Smith
Track from: For Lovers, Dreamers & Me

Best R&B Song

WINNER: "No One"
Dirty Harry, Kerry Brothers & Alicia Keys, songwriters (Alicia Keys)


· "Beautiful Flower"
India.Arie & Joyce Simpson, songwriters (India.Arie)

· "Hate That I Love You"
Mikkel S. Eriksen, Tor Erik Hermansen & Shaffer Smith, songwriters (Rihanna [featuring Ne-Yo])

· "Teachme"
Ivan Barias, Adam W. Blackstone, Randall C. Bowland, Carvin Haggins, Johnnie Smith II & Corey Latif Williams, songwriters (Musiq Soulchild)

· "When I See U"
Louis Biancaniello, Waynne Nugent, Erika Nuri, Kevin Risto, Janet Sewel & Sam Watters, songwriters (Fantasia)

Best R&B Album

WINNER: Funk This
Chaka Khan


· Lost & Found
Ledisi

· Luvanmusiq
Musiq Soulchild

· The Real Thing
Jill Scott

· Sex, Love & Pain
Tank

Best Contemporary R&B Album

WINNER: Because of You
Ne-Yo


· Konvicted
Akon

· Just Like You
Keyshia Cole

· Fantasia
Fantasia

· East Side Story
Emily King

Best Rap Solo Performance

WINNER: "Stronger"
Kanye West
Track from: Graduation


· "The People"
Common
Track from: Finding Forever

· "I Get Money"
50 Cent
Track from: Curtis

· "Show Me What You Got"
Jay-Z
Track from: Kingdom Come

· "Big Things Poppin' (Do It)"
T.I.
Track from: T.I. vs. T.I.P.

Best Rap Performance by a Duo or Group

WINNER: "Southside"
Common (featuring Kanye West)
Track from: Finding Forever


· "Make It Rain"
Fat Joe (featuring Lil Wayne)
Track from: Me, Myself & I

· "Party Like a Rockstar"
Shop Boyz
Track from: Rockstar Mentality

· "Int'l Players Anthem (I Choose You)"
UGK Featuring OutKast
Track from: UGK (Underground Kingz)

· "Classic (Better Than I've Ever Been)"
Kanye West, Nas & KRS-One

Best Rap/Sung Collaboration

WINNER: "Umbrella"
Rihanna (featuring Jay-Z)
Track from: Good Girl Gone Bad


· "I Wanna Love You"
Akon (featuring Snoop Dogg)
Track from: Konvicted

· "Kiss, Kiss"
Chris Brown & T-Pain
Track from: Exclusive

· "Let It Go"
Keyshia Cole (featuring Missy Elliott & Lil' Kim)
Track from: Just Like You

· "Good Life"
Kanye West (featuring T-Pain)
Track from: Graduation

Best Rap Song

WINNER: "Good Life"
Aldrin Davis, Mike Dean, Faheem Najm & Kanye West, songwriters (J. Ingram & Q. Jones, songwriters) (Kanye West [featuring T-Pain])


· "Ayo Technology"
Nate (Danja) Hills, Curtis Jackson, Timothy Mosley & Justin Timberlake, songwriters (50 Cent [featuring Justin Timberlake & Timbaland])

· "Big Things Poppin' (Do It)"
Clifford Harris & Byron Thomas, songwriters (T.I.)

· "Can't Tell Me Nothing"
Aldrin Davis & Kanye West, songwriters (Kanye West)

· "Crank That"
Soulja Boy Tell'em, songwriter (Soulja Boy Tell'em)

Best Rap Album

WINNER: Graduation
Kanye West


· Finding Forever
Common

· Kingdom Come
Jay-Z

· Hip Hop Is Dead
Nas

· T.I. vs T.I.P.
T.I.

Best Song Written for a Motion Picture, Television or Other Visual Media

WINNER: "Love You I Do" (From "Dreamgirls")
Siedah Garrett & Henry Krieger, songwriters (Jennifer Hudson)


· "Falling Slowly" (From "Once")
Glen Hansard & Marketa Irglova, songwriters (Glen Hansard & Marketa Irglova)

· "Guaranteed" (from "Into the Wild")
Eddie Vedder, songwriter (Eddie Vedder)

· "The Song of the Heart" (from "Happy Feet")
Prince Rogers Nelson, songwriter (Prince)

· "You Know My Name" (From "Casino Royale")
David Arnold & Chris Cornell, songwriters (Chris Cornell)

Best Spoken Word Album

WINNER:Barack Obama
"The Audacity of Hope: Thoughts on Reclaiming the American Dream"


· Maya Angelou
"Celebrations"

· Bill Clinton
"Giving: How Each of Us Can Change the World"

· Jimmy Carter
"Sunday Mornings in Plains: Bringing Peace to a Changing World"

· Alan Alda
"Things I Overheard While Talking to Myself"

Best Compilation Soundtrack Album for a Motion Picture, Television or Other Visual Media

WINNER: Love
(The Beatles)
George Martin & Giles Martin, producers


· "Across the Universe"
(Various Artists)
T-Bone Burnett, Elliot Goldenthal & Teese Gohl, producers

· "Dreamgirls"
(Beyoncé Knowles, Jennifer Hudson & Anika Noni Rose)
Harvey Mason, Jr., Randy Spendlove, Matt Sullivan & Damon Thomas, producers

· "Hairspray"
(Various Artists)
Marc Shaiman, producer

· "Once"
Glen Hansard & Marketa Irglova
Glen Hansard, producer

Best Score Soundtrack Album For A Motion Picture, Television Or Other Visual Media

WINNER: "Ratatouille"
Michael Giacchino, composer


· "Babel"
Gustavo Santaolalla, composer

· "Blood Diamond"
James Newton Howard, composer

· "The Departed"
Howard Shore, composer

· "Happy Feet"
John Powell, composer

· "Pan's Labyrinth"
Javier Navarrete, composer

Producer of the Year, Non-Classical

WINNER: Mark Ronson
· Back to Black (Amy Winehouse)
· "Littlest Things" (Lily Allen)
· "Rehab" (Amy Winehouse)
· Version (Mark Ronson)
· "You Know I'm No Good" (Amy Winehouse)


Howard Benson
· Daughtry (Daughtry)
· Devils & Angels (Mêlée)
· Direction (The Starting Line)
· Five Score and Seven Years Ago (Relient K)
· Stay Inside (Sound The Alarm)

Joe Chiccarelli
· Mercy (Burden Brothers)
· The Narcotic Story (Oxbow)
· Nightmoves (Kurt Elling)
· Wincing the Night Away (The Shins)

Mike Elizondo
· It Won't Be Soon Before Long (Maroon 5)
· Under the Blacklight (Rilo Kiley)

Timbaland
· "Come Around" (M.I.A. [featuring Timbaland])
· "Give It to Me" (Timbaland [featuring Nelly Furtado & Justin Timberlake])

· "Make Me Better" (Fabolous [featuring Ne-Yo])

· Timbaland Presents: Shock Value (Timbaland)

· "The Way I Are" (Timbaland [featuring Keri Hilson & D.O.E.])

Best Short Form Music Video

WINNER: "God's Gonna Cut You Down"
Johnny Cash
Tony Kaye, video director; Rachel Curl, video producer


· "1234"
Feist
Patrick Daughters, video director; Geoff McLean, video producer

· "Gone Daddy Gone"
Gnarls Barkley
Chris Milk, video director; Barbara Benson, video producer

· "D.A.N.C.E."
Justice
Jonas & Francois & So-Me, video directors; Jonas & Francois & So-Me, video producers

· "Typical"
Mute Math
Israel Anthem, video director; Brandon Arolfo, video producer

Geek out on the Grammys with MTV News' complete coverage right here!

[This story was originally published at 5:57 p.m. ET on 02.10.2008]