HBO

Emmys 2016 Winners: See The Full List

Here are the night's big winners

Game of Thrones is already the most-awarded drama series in Emmys history, and tonight, HBO's sprawling fantasy epic has the chance to take home even more gold at the 2016 Emmy Awards. Will first-time Emmy nominee Kit Harington prove he at least knows how to look pretty and win an Emmy for his work in Season 6's most thrilling hour, "Battle of the Bastards?" Will Lena Headey, first of her name and queen of our hearts, finally get the Emmy she deserves as everyone's favorite steely-gazed wino, Cersei Lannister? Most importantly, will Game of Thrones defend its title as the most Outstanding Drama Series of the bunch? For now, we know nothing, but that's all about to change as the biggest stars in television gather to award themselves with shiny accolades — and hopefully become memes in the process — at the 68th Emmy Awards, hosted by Jimmy Kimmel.

Thrones may be the show to beat at this year's Emmys, but it's not the only one worth noting. Don't count out Mr. Robot, Master of None, and anthology series The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story, which all received multiple nominations for outstanding first seasons. Even Beyoncé snagged an Emmy nomination for her stunning HBO special, Lemonade — because what 2016 red carpet is complete without Bey?

Without further ado, here's the full list of nominations and winners at this year's Emmys [winners have been bolded]:

Outstanding Drama Series

WINNER: Game of Thrones

The Americans

Better Call Saul

Downton Abbey

Homeland

Mr. Robot

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

WINNER: Rami Malek, Mr. Robot

Kyle Chandler, Bloodline

Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul

Liev Schreiber, Ray Donovan

Kevin Spacey, House of Cards

Matthew Rhys, The Americans

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

WINNER: Tatiana Maslany, Orphan Black

Claire Danes, Homeland

Viola Davis, How to Get Away With Murder

Taraji P. Henson, Empire

Keri Russell, The Americans

Robin Wright, House of Cards

Supporting Actor In A Drama Series

WINNER: Ben Mendelsohn, Bloodline

Jonathan Banks, Better Call Saul

Peter Dinklage, Game of Thrones

Kit Harington, Game of Thrones

Michael Kelly, House of Cards

Jon Voight, Ray Donovan

Supporting Actress In A Drama Series

WINNER: Maggie Smith, Downton Abbey

Maura Tierney, The Affair

Lena Headey, Game of Thrones

Emilia Clarke, Game of Thrones

Maisie Williams, Game of Thrones

Constance Zimmer, UnReal

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series

WINNER: Hank Azaria, Ray Donovan

Max von Sydow, Game of Thrones

Michael J. Fox, The Good Wife

Reg E. Cathey, House of Cards

Mahershala Ali, House of Cards

Paul Sparks, House of Cards

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series

WINNER: Margo Martindale, The Americans

Carrie Preston, The Good Wife

Laurie Metcalf, Horace and Pete

Ellen Burstyn, House of Cards

Molly Parker, House of Cards

Allison Janney, Masters of Sex

Outstanding Comedy Series

WINNER: Veep

Black-ish

Master of None

Silicon Valley

Modern Family

Transparent

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

WINNER: Jeffrey Tambor, Transparent

Anthony Anderson, Black-ish

Aziz Ansari, Master of None

Will Forte, Last Man on Earth

William H. Macy, Shameless

Thomas Middleditch, Silicon Valley

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

WINNER: Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Veep

Ellie Kemper, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt

Laurie Metcalf, Getting On

Tracee Ellis Ross, Black-ish

Amy Schumer, Inside Amy Schumer

Lily Tomlin, Grace & Frankie

Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series

WINNER: Louie Anderson, Baskets

Andre Braugher, Brooklyn Nine-Nine

Keegan-Michael Key, Key & Peele

Ty Burrell, Modern Family

Tituss Burgess, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt

Tony Hale, Veep

Matt Walsh, Veep

Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series

WINNER: Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live

Niecy Nash, Getting On

Allison Janney, Mom

Judith Light, Transparent

Gaby Hoffmann, Transparent

Anna Chlumsky, Veep

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series

WINNER: Peter Scolari, Girls

Bob Newhart, The Big Bang Theory

Tracy Morgan, Saturday Night Live

Larry David, Saturday Night Live

Bradley Whitford, Transparent

Martin Mull, Veep

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series

WINNER: Tina Fey & Amy Poehler, Saturday Night Live

Laurie Metcalf, The Big Bang Theory

Christine Baranski, The Big Bang Theory

Melissa McCarthy, Saturday Night Live

Amy Schumer, Saturday Night Live

Melora Hardin, Transparent

Outstanding Limited Series

WINNER: The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story

Fargo

Night Manager

Roots

American Crime

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or a Movie

WINNER: Courtney B. Vance, The People v O.J.: American Crime Story

Bryan Cranston, All the Way

Benedict Cumberbatch, Sherlock

Idris Elba, Luther

Cuba Gooding Jr., The People v O.J.: American Crime Story

Tom Hiddleston, The Night Manager

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or a Movie

WINNER: Sarah Paulson, The People v O.J.: American Crime Story

Kirsten Dunst, Fargo

Felicity Huffman, American Crime

Audra McDonald, Last Day at Emerson’s Bar & Grill

Lili Taylor, American Crime

Kerry Washington, Confirmation

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series Or A Movie

WINNER: Sterling K. Brown, The People v O.J.: American Crime Story

Jesse Plemons, Fargo

Bokeem Woodbine, Fargo

Hugh Laurie, The Night Manager

David Schwimmer, The People v O.J.: American Crime Story

John Travolta, The People v O.J.: American Crime Story

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series Or A Movie

WINNER: Regina King, American Crime

Melissa Leo, All the Way

Sarah Paulson, American Horror Story: Hotel

Kathy Bates, American Horror Story: Hotel

Jean Smart, Fargo

Olivia Colman, The Night Manager

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series

WINNER: David Benioff and D.B. Weiss, Game of Thrones, "Battle of the Bastards" (HBO)

Julian Fellowes, Downton Abbey, "Episode 8" (PBS)

Sam Esmail, Mr. Robot, "eps1.0_hellofriend.mov (Pilot)" (USA)

Joel Fields and Joe Weisberg, The Americans, "Persona Non Grata" (FX)

Robert King and Michelle King, The Good Wife, "End" (CBS)

Marti Noxon and Sarah Gertrude Shapiro, UnREAL, "Return" (Lifetime)

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series

WINNER: Aziz Ansari and Alan Yang, Master of None, "Parents" (Netflix)

Rob Delaney and Sharon Horgan, Catastrophe, "Episode 1" (Amazon)

Dan O'Keefe, Silicon Valley, "Founder Friendly" (HBO)

Alec Berg, Silicon Valley, "The Uptick" (HBO)

Dave Mandel, Veep, "Morning After" (HBO)

Alex Gregory and Peter Huyck, Veep, "Mother" (HBO)

Outstanding Variety Series

WINNER: Last Week Tonight

Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee

Jimmy Kimmel Live

The Late Late Show

Real Time with Bill Maher

The Tonight Show

Outstanding Variety Sketch Series

WINNER: Key & Peele

Documentary Now!

Drunk History

Inside Amy Schumer

Portlandia

Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special

WINNER: Thomas Kail and Alex Rudzinski, Grease: Live

Beth McCarthy-Miller, Adele Live in New York City

Chris Rock, Amy Schumer: Live at the Apollo

Louis J. Horvitz, 58th Grammy Awards

Glenn Weiss, The Kennedy Center Honors

Kahlil Joseph and Beyoncé Knowles Carter, Lemonade

Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series

WINNER: Miguel Sapochnik, Game of Thrones, "Battle of the Bastards" (HBO)

Michael Engler, Downton Abbey, "Episode 9" (PBS)

Jack Bender, Game of Thrones, "The Door" (HBO)

Lesli Linka Glatter, Homeland, "The Tradition of Hospitality" (Showtime)

David Hollander, Ray Donovan, "Exsuscito" (Showtime)

Steven Soderbergh, The Knick, "This Is All We Are" (Cinemax)

Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series

WINNER: Jill Soloway, Transparent, "Man on the Land" (Amazon)

Aziz Ansari, Master of None, "Parents" (Netflix)

Mike Judge, Silicon Valley, "Founder Friendly" (HBO)

Alec Berg, Silicon Valley, "Daily Active Users" (HBO)

Dale Stern, Veep, "Mother" (HBO)

Chris Addison, Veep, "Morning After" (HBO)

Dave Mandel, Veep, "Kissing Your Sister" (HBO)

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program

WINNER: The Voice

The Amazing Race

American Ninja Warrior

Dancing with the Stars

Project Runway

Top Chef

Outstanding Writing for a Variety Special

WINNER: Patton Oswalt, Patton Oswalt: Talking for Clapping (Netflix)

Amy Schumer, Amy Schumer: Live at the Apollo (HBO)

John Mulaney, John Mulaney: The Comeback Kid (Netflix)

Tig Notaro, Tig Notaro: Boyish Girl Interrupted (HBO)

Robert Smigel, Triumph's Election Special 2016 (Hulu)

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition

WINNER: RuPaul Charles, RuPaul’s Drag Race

Ryan Seacrest, American Idol

Tom Bergeron, Dancing with the Stars

Jane Lynch, Hollywood Game Night

Steve Harvey, Little Big Shots

Heidi Klum and Tim Gunn, Project Runway

Outstanding Television Movie

WINNER: Sherlock

A Very Murray Christmas

All the Way

Confirmation

Luther


VMAs 2017