Guerra/Getty Images

Oscars 2016: See The Full Winners List

Find out whose trophy shelves just got a lot more impressive.

Whether you've had your personal ballots locked in for months with rapt anticipation or you're just casually tuning into this awards season, we know you want the full scoop on who won what at the 2016 Academy Awards.

And you've come to the right place because you'll find a running list of this year's Oscar winners below -- we'll be updating live throughout the night. Be sure to stick with MTV News to find out who takes home Hollywood's grand prizes.

BEST ACTOR

Winner *** Leonardo DiCaprio, The Revenant

Bryan Cranston, Trumbo

Matt Damon, The Martian

Michael Fassbender, Steve Jobs

Eddie Redmayne, The Danish Girl

BEST ACTRESS

Winner *** Brie Larson, Room

Cate Blanchett, Carol

Jennifer Lawrence, Joy

Charlotte Rampling, In 45 Years

Saoirse Ronan, Brooklyn

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

Winner *** Mark Rylance, Bridge of Spies

Christian Bale, The Big Short

Tom Hardy, The Revenant

Mark Ruffalo, Spotlight

Sylvester Stallone, Creed

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

Winner *** Alicia Vikander, The Danish Girl

Jennifer Jason Leigh, The Hateful 8

Rooney Mara, Carol

Rachel McAdams, Spotlight

Kate Winslet, Steve Jobs

BEST PICTURE

Winner *** Spotlight

The Big Short

Bridge of Spies

Brooklyn

Mad Max: Fury Road

The Martian

The Revenant

Room

BEST DIRECTOR

Winner *** Alejandro G. Iñárritu, The Revenant

Adam McKay, The Big Short

George Miller, Mad Max: Fury Road

Lenny Abrahamson, Room

Tom McCarthy, Spotlight

BEST ORIGINAL SONG

Winner *** "Writing's on the Wall" for SPECTRE (Jimmy Napes and Sam Smith)

"Earned It" for Fifty Shades of Grey (The Weeknd, Ahmad Balshe, Jason Quenneville, and Stephan Moccio)

"Manta Ray" for Racing Extinction (J. Ralph and Anohni)

"Simple Song #3" for Youth (David Lang)

"Til It Happens to You" for The Hunting Ground (Diane Warren and Lady Gaga)

BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY

Winner *** The Big Short (Charles Randolph and Adam McKay)

Brooklyn (Nick Hornby)

Carol (Phyllis Nagy)

The Martian (Drew Goddard)

Room (Emma Donoghue)

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY

Winner *** Spotlight (Josh Singer and Tom McCarthy)

Bridge of Spies (Matt Charman, Ethan Coen, and Joel Coen)

Ex Machina (Alex Garland)

Inside Out (Pete Docter, Meg LeFauve, Josh Cooley, and Ronnie del Carmen)

Straight Outta Compton (Jonathan Herman, Andrea Berloff, S. Leigh Savidge, and Alan Wenkus)

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE

Winner *** The Hateful 8 (Ennio Morricone)

Bridge of Spies (Thomas Newman)

Carol (Carter Burwell)

Sicario (Jóhann Jóhannsson)

Star Wars: The Force Awakens (John Williams)

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM

Winner *** Son of Saul (Hungary - directed by László Nemes)

Embrace of the Serpent (Colombia - directed by Ciro Guerra)

Mustang (France - directed by Deniz Gamze Ergüven)

Theeb (Jordan - directed by Naji Abu Nowar)

A War (Denmark - directed by Tobias Lindholm)

ACHIEVEMENT IN VISUAL EFFECTS

Winner *** Ex Machina (Andrew Whitehurst, Paul Norris, Mark Ardington, and Sara Bennett)

Mad Max (Chris Jenkins, Gregg Rudloff, and Ben Osmo)

The Martian (Richard Stammers, Anders Langlands, Chris Lawrence, and Steven Warner)

The Revenant (Rich McBride, Matthew Shumway, Jason Smith, and Cameron Waldbauer)

Star Wars: The Force Awakens (Roger Guyett, Patrick Tubach, Neal Scanlan, and Chris Corbould)

ACHIEVEMENT IN FILM EDITING

Winner *** Mad Max: Fury Road (Margaret Sixel)

The Big Short (Hank Corwin)

The Revenant (Stephen Mirrione)

Spotlight (Tom McArdle)

Star Wars: The Force Awakens (Maryann Brandon and Mary Jo Markey)

ACHIEVEMENT IN PRODUCTION DESIGN

Winner *** Mad Max: Fury Road (Colin Gibson and Lisa Thompson)

Bridge of Spies (Adam Stockhausen, Rena DeAngelo, and Bernhard Henrich)

Danish Girl (Eve Stewart and Michael Standish)

The Martian (Arthur Max and Celia Bobak)

The Revenant (Jack Fisk and Hamish Purdy)

ACHIEVEMENT IN CINEMATOGRAPHY

Winner *** The Revenant (Emmanuel Lubezski)

Carol (Ed Lachman)

The Hateful 8 (Robert Richardson)

Mad Max: Fury Road (John Seale)

Sicario (Roger Deakins)

BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT

Winner *** A Girl in the River: The Price of Forgiveness (Sharmeen Obaid-Chinoy)

Body Team 12 (David Darg and Bryn Mooser)

Chau, Beyond the Lines (Courtney Marsh and Jerry Franck)

Claude Lanzamann: Spectres of the Shoah (Adam Benzine)

Last Day of Freedom (Dee Hibbert-Jones and Nomi Talisman)

BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

Winner *** Amy (Asif Kapadia and James Gay-Rees)

Cartel Land (Matthew Heineman and Tom Yellin)

The Look of Silence (Joshua Oppenheimer and Signe Byrge Sørensen)

What Happened, Miss Simone? (Liz Garbus, Amy Hobby, and Justin Wilkes)

Winter On Fire: Ukraine's Fight for Freedom (Evgeny Afineevsky and Den Tolmor)

ACHIEVEMENT IN COSTUME DESIGN

Winner *** Mad Max: Fury Road (Jenny Beavan)

Carol (Sandy Powell)

Cinderella (Sandy Powell)

The Danish Girl (Peter Delgado)

The Revenant (Jacqueline West)

ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND EDITING

Winner *** Mad Max: Fury Road (Mark Mangini and David White)

The Martian (Oliver Tarney)

The Revenant (Martin Hernandez and Lon Bender)

Sicario (Alan Robert Murray)

Star Wars: The Force Awakens (Matthew Wood and David Acord)

ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND MIXING

Winner *** Mad Max: Fury Road (Chris Jenkins, Gregg Rudloff, and Ben Osmo)

Bridge of Spies (Andy Nelson, Gary Rydstrom, and Drew Kunin)

The Martian (Paul Massey, Mark Taylor, and Mac Ruth)

The Revenant (Jon Taylor, Frank A. Montaño, Randy Thom, and Chris Duesterdiek)

Star Wars: The Force Awakens (Andy Nelson, Christopher Scarabosio, and Stuart Wilson)

ACHIEVEMENT IN MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING

Winner *** Mad Max: Fury Road (Lesley Vanderwalt, Elka Wardega, and Damian Martin)

The 100 Year Old Man Who Climbed Out a Window and Disappeared (Love Larson and Eva von Bahr)

The Revenant (Siân Grigg, Duncan Jarman, and Robert Pandini)

BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM

Winner *** Stutterer (Benjamin Cleary and Serena Armitage)

Ave Maria (Basil Khalil and Eric Dupont)

Day One (Henry Hughes)

Everything Will Be Okay (Patrick Vollrath)

Shok (Jamie Donoughue)

BEST ANIMATED SHORT

Winner *** Bear Story (Gabriel Osorio and Pato Escala)

Prologue (Richard Williams and Imogen Sutton)

Sanjay's Super Team (Sanjay Patel and Nicole Grindle)

We Can't Live Without Cosmos (Konstantin Bronzit)

World of Tomorrow (Don Hertzfeldt)

BEST ANIMATED FEATURE

Winner *** Inside Out (Pete Docter and Jonas Rivera)

Anomalisa (Charlie Kaufman, Duke Johnson, and Rosa Tran)

Boy and the World (Alê Abreu)

Shaun the Sheep Movie (Mark Burton and Richard Starzak)

When Marnie Was There (Hiromasa Yonebayashi and Yoshiaki Nishimura)