Grammy 2008 Winners List

Find out who took home the golden gramophones on Sunday night.

Dozens of Grammy Awards were handed out Sunday, but in case you couldn't keep track of them all, we've got a spiffy rundown of the whole shebang (well, OK, the awards we care about, at least). Check 'em out:

Album of the Year

WINNER: Herbie Hancock - River: The Joni Letters


· Foo Fighters - Echoes, Silence, Patience & Grace

· Vince Gill - These Days

· Kanye West - Graduation

· Amy Winehouse - Back to Black

Record of the Year

WINNER: Amy Winehouse - "Rehab"


· Beyoncé - "Irreplaceable"

· Foo Fighters - "The Pretender"

· Rihanna (featuring Jay-Z) - "Umbrella"

· Justin Timberlake - "What Goes Around ... Comes Around"

Song of the Year

WINNER: Amy Winehouse - "Rehab"


· Carrie Underwood - "Before He Cheats"

· Plain White T's - "Hey There Delilah"

· Corinne Bailey Rae - "Like a Star"

· Rihanna (featuring Jay-Z) - "Umbrella"

Best New Artist

WINNER: Amy Winehouse


· Feist

· Ledisi

· Paramore

· Taylor Swift

Best Female Pop Vocal Performance

WINNER: Amy Winehouse - "Rehab"


· Christina Aguilera - "Candyman"

· Feist - "1234"

· Fergie - "Big Girls Don't Cry"

· Nelly Furtado - "Say It Right"

Best Male Pop Vocal Performance

WINNER: Justin Timberlake - "What Goes Around ... Comes Around"


· Michael Bublé - "Everything"

· John Mayer - "Belief"

· Paul McCartney - "Dance Tonight"

· Seal - "Amazing"

Best Pop Performance by a Duo or Group With Vocals

WINNER: Maroon 5 - "Makes Me Wonder"

· Bon Jovi - "(You Want To) Make a Memory"

· Daughtry - "Home"

· Plain White T's - "Hey There Delilah"

· U2 - "Window in the Skies"

Best Pop Collaboration With Vocals

WINNER: "Gone Gone Gone (Done Moved On)"

Robert Plant & Alison Krauss


· "Steppin' Out"

Tony Bennett & Christina Aguilera

· "Beautiful Liar"

Beyoncé & Shakira

· "The Sweet Escape"

Gwen Stefani & Akon

· "Give It to Me"

Timbaland (featuring Nelly Furtado & Justin Timberlake)

Best Pop Vocal Album

WINNER: Back to Black

Amy Winehouse


· Lost Highway

Bon Jovi

· The Reminder

Feist

· It Won't Be Soon Before Long

Maroon 5

· Memory Almost Full

Paul McCartney

Best Dance Recording

WINNER: "LoveStoned/I Think She Knows"

Justin Timberlake

Nate (Danja) Hills, Timbaland & Justin Timberlake, producers; Jimmy Douglass & Timbaland, mixers

Track from: FutureSex/LoveSounds


· "D.A.N.C.E."

Justice

Gaspard Auge & Xavier de Rosnay, producers; Gaspard Auge & Xavier de Rosnay, mixers

Track from:


· "Love Today"

Mika

Jodi Marr, John Merchant, Mika & Greg Wells, producers; Greg Wells, mixer

Track from: Life in Cartoon Motion

· "Don't Stop the Music"

Rihanna

Stargate, producer; Phil Tan, mixer

Track from: Good Girl Gone Bad

· "Do It Again"

The Chemical Brothers

Tom Rowlands & Ed Simons, producers

Track from: We Are the Night

Best Electronic/Dance Album

WINNER: We Are The Night

The Chemical Brothers


·

Justice

· Sound of Silver

LCD Soundsystem

· We Are Pilots

Shiny Toy Guns

· Elements of Life

Tiësto

Best Solo Rock Vocal Performance

WINNER: "Radio Nowhere"

Bruce Springsteen

Track from: Magic


· "Timebomb"

Beck

· "Only Mama Knows"

Paul McCartney

Track from: Memory Almost Full

· "Our Country"

John Mellencamp

Track from: Freedom's Road

· "Come On"

Lucinda Williams

Track from: West

Best Rock Performance by a Duo or Group With Vocals

WINNER: The White Stripes - "Icky Thump"


· Daughtry - "It's Not Over"

· Green Day - "Working Class Hero"

· Nickelback - "If Everyone Cared"

· U2 - "Instant Karma"

Best Hard Rock Performance

WINNER: Foo Fighters - "The Pretender"

· Evanescence - "Sweet Sacrifice"

· Ozzy Osbourne - "I Don't Wanna Stop"

· Queens of the Stone Age - "Sick, Sick, Sick"

· Tool - "The Pot"

Best Metal Performance

WINNER: "Final Six"

Slayer

Track from: Christ Illusion


· "Nothing Left"

As I Lay Dying

Track from: An Ocean Between Us


· "Never Ending Hill"

King Diamond

Track from: Give Me Your Soul...Please

· "Aesthetics of Hate"

Machine Head

Track from: The Blackening

· "Redemption"

Shadows Fall

Track from: Threads of Life

Best Rock Song

WINNER: "Radio Nowhere"

Bruce Springsteen, songwriter (Bruce Springsteen)

Track from: Magic


· "Come On"

Lucinda Williams, songwriter (Lucinda Williams)

Track from: West

· "Icky Thump"

Jack White, songwriter (The White Stripes)

Track from: Icky Thump

· "It's Not Over"

Chris Daughtry, Gregg Wattenberg, Mark Wilkerson & Brett Young, songwriters (Daughtry)

Track from: Daughtry

· "The Pretender"

Dave Grohl, Taylor Hawkins, Nate Mendel & Chris Shiflett, songwriters (Foo

Fighters)

Track from: Echoes, Silence, Patience & Grace

Best Rock Album

WINNER: Echoes, Silence, Patience & Grace

Foo Fighters


· Daughtry

Daughtry


· Revival

John Fogerty

· Magic

Bruce Springsteen

· Sky Blue Sky

Wilco

Best Alternative Music Album

WINNER: Icky Thump

The White Stripes


· Alright, Still...

Lily Allen

· Neon Bible

Arcade Fire

· Volta

Björk

· Wincing the Night Away

The Shins

Best Female R&B Vocal Performance

WINNER: "No One"

Alicia Keys

Track from: As I Am


· "Just Fine"

Mary J. Blige

Track from: Growing Pains

· "When I See You"

Fantasia

Track from: Fantasia

· "If I Have My Way"

Chrisette Michele

Track from: I Am

· "Hate on Me"

Jill Scott

Track from: The Real Thing

Best Male R&B Vocal Performance

WINNER: "Future Baby Mama"

Prince

Track from: Planet Earth


· "Woman"

Raheem DeVaughn

Track from: Love Behind the Melody


· "B.U.D.D.Y."

Musiq Soulchild

Track from: Luvanmusiq

· "Because of You"

Ne-Yo

Track from: Because of You

· "Please Don't Go"

Tank

Track from: Sex, Love & Pain

Best R&B Performance by a Duo or Group With Vocals

WINNER: "Disrespectful"

Chaka Khan (featuring Mary J. Blige)

Track from: Funk This


· "Same Girl"

R. Kelly (featuring Usher)

Track from: Double Up

· "Hate That I Love You"

Rihanna (featuring Ne-Yo)

Track from: Good Girl Gone Bad

· "Baby"

Angie Stone (featuring Betty Wright)

Track from: The Art of Love & War

· "Bartender"

T-Pain (featuring Akon)

Track from: Epiphany

Best Traditional R&B Vocal Performance

WINNER: "In My Songs"

Gerald Levert

Track from: In My Songs


· "Walk a Mile in My Shoes"

Otis Clay

Track from: Walk a Mile in My Shoes

· "All Night Long"

Randy Crawford & Joe Sample

Track from: Feeling Good

· "I Apologize"

Ann Nesby

Track from: This Is Love

· "I Am Your Man"

Ryan Shaw

Track from: This Is Ryan Shaw

Best Urban/Alternative Performance

WINNER: "Daydreamin' "

Lupe Fiasco (featuring Jill Scott)

Track from: Lupe Fiasco's Food & Liquor


· "Make a Baby"

Vikter Duplaix

Track from: Bold and Beautiful

· "That's the Way of the World"

Dwele

Track from: Interpretations: Celebrating the Music of Earth, Wind & Fire

· "Fantasy"

Meshell Ndegeocello

Track from: Interpretations: Celebrating The Music Of Earth, Wind & Fire

· "Dream"

Alice Smith

Track from: For Lovers, Dreamers & Me

Best R&B Song

WINNER: "No One"

Dirty Harry, Kerry Brothers & Alicia Keys, songwriters (Alicia Keys)


· "Beautiful Flower"

India.Arie & Joyce Simpson, songwriters (India.Arie)

· "Hate That I Love You"

Mikkel S. Eriksen, Tor Erik Hermansen & Shaffer Smith, songwriters (Rihanna [featuring Ne-Yo])

· "Teachme"

Ivan Barias, Adam W. Blackstone, Randall C. Bowland, Carvin Haggins, Johnnie Smith II & Corey Latif Williams, songwriters (Musiq Soulchild)

· "When I See U"

Louis Biancaniello, Waynne Nugent, Erika Nuri, Kevin Risto, Janet Sewel & Sam Watters, songwriters (Fantasia)

Best R&B Album

WINNER: Funk This

Chaka Khan


· Lost & Found

Ledisi

· Luvanmusiq

Musiq Soulchild

· The Real Thing

Jill Scott

· Sex, Love & Pain

Tank

Best Contemporary R&B Album

WINNER: Because of You

Ne-Yo


· Konvicted

Akon


· Just Like You

Keyshia Cole


· Fantasia

Fantasia


· East Side Story

Emily King

Best Rap Solo Performance

WINNER: "Stronger"

Kanye West

Track from: Graduation


· "The People"

Common

Track from: Finding Forever


· "I Get Money"

50 Cent

Track from: Curtis


· "Show Me What You Got"

Jay-Z

Track from: Kingdom Come


· "Big Things Poppin' (Do It)"

T.I.

Track from: T.I. vs. T.I.P.

Best Rap Performance by a Duo or Group

WINNER: "Southside"

Common (featuring Kanye West)

Track from: Finding Forever


· "Make It Rain"

Fat Joe (featuring Lil Wayne)

Track from: Me, Myself & I

· "Party Like a Rockstar"

Shop Boyz

Track from: Rockstar Mentality

· "Int'l Players Anthem (I Choose You)"

UGK Featuring OutKast

Track from: UGK (Underground Kingz)

· "Classic (Better Than I've Ever Been)"

Kanye West, Nas & KRS-One

Best Rap/Sung Collaboration

WINNER: "Umbrella"

Rihanna (featuring Jay-Z)

Track from: Good Girl Gone Bad


· "I Wanna Love You"

Akon (featuring Snoop Dogg)

Track from: Konvicted


· "Kiss, Kiss"

Chris Brown & T-Pain

Track from: Exclusive


· "Let It Go"

Keyshia Cole (featuring Missy Elliott & Lil' Kim)

Track from: Just Like You


· "Good Life"

Kanye West (featuring T-Pain)

Track from: Graduation

Best Rap Song

WINNER: "Good Life"

Aldrin Davis, Mike Dean, Faheem Najm & Kanye West, songwriters (J. Ingram & Q. Jones, songwriters) (Kanye West [featuring T-Pain])


· "Ayo Technology"

Nate (Danja) Hills, Curtis Jackson, Timothy Mosley & Justin Timberlake, songwriters (50 Cent [featuring Justin Timberlake & Timbaland])


· "Big Things Poppin' (Do It)"

Clifford Harris & Byron Thomas, songwriters (T.I.)


· "Can't Tell Me Nothing"

Aldrin Davis & Kanye West, songwriters (Kanye West)


· "Crank That"

Soulja Boy Tell'em, songwriter (Soulja Boy Tell'em)

Best Rap Album

WINNER: Graduation

Kanye West


· Finding Forever

Common


· Kingdom Come

Jay-Z


· Hip Hop Is Dead

Nas


· T.I. vs T.I.P.

T.I.

Best Song Written for a Motion Picture, Television or Other Visual Media

WINNER: "Love You I Do" (From "Dreamgirls")

Siedah Garrett & Henry Krieger, songwriters (Jennifer Hudson)


· "Falling Slowly" (From "Once")

Glen Hansard & Marketa Irglova, songwriters (Glen Hansard & Marketa Irglova)

· "Guaranteed" (from "Into the Wild")

Eddie Vedder, songwriter (Eddie Vedder)

· "The Song of the Heart" (from "Happy Feet")

Prince Rogers Nelson, songwriter (Prince)

· "You Know My Name" (From "Casino Royale")

David Arnold & Chris Cornell, songwriters (Chris Cornell)

Best Spoken Word Album

WINNER:Barack Obama
"The Audacity of Hope: Thoughts on Reclaiming the American Dream"


· Maya Angelou
"Celebrations"

· Bill Clinton
"Giving: How Each of Us Can Change the World"

· Jimmy Carter
"Sunday Mornings in Plains: Bringing Peace to a Changing World"

· Alan Alda
"Things I Overheard While Talking to Myself"

Best Compilation Soundtrack Album for a Motion Picture, Television or Other Visual Media

WINNER: Love

(The Beatles)

George Martin & Giles Martin, producers


· "Across the Universe"

(Various Artists)

T-Bone Burnett, Elliot Goldenthal & Teese Gohl, producers


· "Dreamgirls"

(Beyoncé Knowles, Jennifer Hudson & Anika Noni Rose)

Harvey Mason, Jr., Randy Spendlove, Matt Sullivan & Damon Thomas, producers


· "Hairspray"

(Various Artists)

Marc Shaiman, producer


· "Once"

Glen Hansard & Marketa Irglova

Glen Hansard, producer

Best Score Soundtrack Album For A Motion Picture, Television Or Other Visual Media

WINNER: "Ratatouille"

Michael Giacchino, composer


· "Babel"

Gustavo Santaolalla, composer


· "Blood Diamond"

James Newton Howard, composer


· "The Departed"

Howard Shore, composer


· "Happy Feet"

John Powell, composer


· "Pan's Labyrinth"

Javier Navarrete, composer

Producer of the Year, Non-Classical

WINNER: Mark Ronson

· Back to Black (Amy Winehouse)

· "Littlest Things" (Lily Allen)

· "Rehab" (Amy Winehouse)

· Version (Mark Ronson)

· "You Know I'm No Good" (Amy Winehouse)


Howard Benson

· Daughtry (Daughtry)

· Devils & Angels (Mêlée)

· Direction (The Starting Line)

· Five Score and Seven Years Ago (Relient K)

· Stay Inside (Sound The Alarm)


Joe Chiccarelli

· Mercy (Burden Brothers)

· The Narcotic Story (Oxbow)

· Nightmoves (Kurt Elling)

· Wincing the Night Away (The Shins)

Mike Elizondo

· It Won't Be Soon Before Long (Maroon 5)

· Under the Blacklight (Rilo Kiley)

Timbaland

· "Come Around" (M.I.A. [featuring Timbaland])

· "Give It to Me" (Timbaland [featuring Nelly

Furtado & Justin Timberlake])

· "Make Me Better" (Fabolous [featuring Ne-Yo])

· Timbaland Presents: Shock Value (Timbaland)

· "The Way I Are" (Timbaland [featuring Keri Hilson & D.O.E.])

Best Short Form Music Video

WINNER: "God's Gonna Cut You Down"

Johnny Cash

Tony Kaye, video director; Rachel Curl, video producer

· "1234"

Feist

Patrick Daughters, video director; Geoff McLean, video producer

· "Gone Daddy Gone"

Gnarls Barkley

Chris Milk, video director; Barbara Benson, video producer

· "D.A.N.C.E."

Justice

Jonas & Francois & So-Me, video directors; Jonas & Francois & So-Me, video producers

· "Typical"

Mute Math

Israel Anthem, video director; Brandon Arolfo, video producer

Geek out on the Grammys with MTV News' complete coverage right here!

[This story was originally published at 5:57 p.m. ET on 02.10.2008]