Production Credits

Year
Movie
Role
2016
The BFG
Director
2016
The Kidnapping of Edgardo Mortara
Producer
2015
Untitled Steven Spielberg Cold War Spy Thriller
Director
2015
Jurassic World
Executive Producer
2015
Untitled Steven Spielberg Cold War Spy Thriller
Producer
2014
Transformers: Age of Extinction
Executive Producer
2014
The Hundred-Foot Journey
Producer
2012
Lincoln
Producer
2012
Men in Black 3
Executive Producer
2012
Lincoln
Director
2011
Super 8
Producer
2011
Real Steel
Executive Producer
2011
The Adventures of Tintin
Producer
2011
War Horse
Director
2011
Transformers: Dark of the Moon
Executive Producer
2011
Cowboys & Aliens
Executive Producer
2011
War Horse
Producer
2011
Falling Skies [TV Series]
Executive Producer
2011
The Adventures of Tintin
Director
2010
The Pacific
Executive Producer
2010
True Grit
Executive Producer
2010
Hereafter
Executive Producer
2009
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen
Executive Producer
2009
United States of Tara [TV Series]
Executive Producer
2009
The Lovely Bones
Executive Producer
2008
Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull
Director
2008
Eagle Eye
Executive Producer
2007
On the Lot [TV Series]
Executive Producer
2007
Transformers
Executive Producer
2007
On the Lot [TV Series]
Show Creator
2007
Spell Your Name
Co-producer
2006
Monster House
Executive Producer
2006
Letters from Iwo Jima
Producer
2006
I Only Wanted to Live
Executive Producer
2006
Flags of Our Fathers
Producer
2005
Munich
Director
2005
War of the Worlds
Director
2005
The Legend of Zorro
Executive Producer
2005
Munich
Producer
2005
Memoirs of a Geisha
Producer
2005
Into the West
Executive Producer
2004
The Terminal
Producer
2004
The Terminal
Director
2002
Minority Report
Director
2002
Catch Me If You Can
Director
2002
Men in Black II
Executive Producer
2002
Catch Me If You Can
Producer
2001
Jurassic Park III
Executive Producer
2001
A.I.: Artificial Intelligence
Director
2001
Price for Peace: From Pearl Harbor to Nagasaki
Executive Producer
2001
Band of Brothers [TV Series]
Executive Producer
2001
A.I.: Artificial Intelligence
Producer
2001
A.I.: Artificial Intelligence
Screenwriter
2000
Shooting War
Executive Producer
1998
Saving Private Ryan
Director
1998
Saving Private Ryan
Producer
1998
The Mask of Zorro
Executive Producer
1998
The Last Days
Executive Producer
1998
Deep Impact
Executive Producer
1997
The Lost Children of Berlin
Presented by
1997
Amistad
Producer
1997
The Lost World: Jurassic Park
Director
1997
Men in Black
Executive Producer
1997
Amistad
Director
1996
Twister
Executive Producer
1995
Casper
Executive Producer
1995
Balto
Executive Producer
1995
Pinky and the Brain [Animated TV Series]
Executive Producer
1994
The Flintstones
Producer
1994
ER [TV Series]
Executive Producer
1993
Jurassic Park
Producer
1993
Schindler's List
Producer
1993
We're Back! A Dinosaur's Story
Executive Producer
1993
Jurassic Park
Director
1993
Schindler's List
Director
1993
seaQuest DSV [TV Series]
Executive Producer
1992
Tiny Toon Adventures: How I Spent My Vacation
Presented by
1992
The Habitation of Dragons
Producer
1992
Tiny Toon Adventures: How I Spent My Vacation
Executive Producer
1991
Cape Fear
Producer
1991
A Wish for Wings That Work
Executive Producer
1991
An American Tail: Fievel Goes West
Producer
1991
Hook
Director
1991
Tiny Toons Adventures: How I Spent My Vacation
Executive Producer
1990
Joe Versus the Volcano
Executive Producer
1990
Gremlins 2: The New Batch
Executive Producer
1990
Back to the Future Part III
Executive Producer
1990
Arachnophobia
Executive Producer
1990
Roller Coaster Rabbit
Executive Producer
1989
Always
Executive Producer
1989
Dad
Producer
1989
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
Director
1989
Honey, I Shrunk the Kids
Producer
1989
Back to the Future Part II
Executive Producer
1989
Always
Director
1988
Who Framed Roger Rabbit
Executive Producer
1988
The Land Before Time
Executive Producer
1987
Harry and the Hendersons
Producer
1987
*batteries not included
Executive Producer
1987
*batteries not included
Producer
1987
Empire of the Sun
Director
1987
*batteries not included
Screenwriter
1987
Empire of the Sun
Producer
1987
Innerspace
Executive Producer
1986
An American Tail
Executive Producer
1986
An American Tail
Producer
1986
The Money Pit
Executive Producer
1985
The Goonies
Screen Story
1985
The Goonies
Executive Producer
1985
Amazing Stories [TV Series]
Executive Producer
1985
Back to the Future
Executive Producer
1985
The Color Purple
Producer
1985
The Goonies
Presented by
1985
Young Sherlock Holmes
Executive Producer
1985
The Color Purple
Director
1984
Gremlins
Executive Producer
1984
Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
Director
1983
Twilight Zone: The Movie
Producer
1983
Twilight Zone: The Movie
Director
1982
E.T. The Extra-Terrestrial
Producer
1982
Poltergeist
Producer
1982
Poltergeist
Screenwriter
1982
E.T. The Extra-Terrestrial
Director
1982
Poltergeist
Screen Story
1981
Raiders of the Lost Ark
Director
1981
Continental Divide
Executive Producer
1980
Used Cars
Executive Producer
1980
Used Cars
Producer
1979
1941
Director
1978
I Wanna Hold Your Hand
Executive Producer
1977
Close Encounters of the Third Kind
Director
1977
Close Encounters of the Third Kind
Screenwriter
1975
Jaws
Director
1974
The Sugarland Express
Director
1973
Savage
Director
1971
Something Evil
Director
1971
Duel
Director
1969
Night Gallery [TV Series]
Director

Showtimes & Tickets

Enter Zip -OR- City, State
Date of Show
Powered By MovieTickets.com