Cast Credits

Year
Movie
Role
2009
Flores negras

2008
The Brothers Bloom

2008
House of the Sleeping Beauties
Kogi
2008
The Brothers Bloom
Diamond Dog
2007
Brando

2003
Coast to Coast
Casimir Michaelstadt
2002
My Sister Maria
Narrator
2001
Festival In Cannes
Viktor Kovner
2000
Fisimatenten

2000
The Song of the Lark
Wunsch
1999
Joan of Arc
Brother John Le'Maitre
1998
Deep Impact
Jason Lerner
1998
Vampires
Cardinal Alba
1998
Left Luggage
Chaja's Father
1997
The Eighteenth Angel

1997
Telling Lies In America
Dr. Istvan Jonas
1994
Abraham

1994
Little Odessa
Arkady Shapira
1993
Justiz
Isaak Kohler
1993
A Far Off Place
Colonel Mopani Theron
1993
Candles in the Dark

1992
Stalin
Lenin
1992
Labyrinth
Himself
1992
Miss Rose White

1991
Young Catherine
Frederick the Great
1990
The Freshman
Larry London
1989
Der Rosengarten
Aaron Reichenbach
1986
Peter the Great
Peter the Great
1984
Marlene

1984
Morgen In Alabama
Lawyer Landau
1984
The Assisi Underground
Col. Mueller
1983
The Phantom of the Opera

1981
The Chosen
David Malter
1980
The Diary of Anne Frank

1979
Avalanche Express
Nikolai Bunin
1979
Players
Marco
1979
The Black Hole
Dr. Hans Reinhardt
1979
Amo Non Amo
John
1977
Julia
Johann
1977
A Bridge Too Far
Lt. Gen. Wilhelm Bittrich
1976
St. Ives
Dr. John Constable
1976
Cross of Iron
Capt. Stransky
1975
The Man in the Glass Booth
Arthur Goldman
1975
Atentat u Sarajevu
Djuro Sarac
1974
Der Fussgänger
Andreas Giese
1974
The Odessa File
Eduard Roschmann
1974
The Rehearsal

1972
Paulina 1880
Count
1972
Pope Joan
Adrian
1970
Erste Liebe
Father
1969
Simon Bolivar

1969
Bolivar

1969
Krakatoa, East of Java
Hanson
1968
Heidi
Uncle Sessemann
1968
The Desperate Ones
Marek
1968
Das Schloss
K
1967
Counterpoint
Schiller
1967
The Deadly Affair
Dieter Frey
1965
Return from the Ashes
Stanislaus Pilgrin
1964
Topkapi
Walter Harper
1963
I Sequestrati di Altona
Franz
1963
The Girl From Flanders

1962
The Reluctant Saint
Giuseppe Desa
1962
Five Finger Exercise
Walter
1961
Judgment at Nuremberg
Hans Rolfe
1960
Hamlet
Hamlet
1958
The Young Lions
Capt. Hardenberg
1957
Taxichauffeur Baenz

1957
Die Letzten Werden Die Ersten Sein

1955
Der 20. Juli
Member Arelsauser Circle
1955
Kinder, Mutter und Ein General

Production Credits

Year
Movie
Role
2002
My Sister Maria
Producer
2002
My Sister Maria
Director
1993
Candles in the Dark
Director
1984
Marlene
Screenwriter
1984
Marlene
Director
1979
Geschichten Aus Dem Wiener Wald
Producer
1979
Geschichten Aus Dem Wiener Wald
Screenwriter
1979
Geschichten Aus Dem Wiener Wald
Director
1975
Der Richter und sein Henker
Director
1975
Ansichten Eines Clowns
Producer
1975
Der Richter und sein Henker
Producer
1975
Der Richter und sein Henker
Screenwriter
1974
Der Fussgänger
Director
1974
Der Fussgänger
Producer
1974
Der Fussgänger
Screenwriter
1971
Trotta
Screenwriter
1970
Erste Liebe
Producer
1970
Erste Liebe
Screenwriter
1970
Erste Liebe
Director
1968
Das Schloss
Producer

Showtimes & Tickets

Enter Zip -OR- City, State
Date of Show
Powered By MovieTickets.com