Cast Credits

Year
Movie
Role
2009
ClarkWorld

2009
Chi Kung: The Healing Workout
Host
2008
The Craving Heart
Richard Tom
2007
God's Ears

2006
Trapped Ashes

2004
Edgar G. Ulmer: The Man Off-Screen

2001
Outta Time
Dr. Jonas Darabont
1999
Joseph's Gift
Jacob Kellar
1999
Final Payback
George
1999
The Party Crashers
Mr. Foster
1999
Seduced by a Thief
Murphy
1998
Tunnels

1997
Lancelot: Guardian of Time

1996
From Dusk Till Dawn
FBI Agent Stanley Chase
1996
T'ai Chi: The Empowering Workout
Host
1996
T'ai Chi: The Empowering Workout
Narrator
1996
House Made of Dawn

1995
Liz: the Elizabeth Taylor Story
Richard Brooks
1994
Beverly Hills Cop III
Orrin Sanderson
1994
Killing Obsession
Dr. Sachs
1994
Wes Craven's New Nightmare
Himself
1994
Jonathan of the Bears
Fred Goodwin
1993
No Escape, No Return
James Mitchell
1992
Frame-Up 2: The Cover-Up
Charles Searage
1992
The Baby Doll Murders
John Maglia
1992
Maximum Force
Captain Fuller
1992
Hellmaster
Professor Saxon
1991
Deadly Conspiracy

1991
Blackmail
Gene
1991
The Arrival
Agent Mills
1991
Payoff
Rafael Concion
1990
The Last Samurai

1990
Crossing the Line
Jack Kagan
1990
Deadliest Art: The Best of the Martial Arts Films

1990
Blood Salvage
Clifford Evans
1990
Heroes Die Hard

1989
My Mom's a Werewolf
Harry Thropen
1989
Final Alliance
Ghost
1989
Aftershock
Oliver Quinn
1989
The Pay Off

1988
Welcome to Spring Break
Strycher
1988
Criminal Act
Herb
1987
Zombie Death House
Colonel Burgess
1987
A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors
Lt. John Thompson
1986
Hands of Steel
Francis Turner
1985
Fever Pitch
Sports editor
1985
Brothers-In-Law
Royal Cane
1984
Prisoners of the Lost Universe
Kleel
1984
Twelve Years a Slave Solomon: Northup's Odyssey

1984
A Nightmare on Elm Street
Lt. Thompson
1983
Hardcastle and McCormick: Rolling Thunder
Martin Cody
1983
The Big Score
Davis
1983
Desire
Joe Hale
1982
The Scorpion with Two Tails

1982
The Scorpion with Two Tails
Arthur
1982
Rooster

1982
Wrong Is Right
Homer Hubbard
1982
Tenebre
Bullmer
1982
The World of Martial Arts
Narrator
1981
Blood Beach
Pearson
1981
Golden Gate

1981
Violent Protection

1980
Battle Beyond the Stars
Sador
1980
Cannibal Apocalypse
Norman Hopper
1980
Beyond Evil
Larry
1979
Running Scared
Captain Munoz
1979
The Electric Horseman
Hunt Sears
1979
Judgement of Solomon

1978
Shalimar: The Deadly Thief

1978
The Bees
John Norman
1978
Fast Company
Phil Adamson
1978
The Immigrants

1978
The Glove
Sam Kellough
1977
Moonshine County Express
J.B. Johnson
1977
The Swiss Conspiracy
Robert Hayes
1977
79 Park Avenue
Harry Vito
1977
Raid on Entebbe
Gen. Benny Peled
1977
Shine

1977
Il Cinico, l'Infame, il Violento

1976
La Legge Violenta della Squadra Anticrimine

1976
Blazing Magnum
Sgt. Matthews
1976
Napoli Violenta

1975
Strange New World

1975
Mitchell
Walter Deaney
1975
Crossfire

1974
Can Ellen Be Saved?
James Hallbeck
1974
Black Christmas
Lieutenant Kenneth Fuller
1974
Metralleta 'Stein'
Mariano Beltran
1974
Planet Earth

1973
Enter the Dragon
Roper
1973
Baciamo le Mani

1973
Linda

1972
Snatched
Paul Maxvill
1972
Joe Kidd
Luis Chama
1971
Mr. Kingstreet's War

1970
Company of Killers
Dave Poohler
1970
The Intruders
Billy Pye
1969
Death of a Gunfighter
Lou Trinidad
1969
Collector's Edition

1968
Magnificent Thief

Production Credits

Year
Movie
Role
1987
Zombie Death House
Director
1986
Something Wild
Executive Producer
1978
Blackout
Screenwriter

Showtimes & Tickets

Enter Zip -OR- City, State
Date of Show
Powered By MovieTickets.com