Cast Credits

Year
Movie
Role
2014
Planes: Fire & Rescue
Ol'Jammer
2014
The Homesman
Buster Shaver
2013
Born Wild

2013
This Is Where We Live
Bode Warden
2012
Ghoul

2012
Sedona
Les
2012
Thriftstore Cowboy

2012
The Man Who Shook the Hand of Vicente Fernandez
Walker
2011
3 Blind Saints
Rusty Pickens
2011
Redemption: For Robbing the Dead

2011
Valley of the Sun

2010
Bloodworth
Itchy
2010
Rising Stars
Farmer
2010
For Love of Liberty: The Story of America's Black Patriots

2010
Universal Squadrons

2010
Feed the Fish
Axel Andersen
2009
That Evening Sun
Thurl Chessor
2009
Not Since You
Uncle Dennis
2009
Ben 10: Alien Swarm
Grandpa Max
2009
Wyvern

2009
NoNames
Ed
2008
Lake City

2008
Beer for My Horses
Buck
2007
In the Valley of Elah
Arnold Bickman
2007
No Country for Old Men
Ellis
2006
Hidden Places
The Sheriff
2006
Cowboy Country: The Complete Story of the Wild West [Documentary Series]
Narrator
2005
River's End
Buster Watkins
2005
Alien Express
Sen. Frank Rawlings
2005
Beautiful Dreamer

2003
Dunsmore
Sheriff Breen
2003
Monte Walsh
Alderson
2002
Hope Ranch
Shorty
2002
Waitin' to Live
Buford Pike
2002
Drive-In Movie Memories

2001
The Gristle

2001
The Journeyman

2001
Crossfire Trail
Sheriff Moncrief
2001
Clover Bend

2000
No One Can Hear You

2000
Held Up
Pembry
1999
A Face to Kill For

1999
Fumbleheads

1999
Judgment Day: The Ellie Nesler Story
Tony Serra
1997
The Hired Heart
Mike Hadley
1996
Solo
Gen. Clyde Haynes
1996
Kiss and Tell

1996
My Son Is Innocent
Dan Pendleton
1996
Curdled
Lodger
1995
Deadly Family Secrets
Mr. Potter
1994
Formula for Death

1992
The Keys
Earl
1991
The Chase
Wallis
1991
Career Opportunities
Officer Don
1991
Conagher
McCloud
1990
Ghost Dad
Mr. Collins
1990
Short Time
Captain
1990
The Hot Spot
Sheriff
1990
Last Flight Out
Capt. Bob Berg
1989
Lonesome Dove
Roscoe Brown
1989
Who's Harry Crumb?
P.J. Downing
1989
I Know My First Name Is Steven
Off. Warner
1989
Red King, White Knight
Bentick
1989
Spooner

1988
Man Against the Mob

1988
Stranger on My Land
Gil
1988
Secret Witness

1988
It Takes Two
George Lawrence
1988
The People Across the Lake
Malcolm Bryce
1988
Permanent Record
Jim Sinclair
1988
Critters 2: The Main Course
Harv
1988
C.A.T. Squad: Python Wolf

1987
Warm Hearts, Cold Feet
Max
1987
Young Harry Houdini

1987
Undercover
Sgt. Irwin Lee
1987
Off the Mark
Walt Warner
1987
Outerworld

1986
The Defiant Ones
Sheriff Leroy (?)
1986
C.A.T. Squad
The Director
1986
Under Siege

1986
Nothing in Common
Andrew Woolridge
1986
A Greater Alarm

1986
Firefighter
Capt. Johnson
1986
LBJ: The Early Years
Judge Wirtz
1985
What Comes Around
Leon
1985
Hard Traveling
Frank Burton
1985
A Death in California
Heusdens
1985
My Science Project
Lew Harlan
1984
The Jesse Owens Story

1984
Flight No. 90: Disaster on the Potomac
Burt Hamilton
1984
The Mogul
Carl Wheeny
1984
Fatal Vision
Franz Grebner
1984
Flight No. 90: Disaster on the Potomac

1983
The Ballad of Gregorio Cortez
B.R. Abernathy
1983
WarGames
Gen. Beringer
1983
The Man Who Loved Women
Roy
1982
Honkytonk Man
Arnspriger
1982
The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas
C.J.
1982
Six Pack
Sheriff
1981
Bitter Harvest
Dr. Agajanian

Production Credits

Year
Movie
Role
2010
Feed the Fish
Co-producer

Showtimes & Tickets

Enter Zip -OR- City, State
Date of Show
Powered By MovieTickets.com