Cast Credits

Year
Movie
Role
2014
They Came Together
Roger
2013
White House Down
Vice President Hammond
2013
Jimmy P: Psychotherapy of a Plains Indian
Jimmy's Lawyer
2012
American Experience: Grand Coulee Dam
Narrator
2012
American Experience: Custer's Last Stand
Narrator
2012
American Experience: Billy the Kid
Narrator
2011
American Experience: Panama Canal
Narrator
2011
American Experience: Triangle Fire
Narrator
2011
American Experience: The Greely Expedition
Narrator
2010
American Experience: Wyatt Earp
Narrator
2010
American Experience: Robert E. Lee
Narrator
2009
The Trotsky
Frank McGovern
2008
Greta

2008
American Experience: Kit Carson
Narrator
2007
Smokin' Aces
Sheriff Badger
2006
X-Men: The Last Stand
Warren Worthington II
2006
Playing House

2006
American Experience: The Gold Rush
Narrator
2006
American Experience: Jesse James
Narrator
2006
Away From Her
Aubrey
2006
The Path to 9/11
William Cohen
2006
China Rises [TV Documentary Series]
Narrator
2005
American Experience: Las Vegas - An Unconventional History
Narrator
2004
Julia Child! America's Favorite Chef
Narrator
2004
Childstar

2004
Silver City
Sen. Jud Pilager
2004
Heights
Jesse
2004
Tanner on Tanner [TV Series]
Jack Tanner
2003
Footsteps
Robbie Lowenthal
2003
American Experience: Transcontinental Railroad
Narrator
2002
American Experience: Mount Rushmore
Narrator
2002
Live from Baghdad
Tom Johnson
2001
Tart
Mike Storm
2000
Norma Jean, Jack and Me
Jack
1998
The Irish In America: Long Journey Home, Part 2 - New Lives
Narrator
1998
Indiscretion of an American Wife
Russell Burton
1998
The Irish In America: Long Journey Home, Part 3 - Up From City Streets
Narrator
1998
The Irish In America: Long Journey Home, Part 4 - Success
Narrator
1998
The Irish In America: Long Journey Home, Part 1 - The Great Hunger
Narrator
1998
Sleeping Dogs Lie

1997
Private Parts
Roger Erlick
1997
Breaking the Surface: The Greg Louganis Story

1996
The Ultimate Lie

1996
Kansas City
Henry Stilton
1996
Special Report: Journey to Mars
Dean Rumplemeyer
1994
Clean Slate
Dr. Doover
1992
Batman Returns
The Mayor of Gotham
1992
Dead Ahead: The Exxon Valdez Disaster
Bill Reilly
1992
Big Girls Don't Cry... They Get Even
4th Kid
1992
Folks!
Ed
1989
Shocker
Lt. Don Parker
1989
Tailspin: Behind the Korean Airliner Tragedy

1988
Tanner '88 [TV Series]
Jack Tanner
1988
The Caine Mutiny Court Martial
Capt. Blakely
1986
Mesmerized
Wilson
1986
Salvador
Ambassador Thomas Kelly
1986
Hot Money
Burt/Tom
1984
Countdown to Looking Glass

1984
Cloak and Dagger
Rice
1982
The Rules of Marriage

1982
The Year of Living Dangerously
Peter Curtis
1982
Talk to Me
Ross
1981
Strange Behavior
Brady
1979
O Youth and Beauty

1979
Manhattan
Yale
1978
The Class of Miss MacMichael
Martin
1978
An Unmarried Woman
Martin Benton
1977
The Great Bank Hoax
Manigma
1976
The Front
Alfred Miller
1975
Nashville
Triplette
1974
The Autobiography of Miss Jane Pittman
Quentin Lerner
1974
Phase IV
Lesko
1973
I Love You... Goodbye
Alec Shield
1973
The Thief Who Came to Dinner
Ted
1972
What's Up, Doc?
Mr. Smith
1972
The Crooked Hearts

1971
McCabe & Mrs. Miller
Sears
1970
Count Yorga, Vampire
Paul
1970
Brewster McCloud
Frank Shaft
1970
M*A*S*H
Me lay
1969
That Cold Day in the Park
The mediator
1969
The Arrangement
Father Draddy
1968
Countdown
Rick
1968
The Legend of Lylah Clare
Mark Peter Sheean
1967
Double Trouble
Mr. Morley

Showtimes & Tickets

Enter Zip -OR- City, State
Date of Show
Powered By MovieTickets.com