Cast Credits

Year
Movie
Role
2015
Frank or Francis

2014
Amicus
Rodney Smolla
2014
Dying of the Light
Evan Lake
2014
Outcast
Gallain
2014
Rage
Paul Maguire
2014
Left Behind
Rayford Steele
2013
The Frozen Ground
Sgt. Jack Halcombe
2013
Joe
Joe
2013
The Croods
Grug
2013
The Croods

2012
Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance
Johnny Blaze/Ghost Rider
2012
Stolen
Will Montgomery
2011
Trespass
Kyle Miller
2011
Drive Angry
Milton
2011
Season of the Witch
Behmen
2011
Seeking Justice
Will Gerard
2010
The Ghost Writer

2010
Kick-Ass
Damon Macready/Big Daddy
2010
The Sorcerer's Apprentice
Balthazar Blake
2009
Knowing
John Koestler
2009
Astro Boy

2009
Astro Boy
Dr. Tenma
2009
G-Force
Speckles
2009
Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call New Orleans
Terence McDonagh
2008
The Sadhu
James Jenson
2008
Bangkok Dangerous
Joe
2007
Next
Cris Johnson
2007
Ghost Rider`
Johnny Blaze/Ghost Rider
2007
National Treasure: Book of Secrets
Ben Gates
2006
The Wicker Man
Edward Malus
2006
The Ant Bully
Zoc
2006
World Trade Center
John McLoughlin
2005
The Weather Man
Dave Spritz
2005
Lord of War
Yuri Orlov
2004
National Treasure
Benjamin Franklin Gates
2003
Matchstick Men
Roy Waller
2002
Adaptation
Charlie Kaufman
2002
Adaptation
Donald Kaufman
2002
Windtalkers
Joe Enders
2002
Sonny

2001
Captain Corelli's Mandolin
Capt. Antonio Corelli
2001
Celebrities: Caught On Camera

2001
Christmas Carol: The Movie

2000
Gone In 60 Seconds
Randall "Memphis" Raines
2000
The Family Man
Jack Campbell
1999
Bringing Out the Dead
Frank Pierce
1999
8MM
Tom Welles
1998
Snake Eyes
Rick Santoro
1998
Welcome to Hollywood

1998
City of Angels
Seth
1997
Con Air
Cameron Poe
1997
Face/Off
Castor Troy
1996
The Rock
Stanley Goodspeed
1995
Kiss of Death
Little Junior Brown
1995
Leaving Las Vegas
Ben Sanderson
1994
Trapped in Paradise
Bill Firpo
1994
Guarding Tess
Doug Chesnic
1994
It Could Happen to You
Charlie Lang
1993
Amos & Andrew
Amos Odell
1993
Deadfall
Eddie
1993
Red Rock West
Michael
1992
Honeymoon in Vegas
Detective Jack Singer
1992
American Heroes and Legends: Davy Crockett
Narrator
1991
Zandalee
Johnny Collins
1990
Fire Birds
Jake Preston
1990
Industrial Symphony No. 1: The Dream of the Broken Hearted
Heartbreaking Man
1990
Wild at Heart
Sailor Ripley
1989
Vampire's Kiss
Peter Loew
1989
Time to Kill
Enrico Silvestri
1988
Never on Tuesday
Man in Red Sports Car (uncredited)
1987
Raising Arizona
H.I. McDonnough
1987
Moonstruck
Ronny Cammareri
1986
The Boy in Blue
Ned Hanlon
1986
Peggy Sue Got Married
Charlie Bodell
1984
Racing with the Moon
Nicky
1984
Birdy
Al Columbato
1984
The Cotton Club
Vincent Dwyer
1983
Rumble Fish
Smokey
1983
Valley Girl
Randy
1982
Fast Times at Ridgemont High
Bit Part

Production Credits

Year
Movie
Role
2012
A Thousand Words
Producer
2010
The Sorcerer's Apprentice
Executive Producer
2008
Bangkok Dangerous
Producer
2008
The Wrestler
Producer
2007
The Dresden Files [TV Series]
Executive Producer
2007
Next
Producer
2006
The Wicker Man
Producer
2005
Lord of War
Producer
2003
The Life of David Gale
Producer
2002
Sonny
Director
2002
Sonny
Producer
2000
Shadow of the Vampire
Producer
2000
Bel Air
Executive Producer

Showtimes & Tickets

Enter Zip -OR- City, State
Date of Show
Powered By MovieTickets.com