Cast Credits

Year
Movie
Role
2011
A Simple Life

1997
A Chinese Ghost Story: The Tsui Hark Animation

1992
Twin Dragons
Card Player
1988
I Love Maria

1985
Working Class
Sunny
1985
Yes, Madam!

1983
All the Wrong Spies

1982
Mad Mission

Production Credits

Year
Movie
Role
2013
Young Detective Dee: Rise of the Sea Dragon
Producer
2013
Young Detective Dee: Rise of the Sea Dragon
Screen Story
2013
Young Detective Dee: Rise of the Sea Dragon
Screenwriter
2013
Young Detective Dee: Rise of the Sea Dragon
Director
2011
Flying Swords of Dragon Gate
Screenwriter
2011
Flying Swords of Dragon Gate
Producer
2011
Flying Swords of Dragon Gate
Screen Story
2011
Flying Swords of Dragon Gate
Director
2010
Detective Dee and the Mystery of the Phantom Flame
Director
2010
Detective Dee and the Mystery of the Phantom Flame
Producer
2008
Missing
Producer
2008
All About Women
Director
2008
Missing
Screenwriter
2008
All About Women
Screenwriter
2008
Missing
Director
2007
Triangle
Executive Producer
2007
Triangle
Director
2007
Triangle
Producer
2005
Seven Swords
Director
2005
Seven Swords
Producer
2005
Seven Swords
Screenwriter
2002
Tsui Hark's Vampire Hunters
Screenwriter
2002
Black Mask 2: City of Masks
Producer
2002
Black Mask 2: City of Masks
Screen Story
2002
Tsui Hark's Vampire Hunters
Producer
2002
Black Mask 2: City of Masks
Director
2001
The Legend of Zu
Director
2001
The Legend of Zu
Screenwriter
2000
Time and Tide
Producer
2000
Time and Tide
Screenwriter
2000
Time and Tide
Director
1998
Knock Off
Director
1997
A Chinese Ghost Story: The Tsui Hark Animation
Executive Producer
1997
Once Upon a Time in China and America
Screenwriter
1997
A Chinese Ghost Story: The Tsui Hark Animation
Production Designer
1997
Double Team
Director
1997
A Chinese Ghost Story: The Tsui Hark Animation
Screen Story
1997
A Chinese Ghost Story: The Tsui Hark Animation
Editor
1997
Once Upon a Time in China and America
Executive Producer
1997
A Chinese Ghost Story: The Tsui Hark Animation
Screenwriter
1996
Chinese Feast
Screenwriter
1996
The Blade
Screenwriter
1996
Black Mask
Screenwriter
1996
The Blade
Director
1996
Chinese Feast
Director
1996
The Blade
Editor
1996
Shanghai Grand
Executive Producer
1996
Chinese Feast
Executive Producer
1996
Black Mask
Producer
1996
The Blade
Executive Producer
1996
Black Mask
Executive Producer
1995
Butterfly Lovers
Director
1995
Butterfly Lovers
Producer
1995
Butterfly Lovers
Screenwriter
1994
Burning Paradise
Producer
1993
Green Snake
Screenwriter
1993
The East Is Red
Screenwriter
1993
Iron Monkey
Screenwriter
1993
Once Upon a Time in China III
Director
1993
The Magic Crane
Producer
1993
Green Snake
Director
1993
Once Upon a Time in China III
Producer
1993
Green Snake
Producer
1993
The East Is Red
Producer
1993
Once Upon a Time in China III
Screenwriter
1993
Iron Monkey
Producer
1992
Twin Dragons
Director
1992
Once Upon a Time in China II
Director
1992
Swordsman II
Screenwriter
1992
Twin Dragons
Screenwriter
1992
The Wicked City
Producer
1992
Once Upon a Time in China II
Producer
1992
Once Upon a Time in China II
Screenwriter
1992
Swordsman II
Producer
1991
Raid
Director
1991
Once Upon a Time in China
Director
1991
A Chinese Ghost Story 3
Producer
1991
Once Upon a Time in China
Producer
1991
King of Chess
Executive Producer
1991
Once Upon a Time in China
Screenwriter
1990
A Chinese Ghost Story 2
Producer
1989
The Killer
Producer
1989
The Master
Producer
1989
A Better Tomorrow III
Director
1989
The Master
Director
1988
A Better Tomorrow II
Screenwriter
1988
Diary of a Big Man
Producer
1988
A Better Tomorrow II
Producer
1988
Gunmen
Producer
1988
I Love Maria
Producer
1987
A Chinese Ghost Story
Executive Producer
1987
Just Heroes
Producer
1987
A Chinese Ghost Story
Producer
1986
Peking Opera Blues
Director
1986
A Better Tomorrow
Producer
1986
Peking Opera Blues
Producer
1985
Working Class
Director
1984
Shanghai Blues
Producer
1984
Shanghai Blues
Screen Story
1984
Mad Mission 3: Our Man from Bond Street
Director
1984
Shanghai Blues
Director
1983
The Perfect Wife
Production Designer
1983
Zu: Warriors of the Magic Mountain
Director
1981
Dangerous Encounters of the First Kind
Screenwriter
1981
All the Wrong Clues (For the Right Solution)
Director
1981
Dangerous Encounters of the First Kind
Director
1981
Dangerous Encounters of the First Kind
Cinematographer
1980
We're Going to Eat You!
Director
1979
The Butterfly Murders
Director
1979
The Butterfly Murders
Screen Story

Showtimes & Tickets

Enter Zip -OR- City, State
Date of Show
Powered By MovieTickets.com