Cast Credits

Year
Movie
Role
1990
Hollywood Mavericks

1915
Enoch Arden

1912
Two Daughters of Eve

1909
At the Altar

1909
The Girls and Daddy

1908
Old Isaacs, the Pawnbroker
Charity Worker
1908
Professional Jealousy
Extra on Stage
1908
The Invisible Fluid
Mailman
1908
The Heart of O'yama

1908
Cupid's Pranks
Extra at Ball
1908
Classmates
Extra
1908
The Black Viper

1908
The Yellow Peril
Mr. Phlipp
1908
'ostler Joe
Lover
1908
The Princess in the Vase
Lover
1908
The King's Messenger
Messenger
1908
Her First Adventure
Father
1908
Falsely Accused!
Cop in Court
1908
Devil

1908
A Calamitous Elopement

1908
At the French Ball
Husband
1908
Rescued from an Eagle's Nest
Father
1908
The Man in the Box
Station Agent
1908
Hulda's Lovers
Handy Hank
1908
A Famous Escape
Prisoner
1908
Caught by Wireless
Policeman
1908
Balked at the Altar

1908
The Sculptor's Nightmare

Production Credits

Year
Movie
Role
1931
The Struggle
Screenwriter
1931
The Struggle
Director
1931
The Struggle
Composer (Music Score)
1931
The Struggle
Producer
1930
Abraham Lincoln
Director
1930
Abraham Lincoln
Producer
1929
Lady of the Pavements
Director
1928
The Battle of the Sexes
Producer
1928
Drums of Love
Director
1928
Drums of Love
Producer
1928
The Battle of the Sexes
Director
1926
The Sorrows of Satan
Director
1925
Sally of the Sawdust
Director
1925
That Royale Girl
Director
1925
Sally of the Sawdust
Producer
1925
That Royale Girl
Producer
1924
Isn't Life Wonderful
Producer
1924
Isn't Life Wonderful
Screenwriter
1924
America
Director
1924
Isn't Life Wonderful
Director
1924
America
Producer
1923
The White Rose
Director
1923
The White Rose
Producer
1923
The White Rose
Screenwriter
1922
Orphans of the Storm
Screenwriter
1922
One Exciting Night
Producer
1922
Orphans of the Storm
Director
1922
One Exciting Night
Screenwriter
1922
Orphans of the Storm
Producer
1922
One Exciting Night
Director
1921
Dream Street
Screenwriter
1921
Dream Street
Director
1921
Dream Street
Producer
1920
The Love Flower
Producer
1920
Way Down East
Director
1920
The Greatest Question
Producer
1920
Romance
Producer
1920
The Love Flower
Screenwriter
1920
Way Down East
Producer
1920
The Idol Dancer
Director
1920
The Love Flower
Director
1920
Way Down East
Screenwriter
1920
The Greatest Question
Director
1919
A Romance of Happy Valley
Screenwriter
1919
Broken Blossoms
Composer (Music Score)
1919
The Fall of Babylon
Director
1919
The Girl Who Stayed at Home
Director
1919
Broken Blossoms
Producer
1919
The Girl Who Stayed at Home
Screenwriter
1919
Broken Blossoms
Screenwriter
1919
A Romance of Happy Valley
Director
1919
Broken Blossoms
Director
1919
True Heart Susie
Director
1919
Scarlet Days
Director
1918
The Greatest Thing in Life
Screenwriter
1918
Hearts of the World
Screenwriter
1918
Hearts of the World
Director
1918
The Great Love
Director
1918
The Greatest Thing in Life
Director
1918
Hearts of the World
Cinematographer
1918
The Great Love
Screenwriter
1918
The Greatest Thing in Life
Producer
1918
Hearts of the World
Producer
1916
The Good Bad Man
Producer
1916
Intolerance
Producer
1916
An Innocent Magdalene
Producer
1916
Intolerance
Editor
1916
Susan Rocks the Boat
Producer
1916
Hoodoo Ann
Screenwriter
1916
Pillars of Society
Screenwriter
1916
Intolerance
Screenwriter
1916
Intolerance
Composer (Music Score)
1916
Fifty-Fifty
Producer
1916
Intolerance
Costume Designer
1916
The Habit of Happiness
Producer
1916
The Mystery of the Leaping Fish
Screen Story
1916
Daphne and the Pirate
Screenwriter
1916
Intolerance
Production Designer
1916
Intolerance
Director
1916
Half Breed
Producer
1916
Manhattan Madness
Producer
1915
The Sable Lorcha
Producer
1915
The Birth of a Nation
Producer
1915
The Lamb
Director
1915
The Martyrs of the Alamo
Producer
1915
Jordan Is a Hard Road
Producer
1915
The Birth of a Nation
Screenwriter
1915
The Birth of a Nation
Director
1915
The Lamb
Supervisor/Manager
1915
The Martyrs of the Alamo
Screenwriter
1915
The Lily and the Rose
Supervisor/Manager
1915
Jordan Is a Hard Road
Supervisor/Manager
1915
Enoch Arden
Screenwriter
1915
The Birth of a Nation
Composer (Music Score)
1915
Don Quixote
Producer
1914
The Avenging Conscience
Director
1914
Classmates
Supervisor/Manager
1914
The Gangsters of New York
Director
1914
The Escape
Screenwriter
1914
The Avenging Conscience
Producer
1914
The Battle of the Sexes
Director
1914
His Last Dollar
Director
1914
The Mother and the Law
Director
1914
Home, Sweet Home
Director
1914
The Avenging Conscience
Screenwriter
1914
Judith of Bethulia
Director
1914
Home, Sweet Home
Screenwriter
1914
The Escape
Director
1914
Judith of Bethulia
Screenwriter
1914
The Dishonored Medal
Supervisor/Manager
1913
The Battle at Elderbush Gulch
Screenwriter
1913
Three Friends
Director
1913
The Battle at Elderbush Gulch
Director
1913
A Girl's Stratagem
Director
1913
Madonna of the Storm
Director
1913
The Sorrowful Shore
Director
1913
Drink's Lure
Director
1913
The Little Tease
Director
1913
The Reformers
Director
1913
Fate
Director
1913
The Coming of Angelo
Director
1913
The Lady and the Mouse
Director
1913
The Perfidy of Mary
Director
1913
A Welcome Intruder
Director
1913
Broken Ways
Director
1913
An Indian's Loyalty
Director
1913
Near to Earth
Director
1913
A Timely Interception
Director
1913
His Mother's Son
Director
1913
A Misunderstood Boy
Director
1913
The Telephone Girl and the Lady
Director
1913
The Wanderer
Director
1913
Her Mother's Oath
Director
1913
Mirror
Director
1913
During the Round-Up
Director
1913
The Little Tease
Screenwriter
1913
The Sheriff's Baby
Director
1913
The Conscience of Hassan Bey
Director
1913
The Lady and the Mouse
Screenwriter
1913
Pirate Gold
Director
1913
A Woman in the Ultimate
Director
1913
Brute Force
Director
1913
Just Gold
Director
1913
Oil and Water
Director
1913
Two Men of the Desert
Director
1913
The House of Darkness
Director
1913
A Modest Hero
Director
1913
The Tender Hearted Boy
Director
1913
The Wanderer
Screenwriter
1913
Her Mother's Oath
Screenwriter
1913
A Misappropriated Turkey
Director
1913
The Stolen Bride
Director
1913
The Enemy's Baby
Director
1913
Love in an Apartment Hotel
Director
1913
So Runs the Way
Director
1913
Death's Marathon
Director
1913
The Left-Handed Man
Director
1913
The Ranchero's Revenge
Director
1913
The Yaqui Cur
Director
1913
A Chance Deception
Director
1913
Just Gold
Screenwriter
1913
Olaf-An Atom
Director
1913
The Unwelcome Guest
Director
1913
An Adventure in the Autumn Woods
Director
1913
If We Only Knew
Director
1913
The Mothering Heart
Director
1913
The Hero of Little Italy
Director
1913
The Mistake
Director
1913
The Stolen Loaf
Director
1912
One Is Business, the Other Crime
Director
1912
The New York Hat
Director
1912
The Female of the Species
Director
1912
Heredity
Director
1912
The Massacre
Screenwriter
1912
The Girl and Her Trust
Director
1912
Black Sheep
Director
1912
Iola's Promise
Director
1912
The Old Actor
Director
1912
The Mender of Nets
Director
1912
A Temporary Truce
Director
1912
The Narrow Road
Director
1912
Sunbeam
Director
1912
The Massacre
Director
1912
The Punishment
Director
1912
For His Son
Director
1912
Lena and the Geese
Producer
1912
The Transformation of Mike
Director
1912
Just Like a Woman
Director
1912
Fate's Interception
Director
1912
The Inner Circle
Director
1912
The Switch Tower
Director
1912
The Chief's Blanket
Director
1912
In the North Woods
Director
1912
My Hero
Director
1912
So Near, Yet So Far
Director
1912
The Musketeers of Pig Alley
Screenwriter
1912
The Burglar's Dilemma
Director
1912
Home Folks
Director
1912
The Schoolteacher and the Waif
Director
1912
Billy's Stratagem
Director
1912
Gold and Glitter
Director
1912
Man's Genesis
Screenwriter
1912
A Pueblo Legend
Screenwriter
1912
When Kings Were the Law
Director
1912
The Lesser Evil
Director
1912
The One She Loved
Director
1912
Two Daughters of Eve
Director
1912
Root of Evil
Director
1912
A Feud in the Kentucky Hills
Director
1912
A Tale of the Wilderness
Director
1912
Friends
Director
1912
A Child's Remorse
Director
1912
An Indian Summer
Director
1912
My Hero
Screenwriter
1912
The Spirit Awakened
Director
1912
The Eternal Mother
Director
1912
A Change of Spirit
Director
1912
In the Aisles of the Wild
Director
1912
A Siren of Impulse
Director
1912
Brutality
Director
1912
Heaven Avenges
Director
1912
Man's Lust for Gold
Director
1912
A Sailor's Heart
Director
1912
With the Enemy's Help
Director
1912
The Baby and the Stork
Director
1912
The God Within
Director
1912
A Lodging for the Night
Director
1912
An Outcast Among Outcasts
Director
1912
Under Burning Skies
Director
1912
Blind Love
Director
1912
A Feud in the Kentucky Hills
Screenwriter
1912
Lena and the Geese
Director
1912
The Old Bookkeeper
Director
1912
Friends
Screenwriter
1912
A Cry for Help
Director
1912
The Informer
Director
1912
A String of Pearls
Director
1912
The Eternal Mother
Screenwriter
1912
A Change of Spirit
Screenwriter
1912
In the Elemental World
Director
1912
My Baby
Director
1912
A Sister's Love
Director
1912
The Musketeers of Pig Alley
Director
1912
Brutality
Screenwriter
1912
His Lesson
Director
1912
The Sands of Dee
Director
1912
A Beast at Bay
Director
1912
The Goddess of Sagebrush Gulch
Director
1912
Man's Genesis
Director
1912
A Pueblo Legend
Director
1912
An Unseen Enemy
Director
1911
Was He a Coward?
Director
1911
The Lonedale Operator
Director
1911
The Two Paths
Director
1911
The Italian Barber
Director
1911
The Chief's Daughter
Director
1911
The Blind Princess and the Poet
Director
1911
His Mother's Scarf
Director
1911
The Making of a Man
Director
1911
The Stuff Heroes Are Made Of
Director
1911
A Woman Scorned
Director
1911
The Heart of a Savage
Director
1911
The Long Road
Director
1911
The Sorrowful Example
Director
1911
Fighting Blood
Director
1911
The Last Drop of Water
Director
1911
The Rose of Kentucky
Director
1911
The Two Sides
Director
1911
Her Sacrifice
Director
1911
A Decree of Destiny
Director
1911
Italian Blood
Director
1911
The Primal Call
Director
1911
Through Darkened Vales
Director
1911
A Country Cupid
Director
1911
In the Days of '49
Director
1911
Out from the Shadow
Director
1911
A Terrible Discovery
Director
1911
Conscience
Director
1911
Bobby, the Coward
Director
1911
His Trust
Director
1911
The Miser's Heart
Director
1911
Sunshine Through the Dark
Director
1911
A Wreath of Orange Blossoms
Director
1911
The Adventures of Billy
Director
1911
Her Awakening
Director
1911
Love in the Hills
Director
1911
The Spanish Gypsy
Director
1911
What Shall We Do with Our Old?
Director
1911
Fisher Folks
Director
1911
Lily of the Tenements
Director
1911
Saved from Himself
Director
1911
The Unveiling
Director
1911
Failure
Director
1911
The Diamond Star
Director
1911
The Jealous Husband
Director
1911
The Revenue Man and the Girl
Director
1911
The Trail of Books
Director
1911
The Crooked Road
Director
1911
The Indian Brothers
Director
1911
Paradise Lost
Director
1911
The Thief and the Girl
Director
1911
Enoch Arden
Director
1911
The Broken Cross
Director
1911
His Trust Fulfilled
Director
1911
The New Dress
Director
1911
Swords and Hearts
Director
1911
Ruling Passion
Director
1911
When a Man Loves
Director
1911
The Battle
Director
1911
His Daughter
Director
1911
Madame Rex
Director
1911
The Squaw's Love
Director
1911
The White Rose of the Wilds
Director
1911
Heart Beats of Long Ago
Director
1911
The Smile of a Child
Director
1911
The Voice of the Child
Director
1911
Fate's Turning
Director
1911
A Knight of the Road
Director
1911
A Romany Tragedy
Director
1911
As in a Looking Glass
Director
1911
Dan the Dandy
Director
1911
The Poor Sick Men
Director
1911
Three Sisters
Director
1911
How She Triumphed
Director
1911
The Old Confectioner's Mistake
Director
1911
Teaching Dad to Like Her
Director
1910
The Broken Doll
Director
1910
Two Little Waifs
Director
1910
Call
Director
1910
A Mohawk's Way
Director
1910
As It Is in Life
Director
1910
The Englishman and the Girl
Director
1910
The Honor of His Family
Director
1910
The Message of the Violin
Director
1910
Taming a Husband
Director
1910
Wilful Peggy
Director
1910
The Girl from Mellons
Director
1910
The Duke's Plan
Director
1910
His Last Burglary
Director
1910
On the Reef
Screenwriter
1910
The Last Deal
Screenwriter
1910
The Oath and the Man
Director
1910
Simple Charity
Director
1910
Gold Is Not All
Director
1910
Rose O' Salem Town
Director
1910
Call
Screenwriter
1910
In Life's Cycle
Director
1910
The Rocky Road
Director
1910
The Englishman and the Girl
Screenwriter
1910
The Duke's Plan
Screenwriter
1910
His New Lid
Director
1910
One Night, and Then
Director
1910
A Summer Tragedy
Director
1910
The Dancing Girl of Butte
Director
1910
Her Terrible Ordeal
Director
1910
Little Angels of Luck
Director
1910
The Song of the Wildwood Flute
Director
1910
The Cloister's Touch
Director
1910
A Gold Necklace
Director
1910
The Rocky Road
Screenwriter
1910
Fugitive
Director
1910
The Banker's Daughters
Director
1910
Examination Day at School
Director
1910
The Iconoclast
Director
1910
That Chink at Golden Gulch
Director
1910
An Arcadian Maid
Director
1910
One Night, and Then
Screenwriter
1910
Sunshine Sue
Director
1910
A Summer Idyll
Director
1910
The Dancing Girl of Butte
Screenwriter
1910
Her Terrible Ordeal
Screenwriter
1910
On the Reef
Director
1910
Waiter No. 5
Director
1910
The Converts
Director
1910
The Last Deal
Director
1910
A Child's Impulse
Director
1910
The Final Settlement
Director
1910
In the Border States
Director
1910
Never Again
Director
1910
A Romance of the Western Hills
Director
1910
Child of the Ghetto
Director
1910
The Face at the Window
Director
1910
The Impalement
Director
1910
A Rich Revenge
Director
1910
The Thread of Destiny
Director
1910
Winning Back His Love
Director
1910
After Many Years
Director
1910
Over Silent Paths
Director
1910
Man
Director
1910
The Sorrows of the Unfaithful
Director
1910
What the Daisy Said
Director
1910
An Affair of Hearts
Director
1910
Ramona
Screenwriter
1910
The Course of True Love
Director
1910
Her Father's Pride
Director
1910
Usurer
Director
1910
The Call to Arms
Director
1910
The Lesson
Director
1910
A Child's Stratagem
Director
1910
In the Season of Buds
Director
1910
Never Again
Screenwriter
1910
The Unchanging Sea
Director
1910
Way of the World
Director
1910
Faithful
Director
1910
Muggsy Becomes a Hero
Director
1910
The Twisted Trail
Director
1910
As the Bells Rang Out!
Director
1910
The House with Closed Shutters
Director
1910
A Midnight Cupid
Director
1910
A Plain Song
Director
1910
The Tenderfoot's Triumph
Director
1910
The Woman from Mellon's
Director
1910
The Marked Time-Table
Director
1910
When We Were in Our Teens
Director
1910
Thou Shalt Not
Director
1910
An Old Story with a New Ending
Director
1910
A Victim of Jealousy
Director
1910
The Gold Seekers
Director
1910
A Knot in the Plot
Director
1910
The Newlyweds
Director
1910
A Salutary Lesson
Director
1910
Unexpected Help
Director
1910
A Child's Faith
Director
1910
A Flash of Light
Director
1910
In Old California
Director
1910
Muggsy's First Sweetheart
Director
1910
The Two Brothers
Director
1910
The Modern Prodigal
Director
1910
The Purgation
Director
1910
The Woman from Mellon's
Screenwriter
1910
Effecting a Cure
Director
1910
His Sister-In-Law
Director
1910
May and December
Director
1910
White Roses
Director
1910
Love Among the Roses
Director
1910
Smoker
Director
1910
Ramona
Director
1910
The Golden Supper
Director
1910
The Newlyweds
Screenwriter
1910
Serious Sixteen
Director
1910
Up a Tree
Director
1909
Pippa Passes
Director
1909
The Broken Locket
Screenwriter
1909
The Faded Lilies
Screenwriter
1909
Getting Even
Screenwriter
1909
In Old Kentucky
Director
1909
1776, or The Hessian Renegades
Director
1909
The Restoration
Screenwriter
1909
A Terrible Quarrel
Director
1909
The Indian Runner's Romance
Director
1909
The Little Darling
Director
1909
Oh, Uncle!
Screenwriter
1909
The Renunciation
Director
1909
Choosing a Husband
Screenwriter
1909
The Medicine Bottle
Screenwriter
1909
The Children's Friend
Director
1909
The Lure of the Gown
Director
1909
Leather Stocking
Director
1909
The Awakening
Director
1909
The Winning Coat
Director
1909
A Convict's Sacrifice
Director
1909
The Little Darling
Screenwriter
1909
Nursing a Viper
Director
1909
The Renunciation
Screenwriter
1909
The Sealed Room
Director
1909
Two Women and a Man
Director
1909
Comata, the Sioux
Director
1909
Fools of Fate
Director
1909
The Way of a Man
Director
1909
The Children's Friend
Screenwriter
1909
Her First Biscuits
Director
1909
The Lure of the Gown
Screenwriter
1909
Wanted, a Child
Director
1909
The Broken Locket
Director
1909
The Faded Lilies
Director
1909
Getting Even
Director
1909
A Change of Heart
Director
1909
With Her Card
Director
1909
A Convict's Sacrifice
Screenwriter
1909
The Little Teacher
Director
1909
Nursing a Viper
Screenwriter
1909
The Restoration
Director
1909
A Wreath in Time
Director
1909
Oh, Uncle!
Director
1909
Choosing a Husband
Director
1909
Her First Biscuits
Screenwriter
1909
The Medicine Bottle
Director
1909
The Son's Return
Director
1909
To Save Her Soul
Director
1909
A Corner in Wheat
Screenwriter
1909
His Wife's Visitor
Director
1909
Jones and His New Neighbors
Screenwriter
1909
Lucky Jim
Director
1909
The Mountaineer's Honor
Director
1909
The Peachbasket Hat
Director
1909
The Road to the Heart
Screenwriter
1909
The Seventh Day
Screenwriter
1909
Those Boys!
Director
1909
Test
Screenwriter
1909
The Brahma Diamond
Director
1909
The Cord of Life
Director
1909
The Eavesdropper
Director
1909
The Gibson Goddess
Director
1909
His Ward's Love
Screenwriter
1909
Jilt
Director
1909
The Lonely Villa
Director
1909
The Mills of the Gods
Screenwriter
1909
One Busy Hour
Director
1909
They Would Elope
Director
1909
A Baby's Shoe
Director
1909
Confidence
Screenwriter
1909
The Deception
Director
1909
The French Duel
Screenwriter
1909
His Lost Love
Director
1909
The Mexican Sweethearts
Director
1909
Schneider's Anti-Noise Crusade
Screenwriter
1909
A Sweet Revenge
Screenwriter
1909
And a Little Child Shall Lead Them
Screenwriter
1909
The Curtain Pole
Screenwriter
1909
A Fool's Revenge
Screenwriter
1909
The Hindoo Dagger
Director
1909
In the Watches of the Night
Director
1909
The Light That Came
Screenwriter
1909
A New Trick
Director
1909
The Prussian Spy
Director
1909
The Salvation Army Lass
Director
1909
A Strange Meeting
Director
1909
A Trap for Santa
Director
1909
The Criminal Hypnotist
Director
1909
The Fascinating Mrs. Francis
Director
1909
The Golden Louis
Screenwriter
1909
In a Hempen Bag
Director
1909
The Joneses Have Amateur Theatricals
Screenwriter
1909
The Maniac Cook
Director
1909
The Necklace
Director
1909
The Politician's Love Story
Director
1909
The Roue's Heart
Screenwriter
1909
The Son's Return
Screenwriter
1909
To Save Her Soul
Screenwriter
1909
Sacrifice
Director
1909
A Burglar's Mistake
Director
1909
The Country Doctor
Director
1909
The Expiation
Director
1909
The Girls and Daddy
Director
1909
His Wife's Visitor
Screenwriter
1909
Jones and the Lady Book Agent
Director
1909
The Mountaineer's Honor
Screenwriter
1909
The Peachbasket Hat
Screenwriter
1909
A Rude Hostess
Director
1909
Slave
Director
1909
Those Boys!
Screenwriter
1909
A Midnight Adventure
Director
1909
The Brahma Diamond
Screenwriter
1909
The Cord of Life
Screenwriter
1909
The Eavesdropper
Screenwriter
1909
The Gibson Goddess
Screenwriter
1909
His Wife's Mother
Director
1909
Jilt
Screenwriter
1909
Love Finds a Way
Director
1909
Mr. Jones Has a Card Party
Director
1909
One Busy Hour
Screenwriter
1909
Resurrection
Director
1909
Those Awful Hats
Director
1909
Sweet and Twenty
Director
1909
A Baby's Shoe
Screenwriter
1909
A Drunkard's Reformation
Director
1909
The Friend of the Family
Director
1909
His Lost Love
Screenwriter
1909
Jealousy and the Man
Director
1909
The Mexican Sweethearts
Screenwriter
1909
Tender Hearts
Director
1909
Suicide Club
Director
1909
At the Altar
Director
1909
The Death Disc
Director
1909
The Hindoo Dagger
Screenwriter
1909
In the Watches of the Night
Screenwriter
1909
Lines of White on a Sullen Sea
Director
1909
The Mended Lute
Director
1909
A New Trick
Screenwriter
1909
The Prussian Spy
Screenwriter
1909
The Salvation Army Lass
Screenwriter
1909
A Strange Meeting
Screenwriter
1909
The Criminal Hypnotist
Screenwriter
1909
The Fascinating Mrs. Francis
Screenwriter
1909
In a Hempen Bag
Screenwriter
1909
Lady Helen's Escapade
Director
1909
The Maniac Cook
Screenwriter
1909
The Note in the Shoe
Director
1909
The Politician's Love Story
Screenwriter
1909
A Rural Elopement
Director
1909
A Sound Sleeper
Director
1909
Tragic Love
Director
1909
Sacrifice
Screenwriter
1909
A Burglar's Mistake
Screenwriter
1909
The Country Doctor
Screenwriter
1909
The Expiation
Screenwriter
1909
The Girls and Daddy
Screenwriter
1909
The Honor of Thieves
Director
1909
Jones and the Lady Book Agent
Screenwriter
1909
Mr. Jones' Burglar
Director
1909
The Open Gate
Director
1909
A Rude Hostess
Screenwriter
1909
Slave
Screenwriter
1909
Through the Breakers
Director
1909
A Midnight Adventure
Screenwriter
1909
A Corner in Wheat
Director
1909
His Wife's Mother
Screenwriter
1909
Jones and His New Neighbors
Director
1909
Love Finds a Way
Screenwriter
1909
Mr. Jones Has a Card Party
Screenwriter
1909
One Touch of Nature
Director
1909
The Road to the Heart
Director
1909
Those Awful Hats
Screenwriter
1909
Test
Director
1909
The Better Way
Director
1909
A Drunkard's Reformation
Screenwriter
1909
The Friend of the Family
Screenwriter
1909
His Ward's Love
Director
1909
Jealousy and the Man
Screenwriter
1909
The Mills of the Gods
Director
1909
The Seventh Day
Director
1909
Tender Hearts
Screenwriter
1909
At the Altar
Screenwriter
1909
Confidence
Director
1909
The Day After
Director
1909
The French Duel
Director
1909
His Duty
Director
1909
In the Window Recess
Director
1909
Lines of White on a Sullen Sea
Screenwriter
1909
The Message
Director
1909
The Red Man's View
Director
1909
Schneider's Anti-Noise Crusade
Director
1909
A Sweet Revenge
Director
1909
And a Little Child Shall Lead Them
Director
1909
The Curtain Pole
Director
1909
A Fool's Revenge
Director
1909
In Little Italy
Director
1909
The Light That Came
Director
1909
The Note in the Shoe
Screenwriter
1909
Pranks
Director
1909
A Rural Elopement
Screenwriter
1909
A Sound Sleeper
Screenwriter
1909
Tragic Love
Screenwriter
1909
The Cardinal's Conspiracy
Director
1909
The Cricket on the Hearth
Director
1909
A Fair Exchange
Director
1909
The Golden Louis
Director
1909
The Honor of Thieves
Screenwriter
1909
The Joneses Have Amateur Theatricals
Director
1909
Mamma
Director
1909
Mr. Jones' Burglar
Screenwriter
1909
The Open Gate
Screenwriter
1909
The Roue's Heart
Director
1908
The Vaquero's Vow
Director
1908
The Girl and the Outlaw
Screenwriter
1908
Old Isaacs, the Pawnbroker
Screenwriter
1908
Outpost in Malaya
Screenwriter
1908
The Call of the Wild
Director
1908
The Zulu's Heart
Director
1908
The Red Man and the Child
Director
1908
The Vaquero's Vow
Screenwriter
1908
Romance of a Jewess
Director
1908
The Valet's Wife
Director
1908
The Call of the Wild
Screenwriter
1908
The Zulu's Heart
Screenwriter
1908
The Ingrate
Director
1908
The Red Man and the Child
Screenwriter
1908
Romance of a Jewess
Screenwriter
1908
The Valet's Wife
Screenwriter
1908
The Girl and the Outlaw
Director
1908
Old Isaacs, the Pawnbroker
Director
1908
Outpost in Malaya
Director
1908
The Ingrate
Screenwriter
1908
Woman's Way
Director
1908
Balked at the Altar
Screenwriter
1908
The Clubman and the Tramp
Director
1908
The Helping Hand
Director
1908
The Red Girl
Screenwriter
1908
An Awful Moment
Director
1908
The Christmas Burglars
Screenwriter
1908
The Reckoning
Director
1908
The Test of Friendship
Screenwriter
1908
The Man and the Woman
Screenwriter
1908
The Greaser's Gauntlet
Director
1908
Mrs. Jones Entertains
Screenwriter
1908
The Taming of the Shrew
Screenwriter
1908
The Fatal Hour
Director
1908
The Black Viper
Director
1908
For a Wife's Honor
Screenwriter
1908
Mr. Jones at the Ball
Director
1908
The Stolen Jewels
Director
1908
Behind the Scenes
Screenwriter
1908
The Feud and the Turkey
Director
1908
Monday Morning in a Coney Island Police Court
Director
1908
A Smoked Husband
Screenwriter
1908
The Adventures of Dollie
Director
1908
Woman's Way
Screenwriter
1908
The Bandit's Waterloo
Director
1908
The Clubman and the Tramp
Screenwriter
1908
The Helping Hand
Screenwriter
1908
An Awful Moment
Screenwriter
1908
Concealing a Burglar
Director
1908
The Heart of O'yama
Director
1908
The Reckoning
Screenwriter
1908
The Greaser's Gauntlet
Screenwriter
1908
The Pirate's Gold
Director
1908
The Tavern Keeper's Daughter
Director
1908
The Fatal Hour
Screenwriter
1908
A Calamitous Elopement
Director
1908
For Love of Gold
Director
1908
Mr. Jones at the Ball
Screenwriter
1908
The Stolen Jewels
Screenwriter
1908
Devil
Director
1908
Betrayed by a Handprint
Director
1908
The Feud and the Turkey
Screenwriter
1908
Money Mad
Director
1908
The Song of the Shirt
Director
1908
The Bandit's Waterloo
Screenwriter
1908
Father Gets in the Game
Director
1908
Where the Breakers Roar
Director
1908
Balked at the Altar
Director
1908
Concealing a Burglar
Screenwriter
1908
The Heart of O'yama
Screenwriter
1908
The Red Girl
Director
1908
The Christmas Burglars
Director
1908
The Pirate's Gold
Screenwriter
1908
The Test of Friendship
Director
1908
The Man and the Woman
Director
1908
A Calamitous Elopement
Screenwriter
1908
For Love of Gold
Screenwriter
1908
Mrs. Jones Entertains
Director
1908
The Taming of the Shrew
Director
1908
Devil
Screenwriter
1908
Betrayed by a Handprint
Screenwriter
1908
For a Wife's Honor
Director
1908
Money Mad
Screenwriter
1908
The Song of the Shirt
Screenwriter
1908
Edgar Allen Poe
Director
1908
Behind the Scenes
Director
1908
Father Gets in the Game
Screenwriter
1908
A Smoked Husband
Director
1908
Where the Breakers Roar
Screenwriter

Showtimes & Tickets

Enter Zip -OR- City, State
Date of Show
Powered By MovieTickets.com