Cast Credits

Year
Movie
Role
1960
Ocean's Eleven
Road Block Deputy
1959
The Horse Soldiers
Brown
1953
The Marshal's Daughter
Ben Dawson
1946
Flight to Nowhere
Sheriff Bradley
1944
Westward Bound
Hoot
1944
Outlaw Trail
Hoot
1944
Arizona Whirlwind
Hoot Gibson
1944
Marked Trails
Parkford
1944
Death Valley Rangers
Hoot Gibson
1944
The Utah Kid

1944
Sonora Stagecoach
Hoot
1944
Trigger Law

1943
Blazing Guns
Hoot Gibson
1943
Wild Horse Stampede
Hoot Gibson
1943
The Law Rides Again
Hoot Gibson
1941
Death Valley Outlaws

1938
The Painted Stallion

1937
The Painted Stallion [Serial]
Jamison
1936
Cavalcade of the West
Clint
1936
Lucky Terror
Lucky
1936
The Last Outlaw
Chuck Wilson
1936
The Riding Avenger
Buck Conners
1936
Swifty
Swifty
1935
Feud of the West
Whitey
1935
Rainbow's End
Neil Gibson, Jr.
1935
Sunset Range

1935
Frontier Justice
Brent
1935
Powdersmoke Range
Stony Brooke
1933
The Cowboy Counselor

1933
The Fighting Parson

1932
A Man's Land
Tex Mason
1932
The Gay Buckaroo
Clint Hale
1932
Spirit of the West
Johnny Ringo
1932
The Boiling Point
Jimmy Duncan
1932
Local Badman

1932
The Dude Bandit
Ace Cooper
1931
Wild Horse

1931
Hard Hombre

1931
Clearing the Range

1930
Mounted Stranger
Pete Ainslee
1930
Trailin' Trouble
Ed King
1930
Roaring Ranch
Jim Dailey
1930
Spurs
Bob Merrill
1930
The Concentratin' Kid
Concentratin' Kid
1930
Trigger Tricks
Tim Brennan
1929
Courtin' Wildcats
Clarence Butts
1929
The Long, Long Trail
The Ramblin' Kid
1929
Burning the Wind

1929
Smilin' Guns
Jack Purvin
1929
The Lariat Kid
Tom Richards
1929
Points West
Cole Lawson, Jr.
1929
King of the Rodeo
Montana Kid
1929
Winged Horseman

1928
Danger Rider

1928
Trick of Hearts

1928
Wild West Show

1928
Clearing the Trail
Pete Watson
1928
Riding for Fame

1928
Flyin' Cowboy

1928
The Rawhide Kid
Dennis O'Hara
1927
Prairie King

1927
Hero on Horseback

1927
Painted Ponies
Bucky Simms
1927
Hey! Hey! Cowboy
Jimmie Roberts
1927
Galloping Fury

1927
Denver Dude
Rodeo Randall
1926
Texas Streak

1926
Chip of the Flying U
Chip Bennett
1926
Arizona Sweepstakes
Coot Cadigcin
1926
The Flaming Frontier
Bob Langdon
1926
The Buckaroo Kid

1926
Phantom Bullet

1926
The Man in the Saddle

1925
Spook Ranch
Bill Bangs
1925
Let 'er Buck
Bob Carson
1925
The Hurricane Kid
The Hurricane Kid
1925
Taming of the West
J. P. Carleton, Jr.
1924
40-Horse Hawkins
Bud Hawkins
1924
Ride for Your Life
Bud Watkins
1924
Sawdust Trail
Clarence Elwood Butts
1924
Hit and Run

1924
Ridin' Kid from Powder River
Ben Johnson
1924
Broadway or Bust
Dave Hollis
1924
Hook and Ladder
Ace Cooper
1923
Kindled Courage
Andy Walker
1923
Thrill Chaser
Omar K. Jenkins
1923
The Ramblin' Kid

1923
Dead Game

1923
Blinky
Geoffrey Arbuthnot Islip (Blinky)
1923
Out of Luck
Sam Pertune
1923
Gentleman from America

1923
Shootin' for Love
Duke Travis
1922
Step on It!
Vic Collins
1922
Ridin' Wild
Cyril Henderson
1922
Trimmed

1922
The Loaded Door
Bert Lyons
1922
Bearcat
The Singing Kid
1922
Headin' West
Bill Perkins
1922
The Galloping Kid
"Simplex" Cox
1921
Red Courage

Production Credits

Year
Movie
Role
1930
Roaring Ranch
Producer
1930
Trailin' Trouble
Producer
1930
Trigger Tricks
Producer
1930
Spurs
Director
1930
The Concentratin' Kid
Producer
1930
Mounted Stranger
Producer
1930
Spurs
Producer
1929
King of the Rodeo
Producer
1929
The Long, Long Trail
Producer
1929
Courtin' Wildcats
Producer

Showtimes & Tickets

Enter Zip -OR- City, State
Date of Show
Powered By MovieTickets.com