Cast Credits

Year
Movie
Role
2014
Walt Disney e l'Italia - Una storia d'amore

2013
Get a Horse!
Mickey Mouse
1995
Frank and Ollie

1988
The Rose Parade: Through the Years

1966
EPCOT

1947
Mickey and the Beanstalk
Mickey Mouse
1947
Fun and Fancy Free
Mickey Mouse
1943
Show Business at War
Himself
1942
Saludos Amigos
Himself
1941
The Reluctant Dragon
Himself
1940
Fantasia
Mickey Mouse
1934
Hollywood Party
Mickey Mouse
1928
Steamboat Willie
Mickey Mouse
1928
Gallopin' Gaucho
Mickey Mouse
1928
Plane Crazy
Mickey Mouse

Production Credits

Year
Movie
Role
1967
The Jungle Book
Producer
1967
The Gnome-Mobile
Producer
1967
Charlie, the Lonesome Cougar
Producer
1967
Scrooge McDuck and Money
Producer
1967
The Happiest Millionaire
Producer
1966
The Adventures of Bullwhip Griffin
Producer
1966
Monkeys, Go Home!
Producer
1966
The Fighting Prince of Donegal
Producer
1966
Follow Me, Boys!
Producer
1966
Lt. Robin Crusoe, U.S.N.
Screen Story
1965
The Ugly Dachshund
Producer
1965
Goofy's Freeway Trouble
Producer
1965
Those Calloways
Producer
1965
Winnie the Pooh and the Honey Tree
Producer
1965
The Monkey's Uncle
Producer
1964
A Tiger Walks
Producer
1964
Emil and the Detectives
Producer
1964
Mary Poppins
Producer
1963
Son of Flubber
Producer
1963
The Incredible Journey
Producer
1963
Summer Magic
Producer
1962
Bon Voyage!
Producer
1962
A Symposium on Popular Songs
Producer
1962
In Search of the Castaways
Producer
1962
Miracle of the White Stallions
Producer
1962
Big Red
Producer
1961
Babes in Toyland
Producer
1961
101 Dalmatians
Producer
1961
Saga of Windwagon Smith
Producer
1961
Aquamania
Producer
1961
The Absent-Minded Professor
Producer
1961
Greyfriars Bobby: The True Story of a Dog
Producer
1961
Nikki: Wild Dog of the North
Producer
1961
The Litterbug
Producer
1960
The Sign of Zorro
Producer
1960
Goliath II
Producer
1960
Ten Who Dared
Producer
1960
Kidnapped
Producer
1960
Pollyanna
Producer
1960
Islands of the Sea
Producer
1959
Darby O'Gill and the Little People
Producer
1959
Donald in Mathmagic Land
Producer
1959
Noah's Ark
Producer
1959
Sleeping Beauty
Producer
1959
The Shaggy Dog
Producer
1959
How to Have an Accident at Work
Producer
1958
The Light in the Forest
Producer
1958
Paul Bunyan
Producer
1957
Old Yeller
Producer
1957
The Story of Anyburg, USA
Producer
1957
Johnny Tremain
Producer
1957
The Truth About Mother Goose
Producer
1956
Hooked Bear
Producer
1956
A Cowboy Needs a Horse
Producer
1956
In the Bag
Producer
1956
Chips Ahoy
Producer
1956
How to Have an Accident in the Home
Producer
1956
Samoa
Producer
1955
Beezy Bear
Producer
1955
Up a Tree
Producer
1955
Lady and the Tramp
Producer
1955
No Hunting
Producer
1955
Bearly Asleep
Producer
1955
Switzerland
Producer
1954
The Flying Squirrel
Producer
1954
20,000 Leagues Under the Sea
Producer
1954
Stormy the Thoroughbred
Producer
1954
Grin and Bear It
Producer
1954
Dragon Around
Producer
1954
Spare the Rod
Producer
1954
Pigs Is Pigs
Producer
1954
Grand Canyonscope
Producer
1954
Donald's Diary
Producer
1954
Casey Bats Again
Producer
1954
Social Lion
Producer
1954
The Lone Chipmunks
Producer
1954
Siam
Producer
1953
The Alaskan Eskimo
Producer
1953
Peter Pan
Producer
1953
The Simple Things
Producer
1953
Bear Country
Producer
1953
The New Neighbor
Producer
1953
Don's Fountain of Youth
Producer
1953
Working for Peanuts
Producer
1953
Canvas Back Duck
Producer
1953
Rugged Bear
Producer
1953
How to Sleep
Producer
1953
Football (Now and Then)
Producer
1953
For Whom the Bulls Toil
Producer
1953
Father's Day Off
Producer
1953
Melody
Producer
1953
How to Dance
Producer
1953
Father's Weekend
Producer
1952
Uncle Donald's Ants
Producer
1952
Pluto's Christmas Tree
Producer
1952
Man's Best Friend
Producer
1952
Lambert the Sheepish Lion
Producer
1952
Two Weeks Vacation
Producer
1952
Trick or Treat
Producer
1952
Donald Applecore
Producer
1952
Susie the Little Blue Coupe
Producer
1952
Pluto's Party
Producer
1952
Let's Stick Together
Producer
1952
Hello Aloha
Producer
1952
Two Chips and a Miss
Producer
1952
Water Birds
Producer
1952
How to Be a Detective
Producer
1952
Two Gun Goofy
Producer
1952
Father's Lion
Producer
1952
Teachers Are People
Producer
1952
The Little House
Producer
1951
Corn Chips
Producer
1951
Chicken in the Rough
Producer
1951
Out of Scale
Producer
1951
Lucky Number
Producer
1951
Cold Turkey
Producer
1951
Test Pilot Donald
Producer
1951
Bee on Guard
Producer
1951
Plutopia
Producer
1951
Nature's Half Acre
Producer
1951
Dude Duck
Producer
1951
Alice in Wonderland
Producer
1951
R'coon Dawg
Producer
1951
Lion Down
Producer
1951
Fathers Are People
Producer
1951
Get Rich Quick
Producer
1951
Cold Storage
Producer
1951
Home Made Home
Producer
1951
Tomorrow We Diet
Producer
1951
No Smoking
Producer
1950
Pluto's Heart Throb
Producer
1950
Out on a Limb
Producer
1950
Camp Dog
Producer
1950
Bee at the Beach
Producer
1950
Primitive Pluto
Producer
1950
Morris the Midget Moose
Producer
1950
Food for Feudin'
Producer
1950
Trailer Horn
Producer
1950
Cinderella
Producer
1950
Puss-Cafe
Producer
1950
Pests of the West
Producer
1950
Lion Around
Producer
1950
Wonder Dog
Producer
1950
Crazy Over Daisy
Producer
1950
Hold That Pose
Producer
1950
Cold War
Producer
1950
Motor Mania
Producer
1950
Pluto and the Gopher
Producer
1949
The Legend of Sleepy Hollow
Producer
1949
Donald's Happy Birthday
Producer
1949
Winter Storage
Producer
1949
The Adventures of Ichabod and Mr. Toad
Producer
1949
Pueblo Pluto
Producer
1949
Sheep Dog
Producer
1949
Honey Harvester
Producer
1949
Pluto's Sweater
Producer
1949
Bubble Bee
Producer
1949
Slide, Donald, Slide
Producer
1949
Toy Tinkers
Producer
1949
Sea Salts
Producer
1949
The Greener Yard
Producer
1949
Pluto's Surprise Package
Producer
1949
Goofy Gymnastics
Producer
1949
Tennis Racquet
Producer
1948
The Big Wash
Producer
1948
Cat Nap Pluto
Producer
1948
Inferior Decorator
Producer
1948
Soup's On
Producer
1948
Bone Bandit
Producer
1948
Three for Breakfast
Producer
1948
Pluto's Purchase
Producer
1948
So Dear to My Heart
Producer
1948
Melody Time
Producer
1948
Johnny Appleseed
Producer
1948
Mickey Down Under
Producer
1948
Little Toot
Producer
1948
Daddy Duck
Producer
1948
Mickey and the Seal
Producer
1948
Tea for Two Hundred
Producer
1948
Blame It on the Samba
Producer
1948
Pluto's Fledgling
Producer
1948
Drip Dippy Donald
Producer
1948
Donald's Dream Voice
Producer
1948
The Trial of Donald Duck
Producer
1948
Seal Island
Producer
1947
Rescue Dog
Producer
1947
Foul Hunting
Producer
1947
Bootle Beetle
Producer
1947
Pluto's Blue Note
Producer
1947
Straight Shooters
Producer
1947
Mickey's Delayed Date
Producer
1947
Mail Dog
Producer
1947
Crazy with the Heat
Producer
1947
Pluto's House Warming
Producer
1947
Clown of the Jungle
Producer
1947
Fun and Fancy Free
Producer
1947
Figaro and Frankie
Producer
1947
Chip 'n Dale
Producer
1947
Donald's Dilemma
Producer
1947
Sleepy Time Donald
Producer
1947
Wide Open Spaces
Producer
1946
Make Mine Music
Screenwriter
1946
In Dutch
Producer
1946
Double Dribble
Producer
1946
A Knight for a Day
Producer
1946
Frank Duck Brings 'em Back Alive
Producer
1946
Lighthouse Keeping
Producer
1946
Squatter's Rights
Producer
1946
Make Mine Music
Producer
1946
Bath Day
Producer
1946
Pluto's Kid Brother
Producer
1946
Song of the South
Producer
1946
Planning for Good Eating
Producer
1946
Donald's Double Trouble
Producer
1946
Johnny Fedora and Alice Blue Bonnet
Producer
1946
Dumbbell of the Yukon
Producer
1946
The Martins and the Coys
Producer
1946
Wet Paint
Producer
1945
The Purloined Pup
Producer
1945
Canine Patrol
Producer
1945
No Sail
Producer
1945
Cleanliness Brings Health
Producer
1945
Dog Watch
Producer
1945
Old Sequoia
Producer
1945
What Is Disease?
Producer
1945
The Legend of Coyote Rock
Producer
1945
The Eyes Have It
Producer
1945
The Three Caballeros
Director
1945
Canine Casanova
Producer
1945
Cured Duck
Producer
1945
The Clock Watcher
Producer
1945
Duck Pimples
Producer
1945
Contrary Condor
Producer
1945
The Flying Gauchito
Producer
1945
Tiger Trouble
Producer
1945
Californy 'er Bust
Producer
1945
Donald's Crime
Producer
1945
Hockey Homicide
Producer
1944
Springtime for Pluto
Producer
1944
First Aiders
Producer
1944
The Pelican and the Snipe
Producer
1944
How to Play Football
Producer
1944
Trombone Trouble
Producer
1944
Donald Duck and the Gorilla
Producer
1944
The Plastics Inventor
Producer
1944
How to Play Golf
Producer
1944
Commando Duck
Producer
1944
How to Be a Sailor
Producer
1943
Chicken Little
Producer
1943
The Grain that Built a Hemisphere
Producer
1943
Flying Jalopy
Producer
1943
Donald's Tire Trouble
Producer
1943
The Winged Scourge
Producer
1943
Reason and Emotion
Producer
1943
Defense Against Invasion
Producer
1943
Private Pluto
Producer
1943
Pluto and the Armadillo
Producer
1943
Education for Death
Producer
1943
The Old Army Game
Producer
1943
The Spirit of '43
Producer
1943
Figaro and Cleo
Producer
1943
Fall Out-Fall In
Producer
1943
Home Defense
Producer
1943
Victory Vehicles
Producer
1942
Donald's Garden
Producer
1942
Pluto at the Zoo
Producer
1942
Saludos Amigos
Producer
1942
Out of the Frying Pan, Into the Firing Line
Producer
1942
Four Methods of Flush Riveting
Producer
1942
Donald's Goldmine
Producer
1942
Pluto, Junior
Producer
1942
Bambi
Producer
1942
Donald's Decision
Producer
1942
T-Bone for Two
Producer
1942
The Army Mascot
Producer
1942
Stop That Tank!
Producer
1942
Mickey's Birthday Party
Producer
1942
The Olympic Champ
Producer
1942
All Together
Producer
1942
Food Will Win the War
Producer
1942
Symphony Hour
Producer
1942
The Village Smithy
Producer
1942
Sky Trooper
Producer
1942
Bellboy Donald
Producer
1942
How to Play Baseball
Producer
1942
Der Fuehrer's Face
Producer
1942
The Vanishing Private
Producer
1942
How to Swim
Producer
1942
Donald's Snow Fight
Producer
1942
Donald Gets Drafted
Producer
1942
How to Fish
Producer
1941
Donald's Camera
Producer
1941
A Good Time for a Dime
Producer
1941
Canine Caddy
Producer
1941
Lend a Paw
Producer
1941
Dumbo
Producer
1941
Orphan's Benefit
Producer
1941
A Gentleman's Gentleman
Producer
1941
Pluto's Playmate
Producer
1941
The Little Whirlwind
Producer
1941
The Nifty Nineties
Producer
1941
The Golden Eggs
Producer
1941
Baggage Buster
Producer
1941
Timber
Producer
1941
Early to Bed
Producer
1941
Chef Donald
Producer
1941
Old Macdonald Duck
Producer
1941
Truant Officer Donald
Producer
1940
Pinocchio
Producer
1940
The Riveter
Producer
1940
Mr. Mouse Takes a Trip
Producer
1940
Put-Put Troubles
Producer
1940
Tugboat Mickey
Producer
1940
Fantasia
Director
1940
Bill Posters
Producer
1940
Pinocchio
Director
1940
Pluto's Dream House
Producer
1940
Pantry Pirate
Producer
1940
Fantasia
Producer
1940
Bone Trouble
Producer
1940
Mr. Duck Steps Out
Producer
1940
Donald's Dog Laundry
Producer
1940
The Fire Chief
Producer
1940
Window Cleaners
Producer
1940
Goofy's Glider
Producer
1940
Donald's Vacation
Producer
1939
Sea Scouts
Producer
1939
The Importance of Being Donald
Director
1939
The Pointer
Producer
1939
Goofy and Wilbur
Producer
1939
Society Dog Show
Producer
1939
The Practical Pig
Producer
1939
The Hockey Champ
Producer
1939
Donald's Cousin Gus
Producer
1939
Beach Picnic
Producer
1939
Officer Duck
Producer
1939
Donald's Lucky Day
Producer
1939
Donald's Penguin
Producer
1939
The Autograph Hound
Producer
1938
Good Scouts
Producer
1938
Farmyard Symphony
Producer
1938
Mickey's Trailer
Producer
1938
Mickey's Parrot
Producer
1938
Wynken, Blynken and Nod
Producer
1938
Boat Builders
Producer
1938
Polar Trappers
Producer
1938
Merbabies
Producer
1938
The Fox Hunt
Producer
1938
Ferdinand the Bull
Producer
1938
Donald's Better Self
Producer
1938
Mother Goose Goes Hollywood
Producer
1938
Donald's Golf Game
Producer
1938
The Whalers
Producer
1938
Self Control
Producer
1938
Donald's Nephews
Producer
1937
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs
Producer
1937
The Old Mill
Producer
1937
Modern Inventions
Producer
1937
Mickey Knows Best
Director
1937
Don Donald
Producer
1937
Mickey's Amateurs
Producer
1937
Pluto's Quin-Puplets
Producer
1937
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs
Director
1937
Moose Hunters
Producer
1937
Lonesome Ghosts
Producer
1937
Hawaiian Holiday
Producer
1937
The Worm Turns
Producer
1937
Clock Cleaners
Producer
1937
Magician Mickey
Producer
1937
Little Hiawatha
Producer
1937
Donald's Ostrich
Producer
1937
Woodland Cafe
Producer
1936
Orphan's Picnic
Producer
1936
Mickey's Rival
Producer
1936
Donald and Pluto
Producer
1936
Three Blind Mouseketeers
Producer
1936
Mickey's Circus
Producer
1936
Elmer Elephant
Producer
1936
Moving Day
Producer
1936
Mickey's Elephant
Producer
1936
More Kittens
Producer
1936
Alpine Climbers
Producer
1936
Mother Pluto
Producer
1936
Mickey's Grand Opera
Producer
1936
The Country Cousin
Producer
1936
Mickey's Polo Team
Producer
1934
The Goddess of Spring
Producer
1934
The Big Bad Wolf
Producer
1934
The Grasshopper and the Ants
Producer
1934
Servants' Entrance
Animator
1934
Gulliver Mickey
Producer
1934
The Flying Mouse
Producer
1934
The China Shop
Producer
1934
Funny Little Bunnies
Producer
1934
Camping Out
Producer
1934
The Dognapper
Producer
1933
Giantland
Producer
1933
The Steeplechase
Producer
1933
Ye Olden Days
Producer
1933
The Three Little Pigs
Producer
1933
Old King Cole
Producer
1933
Mickey's Gala Premiere
Producer
1933
Mickey's Pal Pluto
Producer
1933
The Pied Piper
Producer
1933
The Night Before Christmas
Producer
1933
Mickey's Mechanical Man
Producer
1933
The Mail Pilot
Producer
1933
Father Noah's Ark
Producer
1933
Birds in the Spring
Producer
1933
Mickey's Mellerdrammer
Producer
1933
Lullaby Land
Producer
1933
Building a Building
Producer
1933
The Pet Store
Producer
1933
The Mad Doctor
Producer
1932
The Duck Hunt
Producer
1932
Mickey's Good Deed
Producer
1932
The Mad Dog
Producer
1932
King Neptune
Producer
1932
Mickey's Nightmare
Producer
1932
The Wayward Canary
Producer
1932
Just Dogs
Producer
1932
Flowers and Trees
Producer
1932
Musical Farmer
Producer
1932
Barnyard Olympics
Producer
1932
Mickey's Revue
Producer
1932
The Whoopee Party
Producer
1932
The Klondike Kid
Producer
1932
Touchdown Mickey
Producer
1932
The Grocery Boy
Producer
1932
The Bird Store
Producer
1932
Bugs in Love
Producer
1932
The Bears and the Bees
Producer
1932
Mickey in Arabia
Producer
1932
Trader Mickey
Producer
1932
Santa's Workshop
Producer
1931
The Birthday Party
Producer
1931
The Moose Hunt
Producer
1931
Mickey Cuts Up
Producer
1931
The Delivery Boy
Producer
1931
Blue Rhythm
Producer
1931
Mother Goose Melodies
Producer
1931
The Barnyard Broadcast
Producer
1931
Mickey Steps Out
Producer
1931
The Busy Beavers
Producer
1931
The Beach Party
Producer
1931
Mickey's Orphans
Producer
1931
Traffic Troubles
Producer
1931
The Fox Hunt
Producer
1931
The Castaway
Producer
1931
Fishin' Around
Producer
1931
The Cat's Out
Producer
1931
Egyptian Melodies
Producer
1931
The Clock Store
Producer
1931
The Spider and the Fly
Producer
1931
The China Plate
Producer
1930
Gorilla Mystery
Producer
1930
The Barnyard Concert
Director
1930
Playful Pan
Producer
1930
Just Mickey
Director
1930
The Fire Fighters
Producer
1930
Cannibal Capers
Producer
1930
The Shindig
Producer
1930
The Barnyard Concert
Producer
1930
The Picnic
Producer
1930
Night
Director
1930
Monkey Melodies
Producer
1930
Just Mickey
Producer
1930
Frolicking Fish
Producer
1930
Winter
Producer
1930
The Chain Gang
Producer
1930
Pioneer Days
Producer
1930
Night
Producer
1930
Midnite in a Toyshop
Producer
1930
Arctic Antics
Producer
1929
The Karnival Kid
Producer
1929
El Terrible Toreador
Producer
1929
Jungle Rhythm
Director
1929
The Skeleton Dance
Producer
1929
The Plow Boy
Director
1929
The Barnyard Battle
Director
1929
The Merry Dwarfs
Producer
1929
Mickey's Choo-Choo
Director
1929
The Jazz Fool
Director
1929
When the Cat's Away
Director
1929
Jungle Rhythm
Producer
1929
The Haunted House
Director
1929
The Plow Boy
Producer
1929
The Barnyard Battle
Producer
1929
The Opry House
Director
1929
Mickey's Choo-Choo
Producer
1929
The Jazz Fool
Producer
1929
When the Cat's Away
Producer
1929
The Karnival Kid
Director
1929
El Terrible Toreador
Director
1929
The Haunted House
Producer
1929
The Skeleton Dance
Director
1929
The Opry House
Producer
1929
The Merry Dwarfs
Director
1929
Wild Waves
Producer
1929
Springtime
Producer
1929
Hell's Bells
Producer
1929
Mickey's Follies
Producer
1928
Gallopin' Gaucho
Director
1928
Plane Crazy
Director
1928
Hungry Hobos
Director
1928
Steamboat Willie
Producer
1928
The Barn Dance
Director
1928
Gallopin' Gaucho
Producer
1928
Plane Crazy
Producer
1928
The Barn Dance
Producer
1928
Steamboat Willie
Director
1927
Sky Scrapers
Director
1927
Bright Lights
Director
1927
The Fox Chase
Director
1927
Oh, What a Knight
Director
1927
Tall Timber
Director
1927
Ozzie of the Mounted
Director
1927
Rival Romeos
Director
1927
Great Guns!
Director
1927
The Mechanical Cow
Director
1927
Trolley Troubles
Director
1927
The Ocean Hop
Director
1927
Oh, Teacher
Director
1927
All Wet
Director
1926
Alice's Mysterious Mystery
Director
1926
Alice in the Wooly West
Director
1925
Alice in the Jungle
Director
1925
Alice Gets Stung
Director
1925
Alice the Jail Bird
Director
1925
Alice Chops the Suey
Director
1924
Alice's Wild West Show
Director
1924
Alice Gets in Dutch
Director
1923
Alice's Wonderland
Director
1922
Little Red Riding Hood
Director

Showtimes & Tickets

Enter Zip -OR- City, State
Date of Show
Powered By MovieTickets.com