Year Movie Award Category
1968 Winnie the Pooh and the Blustery Day Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Scie Best Animated Short
1964 Mary Poppins Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Scie Best Picture
1962 A Symposium on Popular Songs Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Scie Best Animated Short
1961 Aquamania Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Scie Best Animated Short
1960 Islands of the Sea Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Scie Best Live Action Short
1960 Goliath 2 Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Scie Best Animated Short
1959 Noah's Ark Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Scie Best Animated Short
1959 Mysteries of the Deep Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Scie Best Live Action Short
1959 Donald in Mathmagic Land Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Scie Best Documentary Short Subject
1958 Paul Bunyan Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Scie Best Animated Short
1958 Grand Canyon Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Scie Best Live Action Short
1957 The Truth About Mother Goose Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Scie Best Animated Short
1956 Samoa Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Scie Best Two-Reel Short
1955 Men Against The Arctic Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Scie Best Documentary Short Subject
1955 No Hunting Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Scie Best Animated Short
1955 Switzerland Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Scie Best Two-Reel Short
1954 Siam Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Scie Best Two-Reel Short
1954 The Vanishing Prairie Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Scie Best Documentary Feature
1954 Pigs is Pigs Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Scie Best Animated Short
1953 The Living Desert Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Scie Best Documentary Feature
1953 Toot, Whistle, Plunk and Boom Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Scie Best Animated Short
1953 Rugged Bear Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Scie Best Animated Short
1953 The Alaskan Eskimo Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Scie Best Documentary Short Subject
1953 The Living Desert Hollywood Foreign Press Association Special Achievement
1951 Lambert the Sheepish Lion Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Scie Best Animated Short
1949 Toy Tinkers Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Scie Best Animated Short
1948 Tea for Two Hundred Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Scie Best Animated Short
1948 Mickey and the Seal Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Scie Best Animated Short
1947 Pluto's Blue Note Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Scie Best Animated Short
1947 Chip 'n Dale Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Scie Best Animated Short
1946 Squatter's Rights Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Scie Best Animated Short
1945 Donald's Crime Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Scie Best Animated Short
1944 How to Play Football Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Scie Best Animated Short
1943 Reason and Emotion Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Scie Best Animated Short
1942 Der Fuehrer's Face Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Scie Best Animated Short
1942 The New Spirit Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Scie Best Documentary Feature
1942 Grain That Built A Hemisphere Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Scie Best Documentary Feature
1941 Fantasia Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Scie Honorary and Other Awards
1941 Truant Officer Donald Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Scie Best Animated Short
1941 Lend a Paw Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Scie Best Animated Short
1940 Fantasia New York Film Critics Circle Special Award
1939 The Ugly Duckling Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Scie Best Animated Short
1939 The Pointer Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Scie Best Animated Short
1938 Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Scie Honorary and Other Awards
1938 Ferdinand the Bull Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Scie Best Animated Short
1938 Brave Little Tailor Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Scie Best Animated Short
1938 Good Scouts Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Scie Best Animated Short
1938 Mother Goose Goes Hollywood Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Scie Best Animated Short
1937 The Old Mill Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Scie Best Animated Short
1936 The Country Cousin Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Scie Best Animated Short
1935 Who Killed Cock Robin? Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Scie Best Animated Short
1935 Three Orphan Kittens Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Scie Best Animated Short
1934 The Tortoise and the Hare Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Scie Best Animated Short
1932-1933 Building a Building Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Scie Best Animated Short
1932-1933 The Three Little Pigs Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Scie Best Animated Short
1931-1932 Flowers and Trees Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Scie Best Animated Short
1931-1932 Mickey's Orphans Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Scie Best Animated Short

Showtimes & Tickets

Enter Zip -OR- City, State
Date of Show
Powered By MovieTickets.com