Cast Credits

Year
Movie
Role
1994
The Flintstones
Man in Mersandes
1990
The Flintstones: A Page Right Out of History

Production Credits

Year
Movie
Role
2007
Chill Out, Scooby-Doo!
Executive Producer
2006
Shaggy & Scooby-Doo Get a Clue! [Animated TV Series]
Executive Producer
2005
Tom and Jerry: The Fast and the Furry
Screen Story
2005
Scooby-Doo!: Aloha Scooby-Doo!
Executive Producer
2005
Tom and Jerry: The Fast and the Furry
Executive Producer
2005
Scooby-Doo in Where's My Mummy?
Executive Producer
2005
The KarateGuard
Director
2004
Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
Executive Producer
2003
Scooby-Doo and the Monster of Mexico
Executive Producer
2003
Scooby-Doo and the Legend of the Vampire
Executive Producer
2002
Scooby-Doo
Executive Producer
2002
What's New, Scooby-Doo?: [Animated TV Series]
Executive Producer
2002
Tom and Jerry: The Magic Ring
Executive Producer
2001
Scooby-Doo and the Cyber Chase
Executive Producer
2000
The Flintstones in Viva Rock Vegas
Executive Producer
1996
Greatest Adventure Stories from the Bible: The Nativity
Executive Producer
1996
Greatest Adventure Stories from the Bible: The Easter Story
Executive Producer
1996
Greatest Adventure Stories from the Bible: Daniel and the Lion's Den
Executive Producer
1995
Jonny Quest vs. the Cyber Insects
Executive Producer
1994
Scooby-Doo in Arabian Nights
Executive Producer
1994
The Flintstones
Executive Producer
1993
Greatest Adventure Stories from the Bible: David and Goliath
Executive Producer
1993
Jonny's Golden Quest
Composer (Music Score)
1993
Greatest Adventure Stories from the Bible: The Creation
Executive Producer
1993
Jonny's Golden Quest
Executive Producer
1993
Tom and Jerry: The Movie
Consultant/advisor
1991
Greatest Adventure Stories from the Bible: Queen Esther
Executive Producer
1990
Greatest Adventure Stories from the Bible: Joseph and His Brothers
Executive Producer
1989
Jetsons: The Movie
Director
1989
Jetsons: The Movie
Producer
1988
Rockin' With Judy Jetson
Executive Producer
1988
The Jetsons Meet the Flintstones
Executive Producer
1988
Scooby-Doo and the Reluctant Werewolf
Executive Producer
1988
The Good, the Bad, and Huckleberry Hound
Executive Producer
1987
Top Cat and the Beverly Hills Cats
Executive Producer
1986
Greatest Adventure Stories from the Bible: Jonah
Executive Producer
1986
Jonny Quest [TV Series]
Executive Producer
1986
Greatest Adventure Stories from the Bible: Samson and Delilah
Executive Producer
1986
Greatest Adventure Stories from the Bible: Joshua and the Battle of Jericho
Executive Producer
1985
Greatest Adventure Stories from the Bible: Noah's Ark
Executive Producer
1985
Greatest Adventure Stories from the Bible: Moses
Executive Producer
1984
Les Dalton en Cavale
Director
1982
Pac-Man: Christmas Comes to PacLand
Executive Producer
1981
The Smurfs [Animated TV Series]
Producer
1981
Laverne & Shirley in the Army [Animated TV Series]
Producer
1980
Heidi's Song
Producer
1980
Belle Starr
Executive Producer
1980
Heidi's Song
Screenwriter
1979
The Gathering, Part 2
Executive Producer
1979
C.H.O.M.P.S.
Producer
1979
C.H.O.M.P.S.
Screenwriter
1978
KISS Meets the Phantom of the Park
Executive Producer
1978
The Beasts Are on the Streets
Executive Producer
1977
The All-New Superfriends Hour: Season 01
Executive Producer
1977
The Gathering
Executive Producer
1976
Mother, Jugs & Speed
Producer
1975
The Last of the Mohicans
Executive Producer
1974
Shootout in a One-Dog Town
Executive Producer
1974
Cyrano
Producer
1973
Charlotte's Web
Producer
1973
Inch High Private Eye
Director
1973
20,000 Leagues Under the Sea
Producer
1973
20,000 Leagues Under the Sea
Director
1972
The Thanksgiving That Almost Wasn't
Producer
1972
The Last of the Curlews
Producer
1972
The Thanksgiving That Almost Wasn't
Director
1971
Funky Phantom [Animated TV Series]
Producer
1971
Hardcase
Executive Producer
1967
Young Samson and Goliath [Animated TV Series]
Producer
1967
Jack and the Beanstalk
Producer
1966
The Space Kidettes [Animated TV Series]
Producer
1966
A Man Called Flintstone
Director
1966
A Man Called Flintstone
Producer
1966
Alice in Wonderland
Producer
1965
Jonny Quest: Attack of the Tree People
Director
1965
Jonny Quest: Riddle of the Gold
Producer
1965
Jonny Quest: The Sea Haunt
Director
1965
Jonny Quest: The House of the Seven Gargoyles
Producer
1965
Jonny Quest: The Devil's Tower
Director
1965
Jonny Quest: Attack of the Tree People
Producer
1965
Jonny Quest: Werewolf of the Timberland
Director
1965
Jonny Quest: Pirates from Below
Director
1965
Jonny Quest: The Sea Haunt
Producer
1965
Jonny Quest: Terror Island
Director
1965
Jonny Quest: The Devil's Tower
Producer
1965
Jonny Quest: The Invisible Monster
Director
1965
Jonny Quest: Werewolf of the Timberland
Producer
1965
Jonny Quest: Pirates from Below
Producer
1965
Jonny Quest: Riddle of the Gold
Director
1965
Jonny Quest: Terror Island
Producer
1965
Jonny Quest: The House of the Seven Gargoyles
Director
1965
Jonny Quest: The Invisible Monster
Producer
1964
Hey There, It's Yogi Bear
Producer
1964
Jonny Quest: Turu the Terrible
Producer
1964
Jonny Quest: Double Danger
Director
1964
Jonny Quest: The Quetong Missile Mystery
Director
1964
Jonny Quest: Calcutta Adventure
Producer
1964
Jonny Quest: The Fraudulent Volcano
Producer
1964
Jonny Quest: Monsters in the Monastery
Producer
1964
Jonny Quest: Treasure of the Temple
Director
1964
Jonny Quest: Dragons of Ashida
Director
1964
Jonny Quest [TV Series]
Producer
1964
Jonny Quest: The Curse of the Anubis
Producer
1964
Jonny Quest: The Dreadful Doll
Producer
1964
Jonny Quest: Antarctic Splashdown
Director
1964
Jonny Quest: Skull and Double Crossbones
Director
1964
Hey There, It's Yogi Bear
Screenwriter
1964
Jonny Quest: Double Danger
Producer
1964
Jonny Quest: The Quetong Missile Mystery
Producer
1964
Jonny Quest: Robot Spy
Director
1964
Jonny Quest: Treasure of the Temple
Producer
1964
Jonny Quest: Dragons of Ashida
Producer
1964
Jonny Quest [TV Series]
Screenwriter
1964
Jonny Quest: Pursuit of the Po-Ho
Director
1964
Jonny Quest: A Small Matter of Pygmies
Director
1964
The Peter Potamus Show [Animated TV Series]
Producer
1964
Jonny Quest: Antarctic Splashdown
Producer
1964
Jonny Quest: Skull and Double Crossbones
Producer
1964
Jonny Quest: The Mystery of the Lizard Men
Director
1964
Jonny Quest: Shadow of the Condor
Director
1964
Hey There, It's Yogi Bear
Director
1964
Jonny Quest: Turu the Terrible
Director
1964
Jonny Quest: Robot Spy
Producer
1964
Jonny Quest: Calcutta Adventure
Director
1964
Jonny Quest: The Fraudulent Volcano
Director
1964
Jonny Quest: Monsters in the Monastery
Director
1964
Jonny Quest: Pursuit of the Po-Ho
Producer
1964
Jonny Quest: A Small Matter of Pygmies
Producer
1964
Jonny Quest [TV Series]
Director
1964
Jonny Quest: The Curse of the Anubis
Director
1964
Jonny Quest: The Dreadful Doll
Director
1964
Jonny Quest: The Mystery of the Lizard Men
Producer
1964
Jonny Quest: Shadow of the Condor
Producer
1962
The Flintstones: Season 03
Producer
1962
The Jetsons: Season 01
Producer
1961
Huckleberry Hound: Season 04
Producer
1960
The Flintstones: Season 01
Producer
1960
Huckleberry Hound: Season 03
Producer
1959
Quick Draw McGraw [Animated TV Series]
Producer
1959
Huckleberry Hound: Season 02
Producer
1958
Tot Watchers
Director
1958
Have Picnic Basket, Will Travel
Director
1958
Droopy and Company
Director
1958
Vanishing Duck
Director
1958
Robin Hoodwinked
Director
1958
Huckleberry Hound: Season 01
Producer
1958
Royal Cat Nap
Producer
1958
Royal Cat Nap
Director
1958
Happy Go Ducky
Director
1957
Tom's Photo Finish
Director
1957
Mucho Mouse
Director
1957
Mucho Mouse
Producer
1957
Tops with Pops
Director
1957
Timid Tabby
Director
1957
Scat Cats
Director
1957
Feedin' the Kiddie
Director
1957
Give and Tyke
Director
1956
The Flying Sorceress
Director
1956
Busy Buddies
Director
1956
Busy Buddies
Producer
1956
Barbecue Brawl
Director
1956
Invitation to the Dance
Animator
1956
The Egg and Jerry
Director
1956
Muscle Beach Tom
Director
1956
Downbeat Bear
Director
1956
Blue Cat Blues
Director
1955
Good Will to Men
Director
1955
That's My Mommy
Director
1955
Pup on a Picnic
Director
1955
Smarty Cat
Director
1955
Mouse for Sale
Director
1955
Touché Pussy Cat
Director
1955
Southbound Duckling
Director
1955
Tom and Cherie
Director
1955
Pecos Pest
Director
1955
Designs on Jerry
Director
1954
Mice Follies
Director
1954
Posse Cat
Director
1954
Pet Peeve
Director
1954
Puppy Tale
Director
1954
Downhearted Duckling
Director
1954
Neopolitan Mouse
Director
1954
Hic-Cup Pup
Director
1954
Baby Butch
Director
1954
Touche, Pussy Cat
Director
1954
Neapolitan Mouse
Director
1954
Little School Mouse
Director
1953
Johann Mouse
Director
1953
That's My Pup
Director
1953
Dangerous When Wet
Animator
1953
Just Ducky
Director
1953
Two Little Indians
Director
1953
Life with Tom
Director
1953
Jerry and Jumbo
Director
1953
The Missing Mouse
Director
1952
Fit to Be Tied
Director
1952
Cruise Cat
Director
1952
The Dog House
Director
1952
Little Runaway
Director
1952
Push-Button Kitty
Director
1952
Smitten Kitten
Director
1952
The Flying Cat
Director
1952
Triplet Trouble
Director
1952
Duck Doctor
Director
1951
Jerry and the Goldfish
Director
1951
Slicked-Up Pup
Director
1951
Jerry's Cousin
Director
1951
Two Mouseketeers
Director
1951
Cat Napping
Director
1951
Casanova Cat
Director
1951
Nit Witty Kitty
Director
1951
His Mouse Friday
Director
1951
Sleepy Time Tom
Director
1950
Tom and Jerry in the Hollywood Bowl
Director
1950
Cueball Cat
Director
1950
Saturday Evening Puss
Director
1950
The Framed Cat
Director
1950
Jerry and the Lion
Director
1950
Safety Second
Director
1950
Little Quacker
Director
1950
Texas Tom
Director
1949
Jerry's Diary
Director
1949
Heavenly Puss
Director
1949
Tennis Chumps
Director
1949
Polka Dot Puss
Director
1949
Hatch up Your Troubles
Director
1949
The Cat and the Mermouse
Director
1949
Love That Pup
Director
1948
Kitty Foiled
Director
1948
Professor Tom
Director
1948
Old Rockin' Chair Tom
Director
1948
The Truce Hurts
Director
1948
Mouse Cleaning
Director
1947
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Mouse
Director
1947
Cat Fishin'
Director
1947
Salt Water Tabby
Director
1947
The Invisible Mouse
Director
1947
Part Time Pal
Director
1947
A Mouse in the House
Director
1946
Solid Serenade
Director
1946
The Cat Concerto
Director
1946
The Milky Waif
Director
1946
Springtime for Thomas
Director
1946
Trap Happy
Director
1945
Tee for Two
Director
1945
Quiet Please!
Director
1945
Flirty Birdy
Director
1945
Mouse in Manhattan
Director
1945
The Mouse Comes to Dinner
Director
1944
Puttin' On the Dog
Director
1944
Zoot Cat
Director
1944
Million Dollar Cat
Director
1944
The Bodyguard
Director
1943
Baby Puss
Director
1943
Yankee Doodle Mouse
Director
1943
Sufferin' Cats!
Director
1943
The Lonesome Mouse
Director
1942
Fraidy Cat
Director
1942
Fine Feathered Friend
Director
1942
The Bowling Alley Cat
Director
1942
Puss N' Toots
Director
1942
Dog Trouble
Director
1941
The Goose Goes South
Director
1941
The Night Before Christmas
Director
1941
Officer Pooch
Director
1941
The Midnight Snack
Director
1940
Gallopin' Gals
Director
1940
Swing Social
Director

Showtimes & Tickets

Enter Zip -OR- City, State
Date of Show
Powered By MovieTickets.com