Cast Credits

Year
Movie
Role
2002
Abandon

2000
The Replacements
Edward O'Neil
1999
A Dog of Flanders
Jehan Daas
1998
Bulworth
Eddie Davers
1998
Chairman of the Board
Armand
1998
Dirty Work
Pops
1997
The Island on Bird Street
Boruch
1996
Ed
Chubb
1995
While You Were Sleeping
Saul Tuttle
1995
Mighty Aphrodite
Tiresias
1995
Things to Do in Denver When You're Dead
Joe Heff
1995
Problem Child 3
Big Ben
1994
Bullets Over Broadway
Julian Marx
1993
Guilty as Sin
Moe
1992
Toys
Old Gen. Zevo
1992
Night and the City
Al Grossman
1992
Passed Away
Jack Scanlan
1991
Problem Child 2
Big Ben Healy Sr.
1990
Judgment
Claude Fortier
1990
Everybody Wins
Judge Harry Murdoch
1990
Problem Child
Big Ben Healy Sr.
1988
The Presidio
Sgt. Maj. Ross "Top" Maclure
1988
Dead Solid Perfect
Bad Hair Wimberly
1987
September
Lloyd
1987
Hoover vs. the Kennedys: The Second Civil War

1987
Still Crazy Like a Fox
Harrison "Harry" Fox, sr.
1987
The Three Kings

1986
Three Wishes for Jamie
Owen Tavish
1985
Alice Through the Looking Glass

1985
Alice in Wonderland
Owl
1985
The Aviator
Moravia
1984
Helen Keller: The Miracle Continues
Mark Twain
1984
Crackers
Garvey
1983
Hobson's Choice

1982
The Verdict
Mickey Morrissey
1981
So Fine
Jack
1981
Chu Chu and the Philly Flash
The Commander
1981
The Great Muppet Caper
Editor
1981
Carbon Copy
Nelson Longhurst
1980
A Private Battle

1980
Used Cars
Roy L. Fuchs/Luke Fuchs
1979
...And Justice for All
Judge Rayford
1979
The Champ
Jackie
1979
Beyond the Poseidon Adventure
Harold Meredith
1979
Dreamer
Harry
1979
Topper
Cosmo Topper
1979
Being There
President Bobby
1978
Death on the Nile
Dr. Ludwig Bessner
1978
Heaven Can Wait
Max Corkle
1977
Raid on Entebbe
Gen. Mordechai Gur
1977
The White Buffalo
Charlie Zane
1976
All the President's Men
Harry Rosenfeld
1976
Voyage of the Damned

1975
They Only Come Out at Night

1975
Journey from Darkness

1975
Shampoo
Lester
1974
The Apprenticeship of Duddy Kravitz
Max
1974
The Godchild

1973
The Man Who Loved Cat Dancing
Dawes
1973
Billy Two Hats
Gifford
1973
Remember When

1972
Wheeler and Murdoch

1972
Lieutenant Schuster's Wife

1971
Welcome to the Club
Gen. Strapp
1971
What's a Nice Girl Like You..?

1971
The Sporting Club
Earl Olive
1971
Man on a String

1971
Who Is Harry Kellerman and Why Is He Saying Those Terrible Things About Me?
Dr. Moses
1971
Summertree
Herb
1971
The Face of Fear

1970
A Memory of Two Mondays

1970
Brian's Song
Coach George Halas
1968
Bye Bye Braverman
Barnet Weiner
1966
Blindfold
Gen. Pratt
1966
Mirage

1964
The Thin Red Line
First Sgt. Welsh
1963
Donovan's Reef
Dr. William Dedham
1962
Escape from Zahrain
Huston
1962
Flashing Spikes
Commissioner
1960
Wake Me When It's Over
Doc Farrington
1960
The Lawbreakers

1959
That Kind of Woman
Kelly
1959
The Sound and the Fury
Ben Compson
1958
Darby's Rangers
Master Sgt. Saul Rosen
1958
Run Silent, Run Deep
Mueller
1957
Edge of the City
Charles Malik
1957
12 Angry Men
Juror #7
1957
The Bachelor Party
Eddie
1955
Justice

1953
From Here to Eternity
Cpl. Buckley
1952
Red Ball Express

1951
You're in the Navy Now
Morse
1951
The Frogmen
Crew Member
1951
The Man with My Face
Walt Davis

Showtimes & Tickets

Enter Zip -OR- City, State
Date of Show
Powered By MovieTickets.com