Cast Credits

Year
Movie
Role
2015
The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel

2014
Godzilla
Admiral William Stenz
2012
No God, No Master
William Flynn
2012
Hemingway & Gellhorn
John Dos Passo
2012
Lincoln
William Seward
2012
Maladies
Delmar
2012
The Bourne Legacy
Noah Vosen
2011
Alphas [TV Series]
Dr. Lee Rosen
2010
Temple Grandin
Dr. Carlock
2010
The Tempest
King Alonso
2010
Howl
Ralph McIntosh
2010
The Whistleblower
Peter Ward
2009
The Uninvited
Steven
2009
American Experience: The Trials of J. Robert Oppenheimer
J. Robert Oppenheimer
2009
The Uninvited

2008
The Spiderwick Chronicles
Arthur Spiderwick
2008
Cold Souls
Dr. Flintstein
2007
Racing Daylight
Henry
2007
Steel Toes

2007
The Bourne Ultimatum
Noah Vosen
2007
My Blueberry Nights
Arnie
2007
Trumbo

2007
Fracture
Joe Lobruto
2007
The Supreme Court [TV Documentary Series]
Narrator
2006
The Sensation of Sight
Finn
2006
We Are Marshall
President Dedmon
2005
The Notorious Bettie Page
Senator Estes Kefauver
2005
Heavens Fall
Judge James Horton
2005
Good Night, and Good Luck.
Edward R. Murrow
2005
Willa Cather: The Road Is All
Narrator
2005
Missing in America
Henry
2004
Paradise

2004
Twisted
Dr. Melvin Frank
2002
Master Spy: The Robert Hanssen Story
Jack Hoschouer
2002
Speakeasy

2002
Blue Car
Mr. Auster
2001
Relative Evil
Dr. Charlie
2000
Harrison's Flowers
Harrison Lloyd
2000
The Miracle Worker
Captain Keller
2000
Freedom Song
Peter Crowley
1999
Limbo
Joe Gastineau
1999
A Good Baby
Truman
1999
A Map of the World
Howard Goodwin
1999
A Midsummer Night's Dream
Theseus
1998
With Friends Like These...
Armand Minetti
1998
Simon Birch
Reverend Russell
1998
The Giraffe
Charles Kaminski
1998
Evidence of Blood

1997
Bad Manners
Wes
1997
The Climb
Earl Himes
1997
In the Gloaming

1997
The Song of Hiawatha

1997
L.A. Confidential
Pierce Patchett
1996
Beyond the Call

1995
Dolores Claiborne
Joe St. Goerge
1995
Home for the Holidays
Russell Terziak
1995
Losing Isaiah
Charles Lewin
1994
The River Wild
Tom
1993
Lost in Yonkers
Johnny
1993
Arthur Miller's The American Clock
Young Arthur Huntington
1993
Benny Goodman: Adventures in the Kingdom of Swing
Narrator
1993
A Dangerous Woman
Getso
1993
The Firm
Ray McDeere
1993
April One
John McCowan
1992
Big Girls Don't Cry... They Get Even
Keith Powers
1992
Sneakers
Erwin "Whistler" Emory
1992
A League of Their Own
Ira Lowenstein
1992
Bob Roberts
Bug's Attorney Mack Laflin
1992
Passion Fish
Rennie
1991
Lethal Innocence
Dag
1991
Son of the Morning Star

1991
Shadows and Fog

1991
City of Hope
Asteroid
1991
O Pioneers!
Carl Linstrum
1991
Without Warning: The James Brady Story
Doctor Art Kobrine
1991
The James Brady Story

1990
Heat Wave
Bill
1990
Judgment
Father Frank Aubert
1990
Memphis Belle
Commanding Officer
1989
Day One
J. Robert Oppenheimer
1989
The Feud
The Stranger
1988
Call Me
Sam
1988
Stars and Bars
Charlie
1988
Eight Men Out
Eddie Cicotte
1988
Dominick and Eugene
Martin Chernak
1987
Matewan
Police Chief Sid Hatfield
1986
At Close Range
Tony Pine
1985
When Nature Calls
Weejun
1984
The Brother from Another Planet
Bounty Hunter
1984
Iceman
Dr. Singe
1983
Enormous Changes at the Last Minute
Jerry
1983
Silkwood
Wesley
1983
Lovesick
Marvin Zuckerman
1980
Return of the Secaucus 7
Ron

Production Credits

Year
Movie
Role
2006
The Sensation of Sight
Producer

Showtimes & Tickets

Enter Zip -OR- City, State
Date of Show
Powered By MovieTickets.com