Cast Credits

Year
Movie
Role
1960
The Purple Gang

1960
Cage of Evil
Bar Man
1959
The Remarkable Mr. Pennypacker
The Fire Chief
1959
The Oregon Trail
Mr. Decker
1959
Alaska Passage
Anderson
1958
In the Money

1957
Badlands of Montana
Marshal Sloan
1957
Up in Smoke
Sam
1956
Uranium Boom
old-timer
1956
The Lieutenant Wore Skirts
Gateman
1956
Friendly Persuasion
Businessman
1956
Blackjack Ketchum, Desperado
Happy Harrow
1955
Night Freight
Engineer
1955
The Seven Year Itch
Railroad Station Gateman
1955
To Hell and Back
Chief Petty Officer
1955
Shotgun
Chris
1954
Cattle Queen of Montana

1954
The Fortyniners
Bartender
1954
Silver Lode
Joe, bartender
1954
River of No Return
Bartender
1953
Torpedo Alley
Hedley
1953
Count the Hours
Alvin Taylor
1953
The Farmer Takes a Wife
Quack
1952
Sea Tiger
Fat Harry
1952
The Turning Point
Harry
1952
Springfield Rifle
Barfly
1952
Carrie
Older Waiter
1952
Rancho Notorious
Politician
1952
Stop, You're Killing Me
Cop
1951
Kentucky Jubilee
Steve Frome
1951
Appointment with Danger
Wilder Bartender
1951
Let's Make It Legal
Police Lieutenant
1951
Rhythm Inn
Pete Harris
1951
Danger Zone
Larry Dunlap
1951
Fort Defiance
Stage Coach Driver
1951
Santa Fe

1951
Rogue River
Max Bonner
1951
My Favorite Spy
Straight Man
1950
Hi-Jacked
Clark
1950
Union Station
Detective Fay
1950
Father's Wild Game

1950
The Glass Menagerie
Mendoza
1950
Cow Town
Martin Dalrymple
1949
Champion
Hammond
1948
Smart Woman
Petitioner
1948
French Leave
Muldoon
1948
Easter Parade
Hotel Detective
1948
Shaggy
Fuzzie
1948
Let's Live Again

1948
Joe Palooka in Winner Take All
Lt. Steve Mulford
1947
Linda Be Good
Nunnally LaVitte
1947
The Web of Danger
Peterson
1947
Copacabana
Liggeti
1947
Out of the Blue
Desk Sergeant
1947
It's a Joke, Son!
Knifey
1947
Hit Parade of 1947
Small
1946
The Best Years of Our Lives
Mr. Gibbons
1946
Sioux City Sue
Big Gulliver
1946
They Made Me a Killer
Roach
1946
My Pal Trigger
Auctioneer
1946
Girl on the Spot
Thomas
1946
Two Sisters from Boston

1945
Nob Hill

1945
The Bullfighters
Muldoon
1945
State Fair
Police Chief
1945
Thunderhead, Son of Flicka
Mr. Sargent
1945
High Powered
Sheriff
1945
Where Do We Go from Here?
Policeman
1945
There Goes Kelly
Marty
1944
The Doughgirls
Workman
1944
Adventures of Kitty O'Day
Mike
1944
Sweethearts of the USA
Gilhooley
1944
Cover Girl

1944
Lost in a Harem
Mr. Ormulu
1943
Ladies' Day
Umpire
1943
High Explosive
Squinchy Andrews
1943
Submarine Alert
Freddie Grayson
1943
Minesweeper
Cox
1943
Aerial Gunner
Barclay
1943
Alaska Highway
Frosty Gimble
1943
No Place for a Lady
Hal
1943
The Heavenly Body

1942
Meet the Stewarts
Cop
1942
Torpedo Boat
Hector Bobry
1942
I Live on Danger
Angie Moss
1942
It Shouldn't Happen to a Dog
Nick
1942
Underground Agent
Big Guy
1942
My Favorite Spy
Theater Cop
1942
Wildcat
"Grits" O'Malley
1942
Lucky Legs
Bartender
1942
A Night for Crime
Hoffman
1942
They All Kissed the Bride
Detective
1942
Wrecking Crew
A Worker
1941
Mr. & Mrs. Smith
Store checker
1941
Sun Valley Serenade
Doorman
1941
High Sierra
Fat Man
1941
Obliging Young Lady
Pudgy Bailiff
1941
No Hands on the Clock
Officer Gimble
1941
Down in San Diego
Man
1940
They Drive by Night

Showtimes & Tickets

Enter Zip -OR- City, State
Date of Show
Powered By MovieTickets.com