Cast Credits

Year
Movie
Role
2014
Transcendence
Dr. Thomas Casey
2014
Small Time
Chick
2013
Louder Than Words
Dr. Lansen
2013
Live at the Foxes Den
Kenneth Whitman
2012
Tales of Everyday Magic: Entanglement

2011
Seeking Justice
Lieutenant Durgan
2011
Girl Walks Into a Bar
Moe
2010
Bedrooms

2010
Faster
Mallory
2010
Kick-Ass
Det. Gigante
2009
Path Lights

2009
Superman/Batman: Public Enemies
Captain Atom
2009
Women in Trouble
Mr. Frost
2009
Year One
King
2009
Cook County
Sonny
2009
Repo Chick

2009
Luster
Detective Carter
2008
The Toe Tactic
Mona's Father
2008
Taken

2008
Taken
Stuart
2007
Fracture
Judge Moran
2006
The Garage
"Doc" Ruppert
2006
Drop Dead Sexy

2005
Deepwater
Gus
2005
North Country
Arlen Pavich
2005
Standing Still
Jonathan
2003
Human Error
Hanrahan
2002
The Truth About Juliet

2001
China: The Panda Adventure
Dakar Johnston
2001
The Man From Elysian Fields
Virgil Koster
2000
Shanghai Noon
Van Cleef
2000
Timecode
Evan Watz
1999
Netforce

1999
The Cherry Orchard

1999
Universal Soldier: The Return
Dylan Cotner
1998
Winchell
Gavreau
1998
Phoenix
Clyde Webber
1997
Killing Jar

1997
Gattaca
Dr. Lamar
1997
Air Force One
Agent Gibbs
1996
Driven
J.D. Johnson
1996
A Family Thing
Sunburned Man
1996
Within the Rock

1996
Barb Wire
Alexander Willis
1996
Bulletproof
Daryll Gentry
1996
A Kidnapping in the Family
Curtis Harrison
1996
Apollo 11
Buzz Aldrin
1996
If These Walls Could Talk
John
1995
Leaving Las Vegas
Cynical Cabbie
1995
Safe
Greg White
1995
Heat
Ralph
1995
Apollo 13
Henry Hurt
1995
Poison Ivy II: Lily
Donald Falk
1994
Roswell
Sherman Carson
1993
Attack of the 50 Ft. Woman
Man
1993
It's Nothing Personal
James Blakemore
1992
A Private Matter
Peter Zenner
1992
The Keys

1992
A Few Good Men
Captain Whitaker
1992
Deadly Matrimony

1992
The Gun in Betty Lou's Handbag
Marchat
1992
Candyman
Trevor Lyle
1991
Not of This World
Bruce
1991
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
Todd Voight
1991
Billy Bathgate
Harvey Preston
1991
Dillinger
Copeland
1991
For the Boys
Roberts
1991
Murder in High Places
Wayne
1990
Internal Affairs
Rudy Mohr
1990
The Guardian
Detective
1990
The Rookie
Blackwell
1990
The Last of the Finest
Fast Eddie
1990
The Gumshoe Kid
Monty Griswold
1990
Short Time
Carl Stark
1990
The Grifters
Lt. Pierson
1989
The Fabulous Baker Boys
Lloyd
1989
The Assassin
John Patrick Earl
1989
L.A. Takedown
Waingro
1988
Tapeheads
Ricky Fell
1988
Deadly Dreams
Jack
1988
The Lawless Land
Ez Andy
1987
Walker
Bryon Cole
1987
Straight to Hell
Preacher McMahon
1987
Verne Miller Story
Cardogan
1987
Omega Syndrome

1986
Sid & Nancy
Bowery Snax
1985
Volunteers
Kent Sutcliffe
1982
T.A.G.: The Assassination Game
Connally
1981
Mommie Dearest
Christopher Crawford, adult
1981
Fire on the Mountain


The Booth at the End [Web Series]
The Man

Production Credits

Year
Movie
Role
2009
Cook County
Producer

Showtimes & Tickets

Enter Zip -OR- City, State
Date of Show
Powered By MovieTickets.com