Cast Credits

Year
Movie
Role
2013
Home
Donald Hall
2012
Coma

2011
The Mulberry Tree

2010
American Experience: The Bombing of Germany
Narrator
2009
The Line
Hodges
2008
American Experience: Grand Central
Narrator
2008
Lifelines
Dr. Livingston
2007
American Gangster
Charlie Williams
2007
Badland
Max
2006
The Night Listener
Ashe
2006
American Experience: The Berlin Airlift
Narrator
2006
American Experience: The Alaska Pipeline
Narrator
2005
American Experience: Building the Alaska Highway
Narrator
2005
American Experience: Minik, The Lost Eskimo
Narrator
2005
American Experience: Race to the Moon
Narrator
2005
Stealth
Captain Dirk Harshfield
2005
Freedom Summer (June 21, 1964)
Narrator
2004
With All Deliberate Speed

2004
Lenny the Wonder Dog
Dr. Island
2004
Unforgivable Blackness: The Rise and Fall of Jack Johnson

2004
Breaking Dawn

2004
Back in the Day

2003
Thoughtcrimes
Jon Harper
2003
Jasper, Texas
Walter Diggles
2003
Paycheck
Agent Dodge
2002
Dragonfly

2001
Ali
Chancy Eskridge
2001
NOVA: Neanderthals on Trial
Narrator
2001
National Geographic: Africa [TV Documentary Series]
Narrator
2000
John Brown's Holy War
Narrator
2000
Bounce
Jim Weller
2000
What Lies Beneath
Dr. Drayton
2000
Ali: An American Hero
Malcolm X
1999
The Black Press: Soldiers Without Swords
narrator
1999
Mutiny
Thurgood Marshall
1999
The Astronaut's Wife
Sherman Reese
1999
American Experience: Lost in the Grand Canyon
Narrator
1999
Y2K
Martin Lowell
1998
Blues Brothers 2000
Cabel Chamberlain
1998
Apt Pupil
Dan Richler
1997
Trouble on the Corner
Detective Bill
1997
Miss Evers' Boys

1996
The Pest
Mr. Kent
1996
Lone Star
Delmore Payne
1996
Executive Decision
Cappy
1996
Jack Reed: Death and Vengeance
Gordon Thomas
1995
In the Shadow of Evil
Lt. Royce
1995
The Walking Dead
Sgt. Barkley
1994
The Inkwell
Kenny Tate
1994
Speed
Capt.McMahon
1993
Against the Odds: The Artists of the Harlem Renaissance
Narrator
1992
Legacy of Lies
Samuel Flowers
1992
Forever Young
Cameron
1992
Of Mice and Men
Crook
1991
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
Miles Dyson
1991
City of Hope
Wynn
1990
Challenger
Doctor Ronald McNair
1990
Equal Justice

1989
Tap
Nicky
1989
Howard Beach: Making a Case for Murder
Cederic Sandiford
1988
Police Story: Burnout
Sgt. Jeff Allen
1988
Zelly and Me
Earl
1988
In the Hands of the Enemy

1988
The Good Mother
Frank Williams
1987
Alone in the Neon Jungle
Ken Fraker
1987
Stranded
Sheriff McMahon
1986
Crossroads
Scratch's assistant
1986
Stranded
Sheriff McMahon
1985
Trouble in Mind
Solo
1984
A Good Sport

1984
The Brother from Another Planet
The Brother
1983
The File on Jill Hatch

1983
Curse of the Pink Panther
Undercover Cop
1982
The Killing Hour
Rich
1981
We're Fighting Back

1980
Death Penalty
William Terry
1979
...And Justice for All
Prison Doctor
1977
Between the Lines
Ahmed

Blood & Iron: The Story of the German War Machine, Episode 3 - From Nuremberg to NATO
Narrator

Poland: Creating a New Jewish Heritage
Narrator

Blood & Iron: The Story of the German War Machine, Episode 2 - Fatal Allowance
Narrator

Blood & Iron: The Story of the German War Machine, Episode 1 - The Great War Comes
Narrator

Production Credits

Year
Movie
Role
2004
Mitchellville
Executive Producer
2004
Sunday on the Rocks
Director
1973
The Outside Man
Songwriter

Showtimes & Tickets

Enter Zip -OR- City, State
Date of Show
Powered By MovieTickets.com