Cast Credits

Year
Movie
Role
1984
Krishnamurti: The Challenge of Change
Narrator
1983
National Geographic: Save the Panda

1982
National Geographic: Egypt - Quest for Eternity
Narrator
1981
Bix
Narrator
1980
Vietnam: The Ten Thousand Day War, Episode 7 - Siege
Narrator
1980
Vietnam: The Ten Thousand Day War, Episode 4 - Uneasy Allies
Narrator
1980
Vietnam: The Ten Thousand Day War, Episode 2 - Dien Bien Phu
Narrator
1980
Vietnam: The Ten Thousand Day War, Episode 11 - Peace
Narrator
1980
Vietnam: The Ten Thousand Day War, Episode 8 - Frontline America
Narrator
1980
Vietnam: The Ten Thousand Day War, Episode 5 - The Trail
Narrator
1980
Vietnam: The Ten Thousand Day War, Episode 1 - America in Vietnam
Narrator
1980
Vietnam: The Ten Thousand Day War, Episode 12 - Surrender
Narrator
1980
Marilyn: The Untold Story
Johnny Hyde
1980
Vietnam: The Ten Thousand Day War, Episode 9 - Soldiering On
Narrator
1980
Vietnam: The Ten Thousand Day War, Episode 6 - Firepower
Narrator
1980
Vietnam: The Ten Thousand Day War, Episode 3 - Days of Decision
Narrator
1980
Vietnam: The Ten Thousand Day War, Episode 13 - The Unsung Soldiers
Narrator
1980
Land of the Celtic Ghosts
Narrator
1980
Vietnam: The Ten Thousand Day War, Episode 10 - The Village War
Narrator
1979
National Geographic: Invisible World

1979
The Rebels

1979
Being There
Vladimir Skrapinov
1979
Tower of Babel

1978
Mark Twain: Connecticut Yankee in King Arthur's Court

1978
The Critical List

1977
Stonestreet: Who Killed the Centerfold Model?

1977
The Island of Dr. Moreau
Sayer Of The Law
1977
The Great Bank Hoax
Emanuel
1976
21 Hours at Munich
Willy Brandt
1976
Flood!
John Cutler
1976
Mansion of the Doomed
Dr. Leonard Chaney
1976
Time Travelers

1975
Judgement: The Court Martial of Lt. William Calley

1975
Valley Forge

1973
Maneater

1973
... And Millions Will Die
Dr. Pruitt
1973
Pieces of Eight

1972
The Bounty Man
Angus Keough
1972
Assignment: Munich
Maj. Barney Caldwell
1972
Rage
Dr. Caldwell
1972
The Sagittarius Mine

1971
The Death of Me Yet

1971
Escape of the Birdmen
Schiller
1971
Chato's Land
Nye Buell
1970
City Beneath the Sea

1970
The Andersonville Trial
Lt.Col Henry Wirz
1969
Hans Brinker

1969
Sole Survivor
Brigadier General Russell Hamner
1969
Rise of the Soviet Navy

1965
The Satan Bug
Dr. Hoffman
1964
Four Days in November

1963
Kings of the Sun
Ah Min
1962
The Savage Guns
Steve Fallon
1962
Hitler
Adolf Hitler
1961
Passport to China
Don Benton
1960
Five Branded Women
Capt. Reinhardt
1960
Portrait in Black
Howard Mason
1960
For the Love of Mike
Father Phelan
1959
L'Ambitieuse
Georges
1959
Jons und Erdme

1958
The Brothers Karamazov
Ivan Karamazov
1958
Los Jueves Milagro

1957
Time Limit
Maj. Harry Cargill
1957
Cartouche

1957
Playhouse 90: So Soon to Die

1956
The Extra Day
Joe Blake
1956
Finger of Guilt
Reggie Wilson
1956
Moby Dick
Ishmael
1955
Canyon Crossroads
Larry Kendall
1955
Il Bidone
Picasso
1954
La Strada
Matto "The Fool"
1954
The Stranger's Hand
Joe Hamstringer
1954
The Good Die Young
Joe
1954
Avanzi di galera

1953
Titanic
George Healey
1951
Fourteen Hours
Robert Cosick
1951
Fixed Bayonets
Corporal Denno
1951
Decision Before Dawn
Lt. Rennick
1951
The House on Telegraph Hill
Alan Spender
1950
Outside the Wall
Larry Nelson
1949
The Black Book
Maximilien Robespierre
1949
Roseanna McCoy
Mounts Hatfield
1949
Tension
Warren Quimby
1948
He Walked by Night
Davis Morgan
1947
Repeat Performance
William Williams
1947
Cry Wolf
James Demarest

Mark Twain: Connecticut Yankee

Production Credits

Year
Movie
Role
1973
Treasure Galleons
Director

Showtimes & Tickets

Enter Zip -OR- City, State
Date of Show
Powered By MovieTickets.com