Cast Credits

Year
Movie
Role
2007
Terror in the Pharaoh's Tomb

2006
Monsters, Maniacs & Phantoms: Oh the Horror!

2000
Studio Snapshots

1995
The Haunted World of Edward D. Wood Jr.

1994
Ed Wood: Look Back in Angora

1992
Innocent Blood
Count Dracula
1988
Monsters and Maniacs

1987
Horrible Horror

1986
Mondo Lugosi: A Vampire's Scrapbook

1985
Into the Night
Count Dracula
1984
Terror in the Aisles

1983
The Hollywood Collection: The Horror of it All

198z
Bela Lugosi Collection

1965
The World of Abbott and Costello

1956
Plan 9 from Outer Space
The Ghoul Man
1956
The Black Sleep
Casimir
1955
Bride of the Monster
Dr. Eric Vornoff
1953
Glen or Glenda?
Scientist
1952
My Son, the Vampire
Von Housen
1952
Bela Lugosi Meets a Brooklyn Gorilla
Dr. Zabor
1948
Abbott and Costello Meet Frankenstein
Dracula
1947
Dick Tracy Meets Gruesome

1947
Scared to Death
Leonide
1946
Genius at Work
Stone
1945
The Body Snatcher
Joseph
1944
Return of the Ape Man
Prof. Dexter
1944
One Body Too Many
Larchmont Butler
1944
Voodoo Man
Dr. Richard Marlowe
1944
Matinee Double Feature, Part 5

1944
Zombies on Broadway
Dr. Paul Renault
1943
Ghosts on the Loose
Emil
1943
The Return of the Vampire
Armand Tesla
1943
The Ape Man
Dr. James Brewster
1942
The Corpse Vanishes
Dr. Lorenz
1942
Bowery at Midnight
Prof. Brenner/Karl Wagner
1942
Frankenstein Meets the Wolfman
Monster
1942
Black Dragons
Dr. Melcher Colomb
1942
Night Monster
Rolf the Butler
1942
The Ghost of Frankenstein
Ygor
1941
The Black Cat
Eduardo
1941
The Wolf Man
Bela
1941
The Devil Bat
Dr. Paul Carruthers
1941
Spooks Run Wild
Nardo, the Monster
1941
The Invisible Ghost
Dr. Charles Kessler
1940
Saturday Night Serials

1940
Black Friday
Eric Mornay
1940
You'll Find Out
Prince Saliano
1940
Fantasia
Model for Tchernabog
1940
The Saint's Double Trouble
Partner
1939
The Phantom Creeps
Dr. Alex Zorka
1939
The Gorilla
Peters
1939
The Phantom Creeps [Serial]
Dr. Alex Zorka
1939
Son of Frankenstein
Ygor
1939
The Human Monster
Dr. Orloff
1939
Ninotchka
Commissar Razinin
1937
S.O.S. Coast Guard [Serial]
Boroff
1936
The Invisible Ray
Dr. Felix Benet
1936
Postal Inspector
Benez
1936
Dracula's Daughter
Doctor's Assistant (masked)
1936
Shadow of Chinatown [Serial]
Victor Poten
1935
The Best Man Wins
Dr. Boehm
1935
The Mysterious Mr. Wong
Mr. Wong
1935
Murder by Television
Arthur Perry
1935
The Raven
Dr. Richard Vollin
1935
Phantom Ship
Anton Lorenzen
1935
Mark of the Vampire
Count Mora
1934
Gift of Gab
Man in closet
1934
The Return of Chandu
Chandu
1934
The Black Cat
Dr. Vitus Verdegast
1934
Chandu on the Magic Island

1933
The Whispering Shadow
Prof. Strang
1933
The Death Kiss
Joseph Steiner
1933
The Devil's in Love
Military Prosecutor
1933
International House
Gen. Petronovich
1933
Night of Terror
Degar
1933
Whispering Shadow [Serial]

1932
Murders in the Rue Morgue
Dr. Mirakle
1932
Island of Lost Souls
Sayer of the Law
1932
Chandu the Magician
Roxor
1932
White Zombie
Murder LeGrande
1931
Dracula
Count Dracula
1931
Women of All Nations
Prince Hassan
1931
The Black Camel
Tarneverro
1931
Fifty Million Frenchmen
Magician Who Loses His Clothes
1931
Broadminded
Pancho
1930
Renegades
The Marabout
1930
Viennese Nights
Ambassador
1930
Such Men Are Dangerous
Dr. Erdmann
1930
Oh! For a Man!
Frescatti
1930
Wild Company
Felix Brown
1930
Oh, for a Man
Frescatti
1929
Prisoners
Brottos, owener of a Vienna Nightclub
1929
The Thirteenth Chair
Inspector Delzante
1928
The Veiled Woman
Murdered suitor
1928
How to Handle Women

1925
Daughters Who Pay
Serge Oumansky
1925
Midnight Girl
Nicholas Harmon
1924
The Rejected Woman
Jean Gagnon
1923
The Silent Command
Hisston
1920
Lederstrumpf 1: Der Wildtöter und Chingachgook
Chingachgook

Showtimes & Tickets

Enter Zip -OR- City, State
Date of Show
Powered By MovieTickets.com