Cast Credits

Year
Movie
Role
2012
Night of the Templar
Father Paul
2012
Iron Sky
Wolfgang Kortzfleisch
2012
The Lords of Salem
Witchhunter
2011
Keyhole
Dr. Lemke
2011
Melancholia
Wedding Planner
2011
The Berlin Project

2011
The Theatre Bizarre
Peg Poett (Theatre Guignol)
2011
UFO in Her Eyes
Steve Frost
2009
House of Boys

2009
My Son, My Son, What Have Ye Done
Lee Meyers
2009
Soul Kitchen
Herr Jung
2009
Metropia

2008
Far Cry
Dr. Krieger
2008
1 1/2 Ritter - Auf der Suche nach der hinreißenden Herzelinde
Luipold Trumpf
2007
Lulu & Jimi

2007
Mother of Tears
Father Joannes
2007
Fall Down Dead

2007
Tell

2007
Halloween
Morgan Walker
2007
Crusade: A March Through Time

2007
Werewolf Women of the S.S.

2006
Pray for Morning
Edouard Leopold Edu
2006
The Killing Grounds

2006
Holly
Klaus
2006
BloodRayne
Regal Monk
2005
Manderlay
Mr. Kirspe
2005
Headspace

2004
Modigliani

2004
Dracula.3000

2004
Surviving Christmas
Heinrich
2004
30 Days Until I'm Famous

2004
Evil Eyes

2004
Celluloid Horror

2003
Jargo

2003
Dogville
The Man in the Coat
2003
Love Object
Radley
2003
One Point O
Derrick
2002
The Last Minute
Nazi Photographer
2002
Pigs Will Fly
Uncle Max
2002
Revelation

2002
Mary Higgins Clark's He Sees You When You're Sleeping
Hans Kramer
2002
Mrs. Meitlemeihr
Adolf Hitler/Mrs. Meitlemeihr
2002
fear dot com
Polidori
2001
Invincible
Count Helldorf
2001
Double Deception

2001
Die Gottesanbeterin

2001
Megiddo: The Omega Code 2
The Guardian
2001
All The Queen's Men
Gen. Landsdorf
2000
Shadow of the Vampire
Albin Grau
2000
Stingers
Mr. Scholnick
2000
Critical Mass

2000
Dancer in the Dark
Doctor
2000
Just One Night

1999
Besat
Vincent
1999
Final Run
Reddick
1999
Doomsdayer
Max Gast
1999
End of Days
Head Priest
1999
Killer Deal
Dr. Roland Parker
1999
Spy Games
Bliniak
1999
The New Adventures of Pinocchio

1998
Armageddon
Psychologist
1998
Blade
Dragonetti
1998
Betty
Vincent Lord
1998
Ice
Dr. Eugene Kessler
1998
Life in the Fast Lane
Tennant
1997
The End of Violence
Zoltan Kovacs
1997
The 120 Days of Bottrop

1996
Lea
Block
1996
Die Gebrüder Skladanowsky
Max Skladanowsky
1996
The Adventures of Pinocchio
Lorenzini
1996
Barb Wire
Curly
1996
Breaking the Waves
Sadistic Sailor
1995
Rotwang Muss Weg!
Arthur Eigenrauch
1995
Duke of Groove

1995
Nur Uber Meine Leiche
Killer
1995
Paradise Framed
Col. Hardy
1995
Johnny Mnemonic
Ralphy
1995
Die Spalte
U.N. General Werner Brenner
1994
Ace Ventura: Pet Detective
Ronald Camp
1994
The Kingdom
Aage Krüger
1994
Even Cowgirls Get the Blues
Commercial Director
1993
For Love or Money
Mr. Himmerman
1993
Josh and S.A.M.
Tanning Salon Manager
1991
My Own Private Idaho
Hans
1991
Zentropa
Lawrence Hartmann
1987
Medea

1987
Epidemic
Udo Kier
1986
Am Nächsten Morgen Kehrte Der Minister Nicht An Seinen Arbeitsplatz Zuruck
The Minister
1986
Egomania - Insel Der Hoffnung
Baron/Aunt/Devil
1985
Der Unbesiegebare
Argon
1984
Hur und Heilig

1983
Pankow '95

1982
Die Insel Der Blutigen Plantage

1981
Narcisz Es Psyche
Laszlo Toth
1981
Lili Marleen
Drewitz
1981
Docteur Jekyll et les Femmes
Dr.Henry Jekyll
1981
Lola
Waiter
1979
Das Fuenfte Gebot
Peter Duemmel
1979
Die Dritte Generation
Edgar
1978
Victor

Showtimes & Tickets

Enter Zip -OR- City, State
Date of Show
Powered By MovieTickets.com