Cast Credits

Year
Movie
Role
1991
Revenge of Billy the Kid
Gyles MacDonald
1990
The Krays
Referee
1989
Batman
Scientist
1987
Casanova
Jailer
1985
The Holcroft Covenant
Hard Hat
1981
Brendon Chase

1979
The Prisoner of Zenda
Luger
1977
Joseph Andrews
Ruffian
1977
Candleshoe
Mr. McCress
1977
The Stick-Up
Sam
1971
The Canterbury Tales

1971
Macbeth
Murderer
1970
The Adventurers
Detective
1970
The Private Life of Sherlock Holmes
Cabby
1970
Man of Violence
Cafe Owner
1970
Hoverbug
Father
1969
The Oblong Box
Ruddock
1968
The Fixer
Boatman
1966
Fahrenheit 451
Machiavelli's The Prince
1966
Where the Bullets Fly
Bandleader
1966
1
Sewerman
1966
Strangler's Web
John Vichelski
1966
Kaleidoscope

1963
The Rescue Squad
Barrow-Boy
1963
The Fast Lady
Second Bandit
1962
Design for Loving
Bernie
1962
She Always Gets Their Man
Runkle
1961
The Monster of Highgate Ponds
Bert
1961
The Hellfire Club
John the Juggler
1961
The Secret of Monte Cristo
Pepe
1960
Make Mine Mink
Butler
1960
Carry On Constable
Matt
1960
The Flesh and the Fiends
Drunken Sailor
1959
Too Hot to Handle
Tour Guide
1958
The Steel Bayonet
Thomas
1958
Fiend Without a Face
Sgt. Kasper
1958
Look Back in Anger

1957
Light Fingers
The Major
1957
Hour of Decision

1957
Two Grooms for a Bride
Boxer
1957
Thunder over Tangier
Spade
1957
Secret Venture
Stevens
1957
Quatermass II
Harry
1956
Track the Man Down

1956
Murder on Approval
Barney
1956
Breakaway
Barney
1956
The Big Money
'Wilberforce'
1956
It's a Great Day

1956
Reach for the Sky

1955
The Secret of the Forest
Len
1955
Gentlemen Marry Brunettes
Stage Doorman, New York
1955
Break to Freedom

1955
One Good Turn
Hypnotist's Stooge
1954
The Diamond Wizard
Hoxie
1954
Delayed Action
Honey
1954
The Delavine Affair
Sammy
1954
The Sea Shall Not Have Them
Dray
1954
Meet Mr. Callaghan

1954
Black 13
Joe
1954
The Scarlet Web

1954
Murder Is News

1954
Devil's Harbor
Bennett
1953
River Beat
Adams
1953
Paratrooper

1953
Genevieve
Conductor
1953
Albert, R.N.
Lt. Henry Adams
1953
The Captain's Paradise
2nd Customs Official
1953
Park Plaza 605

1953
Johnny on the Run
Fingers
1953
White Fire

1953
Small Town Story

1952
13 East Street
Joey Long
1952
Moulin Rouge
Dodo
1952
Recoil

1952
Mr. Potts Goes to Moscow
Jersey Sailor
1952
Hot Ice
Jacobson
1952
The Assassin
Moretto
1951
A Case for PC 49
Chubby Price
1951
The Quiet Woman
Lefty
1950
Prelude to Fame
Lucio
1949
Don't Ever Leave Me

1949
Stop Press Girl

1949
Melody Club
Max
1949
Obsession
American Sailor
1949
Quel Bandito Sono Io
Pete
1948
William Comes to Town

1948
No Orchids for Miss Blandish
Barney
1948
The Small Voice
Frankie
1947
Just William's Luck
Jenks
1945
Sleeping Car to Trieste
Spiegel

Showtimes & Tickets

Enter Zip -OR- City, State
Date of Show
Powered By MovieTickets.com