Cast Credits

Year
Movie
Role
2014
The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies
Bilbo Baggins (old)
2012
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey
Old Bilbo
2007
O Jerusalem
David Ben Gurion
2007
Ratatouille
Skinner
2007
The Real Middle Earth
Narrator
2006
Renaissance
Dr. Jonas Muller
2006
The Treatment
Dr. Morales
2005
Strangers With Candy
Dr. Putney
2005
Lord of War
Simeon Weisz
2005
Chromophobia

2004
The Day After Tomorrow
Terry Rapson
2004
Garden State
Gideon Largeman
2004
Hammerhead
Narrator
2004
The Aviator
Professor Fitz
2003
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
Bilbo Baggins
2002
Prisoner of Paradise
Narrator
2001
The Emperor's New Clothes
Napoleon Bonaparte/Eugene Lenormand
2001
From Hell
Sir William Gull
2001
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
Bilbo Baggins
2000
Joe Gould's Secret
Joe Gould
2000
Esther Kahn
Nathan Quellen
2000
Wisconsin Death Trip
Narrator
2000
NOVA: Holocaust on Trial
Narrator
2000
Bless the Child
Reverend Grissom
2000
Beautiful Joe

1999
Alice Through the Looking Glass
The White Knight
1999
Shergar
Joseph
1999
Animal Farm
Squealer
1999
eXistenZ
Kiri Vinokur
1999
The Churchills, Part 2: Moment of Destiny
Narrator
1999
The Churchills, Part 3: Born a Churchill
Narrator
1998
Simon Magus

1998
The Match
Big Tam
1997
Incognito
John
1997
A Life Less Ordinary
Naville
1997
Night Falls on Manhattan
Liam Casey
1997
King Lear
King Lear
1997
The Fifth Element
Victor Cornelius
1997
The Sweet Hereafter
Mitchell Stephens
1996
Big Night
Pascal
1996
The Churchills, Part 1: Aristocratic Adventures
Narrator
1995
Loch Ness
The Water Bailiff
1994
The Madness of King George
Dr. Willis
1994
The Borrowers
Pod
1994
Mary Shelley's Frankenstein
Victor's Father
1993
Predators of the Wild: Giant Tarantula

1993
The Advocate
Albertus
1993
Return of the Borrowers
Pod Clock
1992
Elizabeth R.: A Year in the Life

1992
Blue Ice
Sir Hector
1991
The Fever
Narrator
1991
Kafka
Dr. Murnau
1991
A Season of Giants

1991
Naked Lunch
Tom Frost
1991
Uncle Vanya
Astrov
1990
Hamlet
Polonius
1989
The Endless Game
Control
1989
The Tailor of Gloucester
The Tailor
1989
Henry V
Fluellen
1988
Another Woman
Ken Post
1988
Game, Set and Match
Bernard Samson
1986
Murder by the Book

1985
Wetherby
Stanley Pilborough
1985
Dance with a Stranger
Desmond Cussen
1985
Brazil
Kurtzman
1985
Dreamchild
Rev. Charles Dodgson
1984
Greystoke: The Legend of Tarzan, Lord of the Apes
Capt. Phillippe D'Arnot
1984
Singleton's Pluck
Ben Singleton
1982
Inside the Third Reich
Dr. Joseph Goebbels
1982
The Return of the Soldier
Dr. Gilbert Anderson
1982
Bell

1981
Chariots of Fire
Sam
1981
Dragonslayer

1981
Time Bandits
Napolean
1979
All Quiet on the Western Front
Himmelstoss
1979
Alien
Ash
1979
S.O.S. Titanic
J. Bruce Ismay
1979
The Lost Boys
James Barrie
1978
Les Miserables

1978
Holocaust
Heinrich Himmler
1978
The Thief of Baghdad
The Gatekeeper
1977
March or Die
El Krim
1977
The Man in the Iron Mask
Duval
1977
Jesus of Nazareth
Zerah
1976
Shout at the Devil
Mohammed
1976
Robin and Marian
King John
1974
Juggernaut
Nicholas Porter
1974
Napoleon and Love

1973
The Homecoming
Lenny
1972
Young Winston
George E. Buckle
1971
Mary, Queen of Scots
David Riccio
1971
A Severed Head
Martin Lynch-Gibbon
1971
Nicholas and Alexandra
Yakovlev
1969
Oh! What a Lovely War
President Poincare
1968
A Midsummer Night's Dream
Puck
1968
Frankenstein
Frankenstein
1968
The Bofors Gun
Flynn
1968
The Fixer
Grubeshov
1962
The Cherry Orchard

Showtimes & Tickets

Enter Zip -OR- City, State
Date of Show
Powered By MovieTickets.com