Cast Credits

Year
Movie
Role
2015
Star Wars: Episode VII

2013
A Fuller Life

2012
Sushi Girl
Crow
2012
Airborne
Malcolm
2012
Virtually Heroes

2011
Back to the Sea

2010
LEGO: Hero Factory - Rise of the Rookies
Von Nebula
2010
Quantum Quest: A Cassini Space Odyssey

2010
Scooby-Doo!: Camp Scare

2009
Dante's Inferno

2008
Mythic Journeys

2008
Afro Samurai: Resurrection

2007
Metalocalypse: Season 02

2007
Robot Chicken: Star Wars
Luke Skywalker
2007
Battle for Terra
Elder Orin
2007
Futurama: Bender's Big Score

2006
Queer Duck: The Movie

2006
Tom and Jerry: Shiver Me Whiskers

2006
Ultimate Avengers 2
Oiler
2006
Metalocalypse: Season 01

2005
IGPX [Anime Series]
Yamma
2005
Danger Rangers [Animated TV Series]
Burt
2005
Thru the Moebius Strip

2005
Danger Rangers: Fires & Liars

2005
Danger Rangers: Where the Fun Never Stops

2005
Danger Rangers: Wild Wheels

2005
Danger Rangers: The Great Race

2005
Danger Rangers: Water Works

2005
Danger Rangers: Medicine Mix Up

2004
Comic Book: The Movie
Donald Swan
2004
The Big Red One: The Reconstruction
Griff
2003
Justice League: Wild Cards, Part 1
Joker
2003
Justice League: A Better World, Part 2
Joker
2003
Reeseville

2003
Justice League: Wild Cards, Part 2
Joker
2003
Justice League: The Terror Beyond, Part 1
Solomon Grundy
2003
Aero-Troopers

2003
Justice League: The Terror Beyond, Part 2
Solomon Grundy
2003
Justice League: Only a Dream, Part 1
Solomon Grundy
2002
Family Guy: When You Wish Upon a Weinstein
Luke Skywalker
2002
Justice League: Fury, Part 1
Solomon Grundy
2001
Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back
Cock-Knocker
2001
Thank You, Good Night
Karl
2000
Joseph: King of Dreams
Judah
2000
Scooby-Doo and the Alien Invaders

2000
Sinbad: Beyond the Veil of Mists

2000
Batman Beyond: Return of the Joker
The Joker
1999
Unauthorized Star Wars Story

1999
The Magic Flute

1999
Walking Across Egypt

1998
Hamilton
Mike Hawkins
1998
Watchers Reborn

1997
Laserhawk

1997
Sci-Fi Files: Living In the Future
Narrator
1997
The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest: General Winter
General Vostok
1997
The Batman Superman Movie
The Joker
1997
Sci-Fi Files: March of the Machines
Narrator
1997
When Time Expires

1997
The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest: General Winter
Guard
1997
Sci-Fi Files: Children of Frankenstein
Narrator
1997
Sci-Fi Files: Spaceships and Aliens
Narrator
1996
The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest: Rock of Rages
General Vostok
1996
The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest: In the Realm of the Condor
Eldoradoan
1995
Raffle

1995
Village of the Damned
Rev. George
1994
Phantom 2040: The Ghost Who Walks

1993
Batman: Mask of the Phantasm
The Joker
1993
Silk Degrees

1993
Commander Toad in Space

1992
Time Runner
Michael Raynor
1992
Sleepwalkers
Lt. Jennings (uncredited)
1991
The Flash II: Revenge of the Trickster
The Trickster
1991
Black Magic Woman
Brad Travis
1991
Earth Angel
Wayne
1991
The Guyver
Max Reed
1990
Picture Perfect

1990
Midnight Ride

1989
Slipstream
Will Tasker
1986
Castle in the Sky
Muska [English version]
1984
Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind
Mayor (English)
1983
Return of the Jedi
Luke Skywalker
1983
From Star Wars to Jedi: The Making of a Saga
Narrator
1982
Britannia Hospital

1981
The Night the Lights Went Out in Georgia
Conrad
1980
The Empire Strikes Back
Luke Skywalker
1980
The Big Red One
Griff
1980
SPFX: The Empire Strikes Back
Host
1979
Samuel Fuller and the Big Red One

1978
Corvette Summer
Kent Dantley
1977
The Making of Star Wars

1977
Star Wars
Luke Skywalker
1977
Wizards
Sean
1976
The City

1976
Mallory

1976
Incircumstantial Evidence

1975
Eric
Paul Swensen
1975
Sarah T.: Portrait of a Teenage Alcoholic
Ken
1975
Delancey Street: The Crisis Within
Philip Donaldson

Production Credits

Year
Movie
Role
2004
Comic Book: The Movie
Director
2004
Comic Book: The Movie
Producer

Showtimes & Tickets

Enter Zip -OR- City, State
Date of Show
Powered By MovieTickets.com