Cast Credits

Year
Movie
Role
1999
The Cherry Orchard
Feers
1999
Sleepy Hollow
James Hardenbrook
1999
The Mystery of Chopin: The Strange Case of Delphina Potocka

1997
Batman & Robin
Alfred Pennyworth
1995
Batman Forever
Alfred Pennyworth
1995
The Haunting of Helen Walker
Barnaby
1994
A Village Affair

1994
Nostradamus
Jean de Remy
1994
Uncovered
Don Manuel
1993
The Advocate
Magistrate Boniface
1993
The Age of Innocence
Henry Van Der Luyden
1993
Wittgenstein
Bertrand Russell
1992
Batman Returns
Alfred Pennyworth
1991
Let Him Have It
Lord Goddard
1990
The Garden

1990
Blackeyes
Morris Kingsley
1989
Inspector Morse [TV Series]

1989
The Shell Seekers
Roy Brookner
1989
Strapless
Douglas Brodie
1989
Batman
Alfred Pennyworth
1989
The Mountain and the Molehill
Mr. Maggs
1988
The Wizard of Speed and Time
Supporting Cast
1987
The Fourth Protocol
Sir Bernard Hemmings
1987
The Serpent and the Rainbow
Schoonbacher
1986
Maschenka
Vater
1986
Caravaggio
Cardinal Del Monte
1985
Arthur the King
Archbishop
1985
Out of Africa
Delamere
1984
Top Secret!
Dr. Flammond
1984
A Christmas Carol
Mr. Poole
1984
Oxford Blues
Dr. Ambrose
1983
Memed, My Hawk
Kerimoglu
1983
The Dresser
Frank Carrington
1983
To the Lighthouse
Mr. Ramsay
1982
Witness for the Prosecution
Judge
1982
Venom
David Ball
1978
The Boys From Brazil
Mr. Harrington
1976
Satan's Slave
Uncle Alexander
1975
Galileo
Sagredo
1973
The Legend of Hell House

1973
Horror Hospital
Dr. Storm
1972
Savage Messiah
Mons. Gaudier
1972
Henry VIII and His Six Wives
Norfolk
1971
The Go-Between
Mr. Maudsley
1970
Julius Caesar
Metellus Cimber
1970
Trog
Sam Murdock
1969
Crucible of Horror
Eastwood
1969
Women in Love
Tom Brangwen
1969
A Walk With Love and Death
Mad Monk
1968
Un soir... un train
Jeremiah
1968
The Crimson Cult
Elder
1967
Berserk!
Dorando
1967
They Came from Beyond Space
Monj
1966
Candidate for Murder
Donald Edwards
1966
Alice in Wonderland

1965
Game for Three Losers
Robert Hilary
1965
Dr. Terror's House of Horrors
Eric Landor
1965
The Skull
Auctioneer
1964
Tamahine
Cartwright
1963
Black Zoo
Michael Conrad
1962
The Phantom of the Opera
Lord Ambrose d'Arcy
1962
What a Carve-Up!
Fisk
1961
I Like Money
Tamise
1961
Konga
Dr. Charles Decker
1960
Model for Murder
Kingsley Beauchamp
1959
Horrors of the Black Museum
Edmond Bancroft
1959
Julius Caesar
Cassius
1958
The Horse's Mouth
Abel
1958
The Horror of Dracula
Arthur Holmwood
1957
The House in the Woods
Geoffrey Carter
1957
Ill Met by Moonlight
Andoni Zoidakis
1956
Reach for the Sky
Flying Instructor
1955
Richard III
Dighton
1955
Last Reunion

1954
World Without End
Narrator
1953
Twice Upon a Time
Mr. Lloyd
1953
The Sword and the Rose
Duke of Buckingham
1953
Rob Roy
Duke of Montrose
1951
No Resting Place
Alec Kyle
1951
The Night Was Our Friend
Martin Raynor
1951
The Man in the White Suit
Michael Corland
1951
Blackmailed
Maurice Edwards
1950
Ha' Penny Breeze

1949
The Small Back Room
Stuart
1948
Blanche Fury
Lawrence Fury
1948
Saraband for Dead Lovers
Prince Charles
1948
Anna Karenina
Nicholai

Showtimes & Tickets

Enter Zip -OR- City, State
Date of Show
Powered By MovieTickets.com