Cast Credits

Year
Movie
Role
1994
Bonanza: The Return

1993
Uninvited
Grady
1992
Shadow Force
Tommy
1991
Suburban Commando
Col. Dustin "Dusty" McHowell
1990
Big Bad John

1989
Where the Hell's That Gold?!!?

1988
Once Upon a Texas Train
Jason Fitch
1988
Dynamite and Gold
Boone
1987
Hawken's Breed

1986
Ninja Champion

1986
Down the Long Hills
Squires
1985
The Aurora Encounter
Charlie
1984
Cannonball Run II
Doc
1983
Soggy Bottom USA

1983
Sacred Ground
Lum Witcher
1983
Silent Sentence

1983
Lost

1982
Jinxed!
Otto
1981
The Cannonball Run
Doctor
1981
The Girl, the Gold Watch and Dynamite

1980
The Leopard Fist Ninja

1979
The Sacketts

1979
The Apple Dumpling Gang Rides Again
Big Mac
1979
The Villain
Avery Simpson
1978
The Ransom of Red Chief

1978
Lacy and the Mississippi Queen

1978
The Norseman
Death Dreamer
1978
Hot Lead and Cold Feet
Rattlesnake
1977
Grayeagle
Trapper Willis
1976
The Creature from Black Lake
Joe Canton
1976
Hawmps!
Bad Jack Cutter
1976
The Pony Express Rider
Crazy
1976
The New Daughters of Joshua Cabe
Bitteroot
1976
The Winds of Autumn

1975
The Revenge of Red Chief

1975
Huckleberry Finn
King
1974
Shootout in a One-Dog Town

1974
Sidekicks
Boss
1973
The Red Pony
Granddad
1973
Pat Garrett and Billy the Kid
Alamosa Bill
1973
A Knife for the Ladies
Jarrod (Sheriff)
1972
The Daughters of Joshua Cabe

1971
Hannie Caulder
Frank Clemens
1971
The Wild Country
Thompson
1971
Support Your Local Gunfighter
Jug May
1971
The Last Rebel
Matt Graves
1970
Rio Lobo
Phillips
1970
The Cockeyed Cowboys of Calico County
Kittrick
1970
Dirty Dingus Magee
Hardin
1969
Ride a Northbound Horse

1969
Support Your Local Sheriff
Jake
1969
The Over-the-Hill Gang

1968
Once Upon a Time in the West
Knuckles
1968
Never a Dull Moment
Ace Williams
1968
Firecreek
Norman
1967
The Way West
Preacher Weatherby
1967
The Last Challenge
Ernest Scarnes
1966
The Night of the Grizzly
Hank
1966
The Rare Breed
Deke Simons
1963
4 for Texas
Dobie
1961
Pocketful of Miracles
Cheesecake
1961
The Last Sunset
Ed Hobbs
1961
The Comancheros
Horseface
1960
The Girl in Lover's Lane
Jesse
1960
The Slowest Gun in the West
Ike Dalton
1959
Edge of Eternity
Bill Ward
1958
The Gun Runners
Arnold
1957
Gunfight at the O.K. Corral
Tom McLowery
1957
Night Passage
Shotgun
1957
Lure of the Swamp
Bliss
1957
Baby Face Nelson
Fatso
1956
Thunder over Arizona
Slats
1956
Jubal
McCoy
1956
Pardners
Pete
1955
The Man from Laramie
Chris Boldt
1955
Tarzan's Hidden Jungle
Burger
1955
The Far Country
Newberry
1955
Moonfleet
Damen
1955
Wichita
Al
1955
Artists and Models
Ivan
1955
Kismet
Hassan-Ben
1955
Man Without a Star
Drifter
1955
Kiss Me Deadly
Charlie Max
1954
Princess of the Nile
Basra
1954
Vera Cruz
Tex
1954
Cattle Queen of Montana
Yost
1954
Ride Clear of Diablo
Tim Lowerie
1954
Jubilee Trail
Sergeant
1953
Ride, Vaquero!
Barton
1953
Gun Belt
Kolloway
1953
Count the Hours
Max Verne
1953
The Moonlighter
Strawboss
1953
Appointment in Honduras
Castro
1952
Lure of the Wilderness
Dave Longden
1952
The Bushwhackers
Cree
1952
Kansas City Confidential
Harris
1952
The Battle at Apache Pass
Mescal Jack
1952
High Noon
Charlie
1952
Montana Territory
Gimp
1952
The Ring
Harry Jackson

Showtimes & Tickets

Enter Zip -OR- City, State
Date of Show
Powered By MovieTickets.com