Cast Credits

Year
Movie
Role
2006
Payback: Straight Up
Fairfax
2003
James Coburn Film Collection

2002
American Gun
Martin
2002
Snow Dogs
Thunder Jack
2002
The Yellow Bird

2001
The Man From Elysian Fields
Tobias Alcott
2001
Walter and Henry

2001
Kurosawa

2001
Monsters, Inc.
Henry J. Waternoose
2000
Proximity

2000
Missing Pieces
Atticus Cody
1999
Arnold Schwarzenegger: Hollywood Hero

1999
Deep Water

1999
Payback
Fairfax
1999
Noah's Ark
The Peddler
1997
Skeletons

1997
Winning Strategies: Blackjack
Host
1997
The Disappearance of Kevin Johnson
Himself
1997
Affliction
Glen Whitehouse
1997
The Second Civil War

1997
Winning Strategies: Slots with Video Poker
Host
1997
National Geographic: Beauty and the Beasts - A Leopard's Story

1997
Winning Strategies: Craps
Host
1996
20th Century Fox: The First 50 Years

1996
Eraser
Beller
1996
The Cherokee Kid
Cyrus B. Bloomington
1996
National Geographic: Okavango - Africa's Wild Oasis
Narrator
1996
Ben Johnson: Third Cowboy on the Right
Narrator
1996
The Nutty Professor
Harlan Hartley
1995
Keys to Tulsa
Harmon Shaw
1995
The Set Up

1995
Avenging Angel

1994
Maverick
Commodore Duvall
1994
Greyhounds

1993
Sister Act 2: Back in the Habit
Mr. Crisp
1993
Deadfall
Mike Donan/Uncle Lou
1993
The Hit List
Peter Mayhew
1993
Bruce Lee Martial Arts Master

1992
The Player
Himself
1992
Hugh Hefner: Once Upon a Time
Narrator
1992
Crash Landing: The Rescue of Flight 232
Jim Hathaway
1991
The Hollywood Collection: Steve McQueen - Man on the Edge
Narrator
1991
Hudson Hawk
George Kaplan
1990
Young Guns II
John Chisum
1989
Tag till himlen/El Tren al cielo
Gregorios
1988
Walking After Midnight

1985
The Lion's Roar: - The Life and Times of Tibetan Master His Holiness the 16th Karmapa
Narrator
1985
Sins of the Father
Frank Murchison
1985
Martin's Day
Lt. Lardner
1985
Death of a Soldier
Maj. Patrick Danneberg
1984
Bruce Lee: The Legend

1984
Draw!
Sam Starret
1983
Digital Dreams

1983
Malibu

1981
High Risk
Serrano
1981
Jacqueline Susann's Valley of the Dolls
Henry Bellamy
1981
Looker
John Reston
1980
Mr. Patman
Mr. Patman
1980
The Baltimore Bullet
Nick Casey
1980
Loving Couples
Walter
1979
The Muppet Movie
El Sleezo Cafe Owner
1979
Firepower
Jerry Fanori/Eddie
1979
Goldengirl
Jack Dryden
1978
California Suite

1978
The Dain Curse

1977
White Rock

1976
Sky Riders
McCabe
1976
Cross of Iron
Sgt. Steiner
1976
The Last Hard Men
Zach Provo
1976
Midway
Capt. Vinton Maddox
1975
Hard Times
Spencer "Speed" Weed
1975
Bite the Bullet
Luke Matthews
1974
Una Ragione Per Vivere E Una Per Morire
Col. Pembroke
1973
Pat Garrett and Billy the Kid
Pat Garrett
1973
Harry in Your Pocket
Harry
1973
The Last of Sheila
Clinton
1973
The Internecine Project
Robert Elliot
1972
The Honkers
Lew Lathrop
1972
The Carey Treatment
Dr. Peter Carey
1972
Giù la Testa
John H. "Sean" Mallory
1969
Hard Contract
John Cunningham
1969
The Last of the Mobile Hotshots
Jeb
1968
Candy
Dr. Krankheit
1968
Duffy
Duffy
1967
In Like Flint
Derek Flint
1967
Waterhole #3
Lewton Cole
1967
The President's Analyst
Dr. Sidney Schaefer
1966
Dead Heat on a Merry-Go-Round
Eli Kotch
1966
What Did You Do in the War, Daddy?
Lt. Christian
1965
Our Man Flint
Derek Flint
1965
Major Dundee
Samuel Potts
1965
The Loved One
Immigration Officer
1965
A High Wind in Jamaica
Zac
1964
The Americanization of Emily
Lt. Cmdr. "Bus" Cummings
1963
The Great Escape
"The Manufacturer" Sedgwick
1963
The Man from Galveston
Boyd Palmer
1963
Charade
Tex Penthollow
1962
Hell Is for Heroes
Cpl. Henshaw
1962
Wild Swans
[English version]
1960
The Magnificent Seven
Britt

Production Credits

Year
Movie
Role
2001
The Mists of Avalon
Executive Producer
1978
Circle of Iron
Screen Story
1978
Convoy
Second Unit Director

Showtimes & Tickets

Enter Zip -OR- City, State
Date of Show
Powered By MovieTickets.com