Cast Credits

Year
Movie
Role
2014
Mormon Tabernacle Choir: Let the Season In

2014
Apocalypse Pompeii

2013
Scooby-Doo! Adventures: The Mystery Map

2013
100 Degrees Below Zero

2012
Concrete Blondes

2012
Escape
Malcolm Andrews
2011
Ferocious Planet

2011
Sophie
Alistair Winston
2010
Tom and Jerry Meet Sherlock Holmes

2010
Medium Raw
Detective Elliott Carbon
2010
KJB: The Book That Changed the World

2009
31 North 62 East

2009
Anacondas: Trail of Blood
Murdoch
2008
In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale
Merick
2008
Anaconda 3: Offspring
Murdoch
2008
Fire & Ice: The Dragon Chronicles

2008
Search for the Ark of the Covenant
Narrator
2008
Reclaiming the Blade
Narrator
2008
Kiss Me Deadly: A Jacob Keane Assignment
Yale
2008
Kiss Me Deadly: A Jacob Keane Assignment

2008
Prisoners of the Sun

2007
The Ferryman
The Greek
2006
The Reef

2006
The Legend of Sasquatch
Ranger Steve
2006
One Night With the King
Mordecai
2006
The Reef

2005
The Game of Their Lives
Bill Jeffrey
2005
Chupacabra Terror

2005
Revelations

2005
The King Maker

2004
The Lost Angel

2004
12 Days of Terror

2004
The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement
Viscount Mabrey
2004
Shadows in the Sun

2004
The Privileged Planet
Narrator
2003
The Jungle Book 2
Ranjan's Father
2003
The Search for the Real Mt. Sinai

2003
Dragon Storm
King Fastrad
2003
The Medallion
Hammerstock-Smythe
2003
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
Gimli
2003
Helen of Troy
King Priam of Troy
2003
Coronado
Presidente Ramos
2003
National Geographic: Beyond the Movie - The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
Narrator
2002
Endangered Species

2002
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
Gimli
2002
Scorcher

2002
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
Treebeard
2002
Sabretooth

2001
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
Gimli
2000
Sinbad: Beyond the Veil of Mists
King Akron
2000
Britannic

1999
Au Pair
Nigel Kent
1998
Secret of the Andes
Father Claver
1997
Body Armor
Rasheed
1997
Cats Don't Dance
Woolie
1997
Bloodsport III

1996
Glory Daze

1996
Echo of Blue

1996
The Great White Hype
Johnny Windsor
1996
Aladdin and the King of Thieves
Cassim
1994
A Flintstones Christmas Carol

1994
Blood of the Innocent

1994
Ring of the Musketeers

1994
Archaeology: Mysteries of the Holy Land
Host
1994
The High Crusade
Bruder Parvus
1993
Return to the Lost World
Challenger
1993
Cyborg Cop
Kessel
1993
Robot in the Family

1993
The Magic of Madison County
Reader
1992
The Double O Kid

1992
Canvas: The Fine Art of Crime
Nick
1992
The Unnamable 2: The Statement of Randolph Carter
Professor Harley Warren
1992
Perry Mason: The Case of the Fatal Framing
Phillip Graff
1992
Journey of Honor
El Zaidan
1992
The Seventh Coin
Captain Galil
1992
The Lost World
Challenger
1992
Sunset Grill
Stockton
1992
South Beach

1991
Under Cover: Under Cover

1990
Secret Weapon
Mossad Chief
1990
Rebel Storm
Don Waldo
1989
Tusks
Roger Singh
1989
Desperado: Badlands Justice
Marriott
1989
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
Sallah
1989
The Gifted One
Carl Boardman
1989
The Trial of the Incredible Hulk

1989
War & Remembrance: The Final Chapter

1988
Nairobi Affair
Simon
1988
Goddess of Love
Zeus
1988
Young Toscanini
Rossi
1988
Waxwork
Werewolf
1988
Higher Ground
Lt. Smight
1988
James Clavell's Noble House
Quillan Gornt
1988
War & Remembrance

1987
The Living Daylights
Gen. Leonid Pushkin
1987
Perry Mason: The Case of the Murdered Madam
Ed Tremaine
1987
The Little Match Girl

1986
In the Shadow of Kilimanjaro
Chris Tucker
1986
Firewalker
Corky Taylor
1985
King Solomon's Mines
Dogati

Production Credits

Year
Movie
Role
2010
KJB: The Book That Changed the World
Presented by
2006
The Legend of Sasquatch
Associate Producer
1989
Tusks
Screenwriter

Showtimes & Tickets

Enter Zip -OR- City, State
Date of Show
Powered By MovieTickets.com