Cast Credits

Year
Movie
Role
2015
Dragon Blade
Lucius
2015
Cell
Clay Riddell
2014
The Prince
Sam
2014
Love & Mercy
Brian Wilson
2014
Reclaim

2014
The Bag Man
Jack
2014
Maps to the Stars
Stafford Weiss
2013
Adult World
Rat Billings
2013
The Frozen Ground
Robert C. Hansen
2013
Motel

2013
The Numbers Station
Emerson
2013
Lee Daniels' The Butler
Richard Nixon
2013
Grand Piano
Clem
2013
Salinger

2012
The Paperboy
Hillary Van Wetter
2012
The Raven
Edgar Allan Poe
2012
The Factory
Det. Mike Fletcher
2011
Woody Allen: A Documentary

2010
Shanghai

2010
Hot Tub Time Machine
Adam
2009
2012
Jackson Curtis
2008
War, Inc.
Hauser
2008
Summerhood
Narrator
2008
Igor
Igor
2007
Grace Is Gone
Stanley Phillips
2007
1408
Mike Enslin
2007
The Contract
Ray Keene
2007
Martian Child
David
2006
Joe Strummer: The Future Is Unwritten

2006
Buy the Ticket, Take the Ride: Hunter S. Thompson on Film

2006
The Besieged Fortress
Narrator
2005
The Ice Harvest
Charlie Arglist
2005
Must Love Dogs
Jake
2003
Identity
Ed
2003
Runaway Jury
Nick Easter
2003
Breakfast With Hunter

2002
Max
Max Rothman
2001
The Concert For New York City

2001
America's Sweethearts
Eddie Thomas
2001
Serendipity
Jonathan Trager
2000
High Fidelity
Rob Gordon
1999
Pushing Tin
Nick "The Zone" Falzone
1999
The Jack Bull
Myrl Redding
1999
Cradle Will Rock
Nelson Rockefeller
1999
Being John Malkovich
Craig Schwartz
1998
The Thin Red Line
Capt. John Gaff
1998
Hellcab

1998
This is My Father
Eddie Sharp
1997
Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil
John Kelso
1997
Anastasia
Dimitri
1997
Grosse Pointe Blank
Martin Blank
1997
Con Air
Vince Larkin
1996
City Hall
Kevin Calhoun
1994
The Road to Wellville
Charles Ossinging
1994
Bullets Over Broadway
David Shayne
1994
Mrs. Parker and the Vicious Circle

1994
Floundering
JC
1993
Money for Nothing
Joey Coyle
1993
Map of the Human Heart
The Mapmaker
1992
The Player
Himself
1992
Roadside Prophets
Caspar
1992
Bob Roberts
Cutting Edge Host (special appearance)
1991
True Colors
Peter Burton
1991
Shadows and Fog
Student Jack
1990
The Grifters
Roy Dillon
1989
Say Anything...
Lloyd Dobler
1989
Elvis Stories

1989
Fat Man & Little Boy
Michael Merriman
1988
Eight Men Out
Buck Weaver
1988
Tapeheads
Ivan Alexeev
1987
Broadcast News
Angry Messenger
1987
Hot Pursuit
Dan Bartlett
1986
One Crazy Summer
Hoops McCann
1986
Stand by Me
Denny Lachance
1985
Better Off Dead
Lane Myer
1985
The Sure Thing
Walter "Gib" Gibson
1985
The Journey of Natty Gann
Harry
1984
Sixteen Candles
Bryce
1984
Grandview, U.S.A.
Johnny Maine
1983
Class
Roscoe

Production Credits

Year
Movie
Role
2010
Hot Tub Time Machine
Producer
2008
War, Inc.
Producer
2008
War, Inc.
Screenwriter
2007
Grace Is Gone
Producer
2002
Never Get Outta the Boat
Producer
2000
High Fidelity
Screenwriter
2000
High Fidelity
Producer
1999
The Jack Bull
Executive Producer
1998
Hellcab
Executive Producer
1997
Grosse Pointe Blank
Screenwriter
1997
Grosse Pointe Blank
Co-producer

Showtimes & Tickets

Enter Zip -OR- City, State
Date of Show
Powered By MovieTickets.com