Cast Credits

Year
Movie
Role
1987
Academy Awards: Oscar's Best (Trailers)

1979
Arthur Miller on Home Ground

1976
The Ultimatum

1976
La Legge Violenta della Squadra Anticrimine

1976
Origins of the Mafia
Bartolomeo Gramignano (Gli antenati)
1975
That Lucky Touch
Lt. Gen. Henry Steedman
1975
Blood, Sweat and Fear

1974
The Great Ice Rip-Off

1974
Dr. Max
Dr. Maxwell Gordon
1974
Trapped Beneath the Sea
Victor Bateman
1974
The Last Circus Show

1973
Showdown at the End of the World

1973
The Exorcist
Lt. Kinderman
1973
The Man Who Loved Cat Dancing
Lapchance
1973
Double Indemnity
Barton Keyes
1971
Lawman
Vincent Bronson
1971
Heat of Anger

1970
Macho Callahan
Duffy
1970
The Liberation of L.B. Jones
Oman Hedgepath
1969
MacKenna's Gold
The Editor
1969
Las Vegas 500 Milliones
Skorsky
1968
Coogan's Bluff
McElroy
1968
Il Giorno Della Civetta
Don Mariano Arena
1968
Les Hommes De Las Vegas

1967
In Like Flint
Cramden
1966
Death of a Salesman
Willy Loman
1966
The Meanest Men in the West
Judge Garth
1965
Our Man Flint
Cramden
1963
Come Blow Your Horn
Mr. Baker
1962
How the West Was Won
Marshal Lou Ramsey
1962
The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse
Julio Madariaga
1962
The Bull of the West
Judge Garth
1960
Exodus
Barak Ben Canaan
1959
But Not for Me
Jeremiah MacDonald
1959
The Trap
Victor Massonetti
1959
Green Mansions
Nuflo
1958
Man of the West
Dock Tobin
1958
The Brothers Karamazov
Fyodor Karamazov
1958
Party Girl
Rico Angelo
1957
12 Angry Men
Juror #3
1957
The Garment Jungle
Walter Mitchell
1957
The Three Faces of Eve
Dr. Luther
1956
The Man in the Gray Flannel Suit
Judge Bernstein
1956
Miami Expose
Bart Scott
1955
The Racers
Maglio
1955
The Road to Denver
Jim Donovan
1955
The Left Hand of God
Mieh Yang
1954
Day of Triumph
Zadok
1954
On the Waterfront
Johnny Friendly
1954
Gorilla at Large
Detective Sgt. Garrison
1954
Yankee Pasha
Sultan
1953
The Tall Texan
Capt. Theodore Bess
1952
The Fighter
Durango
1951
The Family Secret
Howard Clark
1951
Sirocco
Col. Feroud
1950
The Man Who Cheated Himself
Ed Cullen
1949
Thieves' Highway
Mike Figlia
1948
Call Northside 777
Brian Kelly
1948
The Luck of the Irish
D.C. Augur
1948
The Dark Past
Dr. Andrew Collins
1948
The Miracle of the Bells
Marcus Harris
1947
Boomerang!
Chief Robinson
1947
Johnny O'Clock
Inspector Koch
1947
Captain from Castile
Juan Garcia
1946
Anna and the King of Siam
Kralahome
1944
Winged Victory
Doctor
1943
Tonight We Raid Calais
M. Bonnard
1943
Buckskin Frontier
Jeptha Marr
1943
The Moon Is Down
Dr. Winter
1943
The Song of Bernadette
Dr. Dozous
1941
Paris Calling
Schwabe
1941
Men of Boys Town
Dave Morris
1940
This Thing Called Love
Julio Diestro
1939
Golden Boy
Mr. Bonaparte
1938
Danger on the Air
Tony
1937
Rustler's Valley
Cal Howard
1937
North of the Rio Grande
Goodwin

Showtimes & Tickets

Enter Zip -OR- City, State
Date of Show
Powered By MovieTickets.com