Cast Credits

Year
Movie
Role
2007
Terror in the Pharaoh's Tomb

1987
Horrible Horror

1986
Film House Fever

1985
Into the Night
Wolfman
1983
The Hollywood Collection: The Horror of it All

1974
Time to Run

1971
Dracula vs. Frankenstein
Groton
1968
Fireball Jungle
Sammy, Junkyard Owner
1968
Buckskin
Sheriff Tangely
1968
Spider Baby
Bruno
1967
Hillbillys in a Haunted House
Maximillian
1967
Welcome to Hard Times
Avery
1967
Gallery of Horror
[Spark Of Life]
1967
Blood of Dracula's Castle

1966
Apache Uprising
Charlie Russell
1966
Johnny Reno
Sheriff Hodges
1965
Face of the Screaming Werewolf
Mummy/Werewolf
1965
Young Fury
Bartender
1965
House of the Black Death
Belial De Sade
1965
Black Spurs
Kile
1965
Town Tamer
Charlie Leach
1964
The Pathfinder and the Mohican

1964
Stage to Thunder Rock
Henry Parker
1964
Witchcraft
Morgan Whitlock
1964
The Redmen and the Renegades

1964
Law of the Lawless
Tiny
1964
The Long Rifle and the Tomahawk

1963
The Haunted Palace
Simon Orne
1961
Chivato
Gordo
1960
13 Demon Street [TV Series]
Host
1959
La Casa del Terror
Mummy/Werewolf
1959
The Alligator People
Mannon
1959
Night of the Ghouls

1958
The Defiant Ones
Big Sam
1958
Money, Women and Guns
Art Birdwell
1957
The Cyclops
Martin Melville
1956
Pardners
Whitey
1956
Along the Mohawk Trail

1956
Manfish
"Swede"
1956
The Black Sleep
Mungo
1956
The Indestructible Man
The Butcher
1956
Daniel Boone, Trail Blazer
Blackfish
1955
Not as a Stranger
Job Marsh
1955
The Silver Star
John W. Harmon
1955
The Indian Fighter
Chivington
1955
Big House, USA
Alamo Smith
1955
I Died a Thousand Times
Big Mack
1954
Casanova's Big Night
Emo
1954
Tales of Adventure

1954
Jivaro
Pedro
1954
The Black Pirates

1954
The Big Chase

1954
Passion
Castro
1954
The Boy from Oklahoma
Crazy Charlie
1953
A Lion Is in the Streets
Spurge
1953
Raiders of the Seven Seas
Peg Leg
1952
Thief of Damascus
Sinbad
1952
The Bushwhackers
Mr. Taylor
1952
Battles of Chief Pontiac
Chief Pontiac
1952
Springfield Rifle
Elm
1952
High Noon
Martin Howe
1952
The Black Castle
Gargon
1951
Behave Yourself!
Pinky
1951
Flame of Araby
Borka
1951
Bride of the Gorilla
Taro
1951
Inside Straight
Shocker
1950
Once a Thief
Gus
1950
Only the Valiant
Trooper Kebussyan
1949
Captain China
Red Lynch
1949
There's a Girl in My Heart
John Colton
1948
The Counterfeiters
Louie
1948
16 Fathoms Deep
Dimitri
1948
Abbott and Costello Meet Frankenstein
Lawrence Talbot/The Wolf Man
1947
Albuquerque
Steve Murkill
1947
My Favorite Brunette
Willie
1946
Desert Command

1945
House of Dracula
Lawrence Talbot
1945
Pillow of Death
Wayne Fletcher
1945
Strange Confession
Jeff Carter
1945
Here Come the Co-Eds
Johnson
1945
The Frozen Ghost
Alex Gregor
1945
The Daltons Ride Again
Grat Dalton
1944
Weird Woman
Prof. Norman Reed
1944
Dead Man's Eyes
Dave Stuart
1944
House of Frankenstein
Lawrence Stewart Talbot
1944
The Mummy's Curse
Kharis, the Mummy
1944
Cobra Woman
Hava
1944
Ghost Catchers
Bear
1944
Follow the Boys

1944
The Mummy's Ghost
Kharis, the Mummy
1943
Calling Dr. Death
Doctor Steele
1943
Frontier Badmen
Chango
1943
Son of Dracula
Count Alucard
1943
Crazy House

1942
The Ghost of Frankenstein
Monster
1942
Eyes of the Underworld
Benny
1942
The Mummy's Tomb
Kharis, the Mummy
1942
Frankenstein Meets the Wolfman
Lawrence Talbot
1942
North to the Klondike
Nate Carson
1942
Frankenstein Meets the Wolfman
Wolf Man

Showtimes & Tickets

Enter Zip -OR- City, State
Date of Show
Powered By MovieTickets.com