Cast Credits

Year
Movie
Role
2003
Charlie Chaplin: The Forgotten Years

2003
Salem Witch Trials
William Stoughton, deputy governor
2003
Luther
Frederick the Wise
2001
Stanley Kubrick: A Life in Pictures

2000
My Khmer Heart
Narrator
1999
On the Trail of Mark Twain with Sir Peter Ustinov, Part 2: Beautiful Death
Host
1999
The Bachelor
Grandad
1999
On the Trail of Mark Twain with Sir Peter Ustinov, Part 3: A Riddle at Every Turn
Host
1999
On the Trail of Mark Twain with Sir Peter Ustinov, Part 1: Isles of Paradise
Host
1999
Animal Farm
Old Major
1999
On the Trail of Mark Twain with Sir Peter Ustinov, Part 4: Such a Wonderful Thing
Host
1997
Stiff Upper Lips
Horace
1996
Through Joy and Beyond: The Life of C.S. Lewis
C.S. Lewis
1995
Don Giovanni (Salzburg Marionette Theatre)
Narrator
1995
Die Entfuhrung aus dem Serail (Salzburg Marionette Theatre)
Host
1995
Inside the Vatican With Sir Peter Ustinov: The Third Millennium
Host
1995
Inside the Vatican With Sir Peter Ustinov: Upon This Rock
Host
1995
Inside the Vatican With Sir Peter Ustinov: The Flight From Rome
Host
1995
Inside the Vatican With Sir Peter Ustinov: The Renaissance
Host
1995
An Evening with Sir Peter Ustinov

1994
Pavarotti in Confidence with Peter Ustinov
Interviewer
1994
The Old Curiosity Shop

1992
Lorenzo's Oil
Professor Nikolais
1991
Granpa
Narrator
1990
Peter Ustinov in China, Part One: Beijing to Tibet
Host
1990
Peter Ustinov in China, Part Two: Tibet to Hong Kong
Host
1989
Portrait of an Artist: Monet - Legacy of Light
Monet
1989
La Revolution Française
Mirabeau
1988
The Secret Identity of Jack the Ripper
Host
1988
Through Day and Beyond

1988
Challenge the Rockies

1988
Peep and the Big Wide World
Narrator
1988
Appointment with Death
Hercule Poirot
1988
The Search for Santa Claus

1988
Omni: The Real E.T.

1988
Omni: The New Frontier

1987
The Ballerinas

1986
Peter Ustinov's Russia, Vol. 2: Peter the Great and Catherine the Great
Host
1986
Peter Ustinov's Russia, Vol. 6: My Russia
Host
1986
Peter Ustinov's Russia, Vol. 3: The Struggle with Napoleon
Host
1986
Murder in Three Acts
Hercule Poirot
1986
Peter Ustinov's Russia, Vol. 4: Dissent
Host
1986
Peter Ustinov's Russia, Vol. 1: A Giant's Childhood
Host
1986
Dead Man's Folly
Hercule Poirot
1986
Peter Ustinov's Russia, Vol. 5: War and Revolution
Host
1985
Thirteen at Dinner
Hercule Poirot
1985
Murder With Mirrors

1983
Memed, My Hawk
Abdi Aga
1982
Wimbledon: A Century of Greatness
Narrator
1981
The Great Muppet Caper
Trucker
1981
Grendel, Grendel, Grendel
Grendel
1981
Evil Under the Sun
Hercule Poirot
1980
Charlie Chan and the Curse of the Dragon Queen
Charlie Chan
1979
Nous Maigrirons Ensemble
Victor
1979
Ashanti
Suleiman
1979
Strumpet City

1979
Winds of Change

1979
Tarka the Otter
Narrator
1978
Death on the Nile
Hercule Poirot
1978
Doppio Delitto
Harry Hellman
1978
The Thief of Baghdad
The Caliph
1977
The Last Remake of Beau Geste
Sgt. Markov
1977
Un Taxi Mauve
Taubelman
1977
The Mouse and His Child
Manny the Rat,
1977
Jesus of Nazareth
Herod the Great
1977
The Mermaid Frolics

1976
Europe the Mighty Continent: English, D-Day & The Holocaust

1976
Europe the Mighty Continent: Years 1904-1914 - Drums Begin to Roll

1976
Europe the Mighty Continent: Ruling Houses - 1900

1976
Logan's Run
Old Man
1976
Europe the Mighty Continent: New Europe - A Certain Amount of Violence

1976
Europe the Mighty Continent: Glory of Europe - 1900 - Hey Day Fever

1976
Europe the Mighty Continent: Aftermath - How the Mighty Have Fallen

1976
Treasure of Matecumbe
Dr. Ewing T. Snodgrass
1976
Europe the Mighty Continent: Search for Unity - A European Idea

1976
Europe the Mighty Continent: Results of War - Making a Good Peace?

1976
Europe the Mighty Continent: Great War - This Generation Has No Future

1976
Europe the Mighty Continent: Allies - The End of War

1976
Europe the Mighty Continent: Social Classes - 1900 - A World to Win

1976
Europe the Mighty Continent: Rise of the Dictators - Form! Riflemen!

1976
Europe the Mighty Continent: League of Nations - The Hope of Mankind

1975
One of Our Dinosaurs Is Missing
Hnup Wan
1975
Sports Hour 16

1973
Robin Hood
Prince John
1972
Hammersmith Is Out
Doctor
1971
Babar Comes to America
All Voices
1970
A Storm in Summer

1969
Viva Max!
Gen. Maximilian Rodrigues de Santos
1968
The Story of Babar the Little Elephant

1968
Blackbeard's Ghost
Capt. Blackbeard
1968
Hot Millions
Marcus Pendleton
1967
The Comedians
Ambassador Pineda
1966
Barefoot in Athens

1965
Lady L
Prince Otto of Bavaria
1964
Topkapi
Arthur Simpson
1964
John Goldfarb, Please Come Home
King Fawz
1962
Billy Budd
Capt. Edward Fairfax Vere
1962
Women of the World
Narrator
1961
Romanoff and Juliet
The General
1960
Spartacus
Lentulus Batiatus

Production Credits

Year
Movie
Role
1995
Cosi Fan Tutte (Salzburg Marionette Theatre)
Presented by
1995
Don Giovanni (Salzburg Marionette Theatre)
Presented by
1983
Memed, My Hawk
Director
1983
Memed, My Hawk
Screenwriter
1972
Hammersmith Is Out
Director
1971
Die Zauberflöte (Hamburg Philharmonic State Orchestra)
Director
1968
Hot Millions
Screenwriter
1965
Lady L
Director
1965
Lady L
Screenwriter
1962
Billy Budd
Director
1962
Billy Budd
Producer
1962
Billy Budd
Screenwriter
1961
Romanoff and Juliet
Screenwriter
1961
Romanoff and Juliet
Play Author
1961
Romanoff and Juliet
Director
1961
Romanoff and Juliet
Producer
1960
School for Scoundrels
Screenwriter
1949
Private Angelo
Producer
1949
Private Angelo
Screenwriter
1949
Private Angelo
Director
1947
Vice Versa
Director
1947
Vice Versa
Producer
1947
Vice Versa
Screenwriter
1946
School for Secrets
Director
1946
Carnival
Screenwriter
1946
School for Secrets
Producer
1946
School for Secrets
Screenwriter
1944
The Way Ahead
Screenwriter

Showtimes & Tickets

Enter Zip -OR- City, State
Date of Show
Powered By MovieTickets.com