Best Picture

Winner: "12 Years a Slave"

NOMINEES:
"American Hustle"
"Captain Phillips"
"Dallas Buyers Club"
"Gravity"
"Her"
"Nebraska"
"Philomena"
"The Wolf of Wall Street"

Actor in a Leading Role

Winner: Matthew McConaughey - "Dallas Buyers Club"

NOMINEES:
Christian Bale - "American Hustle"
Bruce Dern - "Nebraska"
Leonardo DiCaprio - "The Wolf of Wall Street"
Chiwetel Ejiofor - "12 Years a Slave"

Actress in a Leading Role

Winner: Cate Blanchett - "Blue Jasmine"

NOMINEES:
Amy Adams - "American Hustle"
Sandra Bullock - "Gravity"
Judi Dench - "Philomena"
Meryl Streep - "August: Osage County"

Actor in a Supporting Role

Winner: Jared Leto - "Dallas Buyers Club"

NOMINEES:
Barkhad Abdi - "Captain Phillips"
Bradley Cooper - "American Hustle"
Michael Fassbender - "12 Years a Slave"
Jonah Hill - "The Wolf of Wall Street"

Actress in a Supporting Role

Winner: Lupita Nyong'o - "12 Years a Slave"

NOMINEES:
Sally Hawkins - "Blue Jasmine"
Jennifer Lawrence - "American Hustle"
Julia Roberts - "August: Osage County"
June Squibb - "Nebraska"

Animated Feature Film

Winner: "Frozen"

NOMINEES:
"The Croods"
"Despicable Me"
"Ernest & Celestine"
"The Wind Rises"

Directing

Winner: "Gravity" - Alfonso Cuarón

NOMINEES:
"American Hustle" - David O. Russell
"Nebraska" - Alexander Payne
"12 Years A Slave" - Steve McQueen
"The Wolf of Wall Street" - Martin Scorsese

Writing - Original Screenplay

Winner: "Her" - Spike Jonze

NOMINEES:
"American Hustle" - Eric Warren Singer and David O. Russell
"Blue Jasmine" - Woody Allen
"Dallas Buyers Club" - Craig Borten & Melisa Wallack
"Nebraska" - Bob Nelson

Writing - Adapted Screenplay

Winner: "12 Years a Slave" - John Ridley

NOMINEES:
"Before Midnight" - Richard Linklater, Julie Delpy, Ethan Hawke
"Captain Phillips" - Billy Ray
"Philomena" - Steve Coogan and Jeff Pope
"The Wolf of Wall Street" - Terence Winter

Music - Original Song

Winner: "Let It Go" from "Frozen," Music and Lyric by Kristen Anderson-Lopez and Robert Lopez

NOMINEES:
"Alone Yet Not Alone" from "Alone Yet Not Along," Music by Bruce Broughton; Lyric by Dennis Spiegel
"Happy" from "Despicable Me 2," Music and Lyrics by Pharrell Williams
"The Moon Song" from "Her," Music by Karen O, Lyric by Karen O and Spike Jonze
"Ordinary Love" from "Mandela: Long Walk To Freedom," Music by Paul Hewson, Dave Evans, Adam Clayton and Larry Mullen; Lyric by Paul Hewson

Foreign Language Film

Winner: "The Great Beauty" (Italy)

NOMINEES:
"The Broken Circle Breakdown" (Belgium)
"The Hunt" (Denmark)
"Omar" (Palestine)

Cinematography

Winner: "Gravity"

NOMINEES:
"The Grandmaster"
"Inside Llewyn Davis"
"Nebraska"
"Prisoners"

Costume Design

Winner: "The Great Gatsby"

NOMINEES:
"American Hustle"
"The Grandmaster"
"The Invisible Woman"
"12 Years A Slave"

Documentary - Feature

Winner: "20 Feet from Stardom"

NOMINEES:
"The Act of Killing"
"Cutie and the Boxer"
"Dirty Wars"
"The Square"

Documentary - Short

Winner: "The Lady in Number 6: Music Saved My Life"

NOMINEES:
"CaveDigger"
"Facing Fear"
"Karama Has No Walls"
"Prison Terminal: The Last Days of Private Jack Hall"

Film Editing

Winner: "Gravity"

NOMINEES:
"American Hustle"
"Captain Phillips"
"Dallas Buyers Club"
"12 Years a Slave"

Makeup And Hairstyling

Winner: "Dallas Buyers Club"

NOMINEES:
"Jackass Presents: Bad Grandpa"
"The Lone Ranger"

Music - Original Score

Winner: "Gravity"

NOMINEES:
"The Book Thief"
"Her"
"Philomena"
"Saving Mr. Banks"

Production Design

Winner: "The Great Gatsby"

NOMINEES:
"American Hustle"
"Gravity"
"Her"
"12 Years a Slave"

Short Film - Animated

Winner: "Mr. Hublot"

NOMINEES:
"Feral"
"Get a Horse!"
"Possessions"
"Room on the Broom"

Short Film - Live Action

Winner: "Helium"

NOMINEES:
"Aquel No Era Yo (That Wasn't Me)"
"Avant Que De Tout Perdre (Just Before Losing Everything)"
"Pitääkö Mun Kaikki Hoitaa? (Do I Have to Take Care of Everything?)"
"The Voorman Problem"

Sound Editing

Winner: "Gravity"

NOMINEES:
"All Is Lost"
"Captain Phillips"
"The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug"
"Lone Survivor"

Sound Mixing

Winner: "Gravity"

NOMINEES:
"Captain Phillips"
"The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug"
"Inside Llewyn Davis"
"Lone Survivor"

Visual Effects

Winner: "Gravity"

NOMINEES:
"The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug"
"Iron Man 3"
"The Lone Ranger"
"Star Trek Into Darkness"