1. Albert Brooks
    (Daniel Miller)

  2. Meryl Streep
    (Julia)

  3. Rip Torn
    (Bob Diamond)

  1. Lee Grant
    (Lena Foster)

  2. Buck Henry
    (Dick Stanley)

  3. James Paradise
    (Stage Manager)

  1. Samee Park
    (Sushi Chef)

  2. Jerry Prell
    (Banquet Manager)

  3. David Purdham
    (Peter)

  1. Marilyn Rockafellow
    (Helen)

  2. Vernon Roguen
    (Tram Port Attendant)

  3. Clayton Norcross
    (Soap Opera Man)

  1. Mary Mukogawa
    (Sushi Hostess)

  2. Joey Miyashima
    (Casio Tipster)

  3. James Manis
    (Eduardo)

  1. Chris Macris
    (Julia's Son)

  2. James MacKrell
    (Game Show Moderator)

  3. Lillian Lehman
    (Daniel's Judge)

  1. Ida Lee
    (Woman in Past Lives Pavilion)

  2. Matthew Scharch
    (Daniel as an Infant)

  3. Peter Schuck
    (Stan)

  1. Ethan Randall
    (Steve)

  2. Mark Saks

  3. Barbara Claman

  1. Tim Winters
    (Porter)

  2. Susan Walters
    (Daniel's Wife)

  3. George D. Wallace
    (Daniel's Judge)

  1. Leonard Turner
    (Sam)

  2. Noley Thornton
    (Victorian Girl)

  3. Ken Thorley
    (Frank)

  1. Sharlie Stuart
    (Susan)

  2. Toshio Shikami
    (Head Sushi Chef)

  3. Kagko Shikami
    (Sushi Chef)

  1. Alex Sheafe
    (Martin)

  2. Lisa Sears
    (Tram Port Attendant)

  3. Hal Landon, Jr.
    (Man in Past Lives Pavilion)

  1. Nurit Koppel
    (Daniel's Date)

  2. Tommy Inouye
    (Sushi Chef)

  3. Cathleen Chin
    (Ticket Counter Agent)

  1. Sidney Chankin
    (Used Car Salesman)

  2. Scott S. Bullock
    (Daniel's Father)

  3. Ernie Brown
    (Ernie)

  1. Bob Braun
    (Talk Show Host)

  2. Arell Blanton
    (Fire Marshall)

  3. Beth Black
    (Soap Opera Woman)

  1. Carol Bivins
    (Daniel's Mother)

  2. Roger Behr
    (Comedian)

  3. Gary Beach
    (Car Salesman)

  1. Jennifer Barlow
    (Talk Show Guest)

  2. Rachel Bard
    (Julia's Judge)

  3. Shana Ballard
    (Julia's Daughter)

  1. Gary Ballard
    (Mr. Wadworth)

  2. Sage Allen
    (Game Show Contestant)

  3. Newell Alexander
    (Julia's Judge)

  1. Glen Chin
    (Sumo Wrestler)

  2. Julie Cobb
    (Tram Guide)

  3. Ron Colby
    (Majestic Doorman)

  1. Kristopher Kent Hill
    (Bully)

  2. Maxine Hicks
    (Woman on bus)

  3. Mary Pat Gleason
    (Waitress)

  1. Dennis Germain
    (Tram Driver)

  2. Art Frankel
    (Arthur)

  3. Greg Finley
    (Used Car Salesman)

  1. James Ekim
    (Native)

  2. Cliff Einstein
    (Julia's Prosecutor)

  3. Eric Ehasz
    (Child in Schoolyard)

  1. James Eckhouse
    (Jeep Owner)

  2. Michael Durrell
    (Agency Head)

  3. Mark Dunlap
    (Tram Port Attendant)

  1. Raffi Di Blasio
    (Daniel as a Boy)

  2. Joseph Darrell
    (Maitre d')

  3. Clarke Coleman
    (Knight)

  1. Wil Albert
    (Game Show Contestant)

  2. Shirley MacLaine
    (Herself)

Showtimes & Tickets

Enter Zip -OR- City, State
Date of Show
Powered By MovieTickets.com