1. Laurence Fishburne
    (Vaughn "Dap" Dunlap)

  2. Giancarlo Esposito
    (Julian "Big Brother Almighty" Eaves)

  3. Tisha Campbell
    (Jane Toussaint)

  1. Kadeem Hardison
    (Edge)

  2. Kyme
    (Rachel Meadows)

  3. Joe Seneca
    (President McPherson)

  1. Ossie Davis
    (Coach Odom)

  2. Angela Ali
    (Velda)

  3. Michelle Bailey
    (Tina)

  1. Darryl M. Bell
    (Big Brother X-Ray Vision)

  2. Jacquelyn Bird
    (Jacquelyn)

  3. Paula Birth
    (Carla)

  1. Harold L. Boyd III
    (Alpha Phi Alpha)

  2. Jhoe Breedlove
    (Kim)

  3. Edward G. Bridges
    (Moses)

  1. Paula Brown
    (Miriam)

  2. Gregg Burge
    (Virgil Cloyd)

  3. Joe Chambers
    (Phyllis Hyman Quartet)

  1. Stephanie Clark
    (Stephanie)

  2. Robert L. Cole, Jr.
    (Alpha Phi Alpha)

  3. Albert Cooper
    (Spoon)

  1. Cylk Cozart
    (Big Brother Dr. Feelgood)

  2. Rusty Cundieff
    (Big Brother Chucky)

  3. Cassandra Davis
    (Paula)

  1. Julian Eaves

  2. Gregory "Sugar Bear" Elliot
    (EU Band)

  3. Tyra Ferrell
    (Tasha)

  1. Sharon Ferrol
    (Sharon)

  2. Jenario "Foxy Brown" Foxx
    (EU Band)

  3. Florante P. Galvez
    (Student in Bathroom)

  1. Ivan Goff
    (EU Band)

  2. Jasmine Guy
    (Dina)

  3. Darryl "Tidy" Hayes
    (EU Band)

  1. Edward "Junie" Henderson
    (EU Band)

  2. Rod Hodge
    (Alpha Phi Alpha)

  3. Dominic Hoffman
    (Mustafa)

  1. William "Ju Ju" House
    (EU Band)

  2. Tim Hutchinson
    (Big Brother Lance)

  3. Phyllis Hyman
    (Phyllis Hyman Quartet)

  1. Dawn Jackson
    (Attendant)

  2. Samuel L. Jackson
    (Leeds)

  3. Valentino "Tino" Jackson
    (EU Band)

  1. Keith John
    (Singer at Coronation)

  2. Adrienne-Joi Johnson
    (Cecilia)

  3. Toni Ann Johnson
    (Muriel)

  1. Derrek W. Jones
    (Alpha Phi Alpha)

  2. Guy Killum
    (Double Rubber)

  3. Bill Lee
    (Phyllis Hyman Quartet)

  1. Cinqué Lee
    (Buckwheat)

  2. Joie Lee
    (Lizzie Life)

  3. Tanya Lynne Lee
    (Tanya)

  1. Kasi Lemmons
    (Perry)

  2. Angela Lewis
    (Attendant)

  3. Tracey Lewis
    (Counter Girl)

  1. Monique Mannen
    (Gamma Ray)

  2. Delphine T. Mantz
    (Delphine)

  3. Art Evans
    (Cedar Cloud)

  1. Ellen Holly
    (Odrie McPherson)

  2. Spike Lee
    (Half-Pint)

  3. Branford Marsalis
    (Jordan)

  1. Greta Martin
    (Greta)

  2. Lester McCorn
    (Alpha Phi Alpha)

  3. Consuela Lee Morehead
    (Phyllis Hyman Quartet)

  1. Frances Morgan
    (Frances)

  2. Michelle Whitney Morrison
    (Vivian)

  3. Bill Nunn
    (Grady)

  1. Karen Renee Owens
    (Deidre)

  2. Eric Payne
    (Booker T.)

  3. Eartha Robinson
    (Eartha)

  1. Tracy Robinson
    (Roz)

  2. Kevin Rock
    (Mussolini)

  3. Alva Rogers
    (Doris Witherspoon)

  1. William N. Ross
    (Alpha Phi Alpha)

  2. Roger Guenveur Smith
    (Yoda)

  3. Leslie Sykes
    (Miss Mission)

  1. Reginald Tabor
    (Alpha Phi Alpha)

  2. "Go-Go" Mike Taylor
    (EU Band)

  3. Kirk Taylor
    (Sir Nose)

  1. Leonard Thomas
    (Big Brother Gen. George Patton)

  2. Anthony Thompkins
    (Doo-Doo Breath)

  3. Jane Toussaint

  1. Traci Tracey
    (Traci)

  2. Harold Vick
    (Phyllis Hyman Quartet)

  3. Terri Lynette Whitlow
    (Terri)

  1. Laurnea Wilkerson
    (Laurnea)

  2. Kent Wood
    (EU Band)

  3. Kelly Woolfolk
    (Vicky)

  1. Keith Wright
    (Alpha Phi Alpha)

  2. James Bond III
    (Monroe)

  3. Dennis Abrams
    (Eric)

  1. Erik Dellums
    (Slim Daddy)

Showtimes & Tickets

Enter Zip -OR- City, State
Date of Show
Powered By MovieTickets.com