1. Laurence Fishburne
    (Dr. Larabee)

  2. Angela Bassett
    (Tanya)

  3. Keke Palmer
    (Akeelah Anderson)

  1. Curtis Armstrong
    (Mr. Welch)

  2. Tzi Ma
    (Mr. Chiu)

  3. Erica Hubbard
    (Kiana)

  1. Julito McCullum
    (Terrence)

  2. Dalia Phillips
    (Ms. Cross)

  3. Eddie Steeples
    (Derrick-T)

  1. Jeris Poindexter
    (Steve)

  2. Sara Niemietz
    (Polly)

  3. George Hornedo
    (Roman)

  1. Craig Wasson
    (Ted Saunders)

  2. Katie Kerwin McCrimmon
    (Katie Kerwin McCrimmon)

  3. Marjorie Harris
    (National Spelling Bee Head Judge)

  1. Jacques Bailly
    (National Spelling Bee Pronouncer)

  2. Krysten Leigh Jones
    (Tough Girl #1)

  3. Amirah Hawkins
    (Tough Girl #2)

  1. Jeff Marlow
    (District Judge)

  2. Chloé Conroy
    (District Pronouncer)

  3. Lee Garlington
    (Regional Judge)

  1. Sid Ganis
    (Regional Pronouncer)

  2. Austin Herrera Davis
    (Cheating Boy)

  3. Janet Borrus
    (Cheating Boy's Mom)

  1. Wolfgang Bodison
    (Akeelah's Father)

  2. Marcus Hawkins Dungey
    (Chuckie)

  3. Bonita Friedericy
    (Volunteer)

  1. Caroline J. Smith
    (Mary Calveretti)

  2. Neil Soni
    (Rajeev Subramonian)

  3. Jack Ong
    (Korean Grocer)

  1. Lauren Sanchez
    (Reporter)

  2. Fay Hauser
    (Woman On Tv)

  3. Keshell Lucas
    (Little Girl On TV)

  1. Corina Boettger
    (Red-Haired Girl)

  2. Shyann Chatman
    (Eighth-Grade Girl)

  3. Todd Wagner
    (Regional Bee Assistant Judge)

  1. Brittany Elizabeth Curran
    (District Speller #1)

  2. Alexandra Rieger
    (District Speller #2)

  3. Eric Don
    (Regional Speller #1)

  1. Julia Kelleher
    (Regional Speller #2)

  2. Zachary Gardner
    (Regional Speller #3)

  3. John A. Ausick
    ("Sacciform" Speller)

  1. Maddy Kloss
    ("Scutellate" Speller)

  2. Mason Green
    ("Longicollis" Speller)

  3. Jessy J. Hwang
    ("Ginglymus" Speller)

  1. Biplab Panda
    ("Empennage" Speller)

  2. Alexander Christian Stephans
    ("Souchong" Speller)

  3. Katie L. Brown
    ("Intussusception" Speller)

  1. John Oxenreiter
    ("Engastrimythic" Speller)

  2. Katie Olson
    ("Escharotic" Speller)

  3. Jason Ortenberg
    ("Flocculation" Speller)

  1. Lance Norling
    (Boy In Wheelchair)

  2. Jmeka Cherrel
    (Driver)

  3. Kahlil Ashanti
    (Postman)

  1. Lee Thompson Young
    (Devon)

  2. J.R. Villareal
    (Javier)

  3. Sahara Garey
    (Georgia)

  1. Sean Michael Afable
    (Dylan)

Showtimes & Tickets

Enter Zip -OR- City, State
Date of Show
Powered By MovieTickets.com